January 26-27, 2024
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 13:40.92
2 Isaiah Labra SO-2 Southern Utah 13:46.95
3 Kevin McDermott JR-3 Western Washington 13:50.77
4 Travis Feeny JR-3 Southern Utah 13:51.84
5 Salvador Capetillo   Performance Elite Running 13:53.67
6 Max Wehrli JR-3 Utah State 13:55.49
7 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 14:12.25
8 Johnathan Simmons FR-1 Utah State 14:14.21
9 Bryce Hill FR-1 Utah State 14:14.89
10 Coleman Cragun JR-3 Southern Utah 14:16.70
11 Eric Nelson JR-3 Utah State 14:18.53
12 Camren Todd JR-3 Utah State 14:23.46
13 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 14:30.29
14 Santiago Gaitan JR-3 Southern Utah 14:30.58
15 Nolan Hosbein SO-2 Portland 14:32.95
16 Aidan Palmer Sr Unattached 14:33.34
17 Ty Davis JR-3 Weber State 14:34.55
18 Bailey Smith Sr Unattached 14:34.68
19 Tayvon Kitchen 11 Rogue Valley Runners 14:34.89
20 Ryan Clough JR-3 Western Washington 14:36.32
21 Porter Whitworth FR-1 Salt Lake 14:40.41
22 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 14:42.56
23 Aleksandr Krikov SO-2 Salt Lake 14:45.51
24 John Peckham SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:46.36
25 Wesley Kallgren SO-2 Weber State 14:46.38
26 Sten Brakstad FR-1 Western Washington 14:50.69
27 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 14:52.32
28 Jed Megargel FR-1 Utah State 14:53.03
29 Andrew Oslin JR-3 Western Washington 14:58.65
30 Zachary Grams SR-4 Portland State 15:09.22
  Brennan Benson JR-3 Utah State DNF
  Darren Harman   Oiselle DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Johnathan Simmons FR-1 Utah State 17:47.77 16:30.89 14:48.38 14:14.21 13:48.59 12:31.71
9 Bryce Hill FR-1 Utah State 17:14.42 14:49.09 17:48.62 14:14.89 13:15.05 17:57.17
10 Coleman Cragun JR-3 Southern Utah 14:42.41 13:42.44 18:25.15 14:16.70 12:59.60 17:33.75
11 Eric Nelson JR-3 Utah State 13:27.02 15:18.63 17:36.00 14:18.53 10:00.97 14:01.36
18 Bailey Smith Sr Unattached 16:37.14 10:38.52 10:12.28 14:34.68 15:53.41 11:31.00
21 Porter Whitworth FR-1 Salt Lake 10:33.90 16:17.26 13:29.98 14:40.41 16:26.06 13:12.37
22 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 18:58.51 13:14.31 12:03.70 14:42.56 16:01.99 14:07.26
23 Aleksandr Krikov SO-2 Salt Lake 17:33.76 11:48.41 16:58.34 14:45.51 16:05.21 15:12.08
24 John Peckham SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 15:57.27 17:34.77 19:03.41 14:46.36 15:21.82 17:52.50
26 Sten Brakstad FR-1 Western Washington 17:22.11 17:48.83 15:08.51 14:50.69 17:22.11 15:53.04
27 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 18:35.40 17:41.86 19:20.02 14:52.32 15:45.86 11:44.94
28 Jed Megargel FR-1 Utah State 15:10.89 17:42.71 12:30.15 14:53.03 12:12.29 19:12.01
29 Andrew Oslin JR-3 Western Washington 16:01.56 12:43.86 13:37.78 14:58.65 18:25.34 15:43.59
30 Zachary Grams SR-4 Portland State 11:40.10 17:34.70 13:29.21 15:09.22 17:16.51 11:31.01
  Darren Harman   Oiselle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 13:40.92
2 Isaiah Labra SO-2 Southern Utah 13:46.95
3 Kevin McDermott JR-3 Western Washington 13:50.77
4 Travis Feeny JR-3 Southern Utah 13:51.84
5 Salvador Capetillo   Performance Elite Running 13:53.67
6 Max Wehrli JR-3 Utah State 13:55.49
7 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 14:12.25
12 Camren Todd JR-3 Utah State 14:23.46
13 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 14:30.29
14 Santiago Gaitan JR-3 Southern Utah 14:30.58
15 Nolan Hosbein SO-2 Portland 14:32.95
16 Aidan Palmer Sr Unattached 14:33.34
17 Ty Davis JR-3 Weber State 14:34.55
19 Tayvon Kitchen 11 Rogue Valley Runners 14:34.89
20 Ryan Clough JR-3 Western Washington 14:36.32
25 Wesley Kallgren SO-2 Weber State 14:46.38
  Brennan Benson JR-3 Utah State DNF