January 26-27, 2024
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carley Thomas SR-4 Washington 2:00.95 1:30.72 1:50.07 2:03.37
2 Dorcus Ewoi   Puma Elite 2:03.10 1:56.95 1:27.41 2:25.26
3 Marlena Preigh SR-4 Washington 2:03.68 2:06.16 1:50.08 2:23.47
4 Rose Pittman JR-3 UCLA 2:04.80 2:14.79 1:41.09 2:06.05
5 Angel Piccirillo   Puma Elite 2:05.10 2:10.11 1:30.08 1:38.83
6 Olivia Alexandre SR-4 San Francisco 2:09.36 2:33.94 1:33.14 1:39.61
7 Brooke Manson SR-4 Unattached 2:09.52 2:31.54 2:36.72 1:56.57
8 Jessica Kain SR-4 San Diego St. 2:10.61 1:45.80 1:51.02 2:32.82
9 Elena Willems SR-4 Washington St. 2:10.71 1:31.50 2:40.78 2:30.32
10 Ellie Armbruster JR-3 Gonzaga 2:11.58 2:51.06 2:31.32 2:49.74
11 Alex Lomeli JR-3 San Diego St. 2:11.69 2:07.74 2:15.64 2:32.76
12 Adael Scatena SR-4 Oregon State 2:11.72 2:18.31 2:26.21 2:07.77
13 Teresa Perez JR-3 Portland 2:11.93 1:49.51 1:44.23 1:40.27
14 Kate Sorensen Sr Unattached 2:11.97 1:48.22 2:46.29 2:26.49
15 Megan Roxby SR-4 Unattached 2:12.24 2:45.30 1:51.09 2:45.30
16 Millie Wilcox SO-2 Utah 2:12.29 2:21.55 1:36.58 2:08.33
17 Josii Johnson SR-4 Southern Utah 2:12.36 1:49.86 2:34.87 2:20.31
18 Mia Lawrence JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:12.68 1:48.80 2:12.68 2:28.61
19 Emmy Kroontje SO-2 Western Washington 2:12.70 1:35.55 2:49.86 2:52.51
20 Bailee Carr SR-4 Gonzaga 2:13.38 2:30.72 1:38.71 1:48.04
21 Lindsay Siebert   Unattached 2:13.52 2:04.18 1:53.50 1:46.82
22 Jess Chisar FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:13.77 2:36.51 2:29.83 2:48.55
23 Maya Baechler FR-1 Oregon State 2:14.28 2:49.20 1:40.71 1:42.06
24 Marion Packer FR-1 Utah State 2:14.35 2:22.42 2:42.57 2:54.66
25 Alisha Saucedo JR-3 Saint Martin's 2:15.34 2:11.28 2:45.12 1:55.04
26 Stina Pettersson JR-3 Portland 2:16.34 2:14.98 1:57.26 2:23.16
27 Tatum Zinkin SO-2 San Diego St. 2:16.55 1:39.69 1:54.71 2:38.40
28 Carlin McFadden JR-3 Hawaii 2:16.58 2:41.17 1:47.90 1:35.61
29 Oriana Jalal SR-4 UC Davis 2:16.99 1:38.64 2:34.80 2:01.93
30 Annie Murdock FR-1 Utah 2:17.30 2:55.75 2:31.03 2:58.49
31 Miliana Perez SO-2 UCLA 2:17.69 1:47.40 1:54.29 1:52.91
32 Leann Hamilton SR-4 CSUN 2:17.92 2:16.54 2:41.37 1:55.86
33 Elie Bassett SO-2 Western Washington 2:18.21 1:45.04 2:04.39 2:55.53
34 Rachael Simpson FR-1 CSUN 2:18.72 2:43.69 1:42.66 2:17.34
35 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 2:19.33 1:44.50 2:06.79 2:22.12
36 Kaydence Nguyen FR-1 Western Oregon 2:19.59 2:47.51 2:47.51 1:47.49
37 Maya Lacamp JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2:19.84 2:25.44 2:38.02 2:08.66
38 Catherine Touchette SO-2 Hawaii 2:20.15 1:57.73 2:57.99 2:15.95
39 Elayna Loveridge FR-1 Salt Lake 2:20.47 2:27.50 2:54.19 1:43.95
40 Rhiannon Davies SO-2 Eastern Washington 2:20.92 2:40.65 3:03.20 2:36.43
41 Keilah Wilkes SO-2 Hawaii 2:21.32 1:51.65 2:18.50 1:53.06
42 Ellary Battle FR-1 Southern Utah 2:21.36 1:41.78 2:39.74 2:24.19
43 Vanessa Cabello SO-2 San Diego St. 2:21.71 3:01.39 2:30.22 2:23.13
44 Amelia Merritt FR-1 Western Oregon 2:21.74 2:07.57 2:24.58 2:16.07
45 Kristina Shkalenkova FR-1 Seattle U. 2:22.59 2:11.19 1:56.93 2:09.76
46 Carmen Mejia   Peninsula Distance Club 2:23.22 2:40.41 2:40.41 2:41.84
47 Ellie Quintana FR-1 Oregon State 2:23.24 3:01.92 2:17.51 2:13.22
48 Sydney Van Der Zee JR-3 Oregon State 2:23.73 2:19.42 1:44.93 2:30.92
49 Sophia Connerton-Nevin FR-1 San Diego St. 2:24.57 2:49.15 1:41.20 2:07.23
50 Stephanie Millar FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:24.70 2:17.47 1:58.66 2:29.05
51 Kylie Ward FR-1 Fresno State 2:24.83 2:24.83 2:03.11 3:01.04
52 Ania Kapustka JR-3 Portland State 2:25.19 2:04.87 1:41.64 2:58.59
53 Ashley Johnson SR-4 UCLA 2:25.33 2:15.16 2:00.63 2:45.68
54 Eva Rethmeier JR-3 San Diego St. 2:26.64 2:13.45 2:14.91 1:58.78
55 Brielle Lee FR-1 Salt Lake 2:27.10 2:53.58 1:53.27 2:16.81
56 Molly Jensen SO-2 Salt Lake 2:28.42 2:58.11 1:49.83 2:28.42
57 Kennedy Swain SO-2 Salt Lake 2:28.71 2:39.12 1:58.97 2:09.38
58 Emilie Langschwager FR-1 Hawaii 2:29.59 3:04.00 1:47.71 2:07.16
59 Mia Ziblatt FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 2:32.26 2:27.70 2:23.13 1:54.20
  Isabella Fauria JR-3 San Diego St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nikki Hiltz   Lululemon DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Oriana Jalal SR-4 UC Davis 2:16.99 2:16.99 2:08.77
35 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 1:57.04 2:19.33 2:51.38
36 Kaydence Nguyen FR-1 Western Oregon 2:30.76 2:19.59 2:01.45
44 Amelia Merritt FR-1 Western Oregon 2:52.93 2:21.74 3:02.85
48 Sydney Van Der Zee JR-3 Oregon State 1:57.86 2:23.73 3:01.10
51 Kylie Ward FR-1 Fresno State 2:23.39 2:24.83 2:19.04
55 Brielle Lee FR-1 Salt Lake 3:05.35 2:27.10 2:55.05
56 Molly Jensen SO-2 Salt Lake 3:04.04 2:28.42 2:10.61
57 Kennedy Swain SO-2 Salt Lake 2:27.23 2:28.71 2:22.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Catherine Touchette SO-2 Hawaii 1:40.91 2:57.99 2:20.15 2:20.15
39 Elayna Loveridge FR-1 Salt Lake 2:12.05 2:30.31 1:42.55 2:20.47
43 Vanessa Cabello SO-2 San Diego St. 2:11.79 2:31.63 1:57.62 2:21.71
45 Kristina Shkalenkova FR-1 Seattle U. 1:56.93 2:01.21 2:28.30 2:22.59
47 Ellie Quintana FR-1 Oregon State 2:08.92 2:37.57 2:23.24 2:23.24
49 Sophia Connerton-Nevin FR-1 San Diego St. 2:52.04 2:01.44 2:39.03 2:24.57
52 Ania Kapustka JR-3 Portland State 2:48.42 2:23.74 3:05.85 2:25.19
54 Eva Rethmeier JR-3 San Diego St. 3:01.84 2:33.98 2:29.58 2:26.64
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jessica Kain SR-4 San Diego St. 1:51.02 1:49.72 1:47.10 2:10.61 2:41.96
19 Emmy Kroontje SO-2 Western Washington 2:24.65 2:14.03 2:32.61 2:12.70 2:02.09
24 Marion Packer FR-1 Utah State 2:21.07 2:45.25 2:49.29 2:14.35 2:29.13
33 Elie Bassett SO-2 Western Washington 2:07.16 2:27.89 2:27.89 2:18.21 1:50.57
34 Rachael Simpson FR-1 CSUN 2:49.24 2:32.60 2:27.05 2:18.72 2:42.31
40 Rhiannon Davies SO-2 Eastern Washington 2:09.65 2:08.24 2:06.83 2:20.92 2:05.42
41 Keilah Wilkes SO-2 Hawaii 1:53.06 2:04.37 2:14.26 2:21.32 2:48.17
42 Ellary Battle FR-1 Southern Utah 2:15.71 2:31.26 2:28.43 2:21.36 1:44.61
50 Stephanie Millar FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:05.89 2:13.13 2:56.54 2:24.70 2:37.73
  Isabella Fauria JR-3 San Diego St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Adael Scatena SR-4 Oregon State 2:11.72
22 Jess Chisar FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:13.77
25 Alisha Saucedo JR-3 Saint Martin's 2:15.34
27 Tatum Zinkin SO-2 San Diego St. 2:16.55
32 Leann Hamilton SR-4 CSUN 2:17.92
46 Carmen Mejia   Peninsula Distance Club 2:23.22
58 Emilie Langschwager FR-1 Hawaii 2:29.59
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Kate Sorensen Sr Unattached 2:43.65 1:36.34 2:11.97
16 Millie Wilcox SO-2 Utah 2:00.39 2:46.69 2:12.29
18 Mia Lawrence JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:04.72 2:31.26 2:12.68
26 Stina Pettersson JR-3 Portland 2:31.34 2:12.25 2:16.34
28 Carlin McFadden JR-3 Hawaii 2:46.63 2:28.88 2:16.58
30 Annie Murdock FR-1 Utah 1:58.08 1:48.47 2:17.30
31 Miliana Perez SO-2 UCLA 2:16.32 1:51.53 2:17.69
59 Mia Ziblatt FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:54.20 2:39.88 2:32.26
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ellie Armbruster JR-3 Gonzaga 2:01.06 2:11.58 1:53.16 2:36.58
21 Lindsay Siebert   Unattached 2:49.57 2:13.52 1:40.14 2:42.90
23 Maya Baechler FR-1 Oregon State 2:49.20 2:14.28 2:03.54 2:43.83
37 Maya Lacamp JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:53.27 2:19.84 2:50.61 1:53.27
53 Ashley Johnson SR-4 UCLA 2:26.79 2:25.33 1:46.09 2:03.53
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Olivia Alexandre SR-4 San Francisco 1:57.72 2:39.12 1:39.61 1:47.37 2:44.29 2:09.36 2:15.83
7 Brooke Manson SR-4 Unattached 1:33.26 2:23.77 2:10.82 2:21.18 2:05.64 2:09.52 2:47.08
11 Alex Lomeli JR-3 San Diego St. 2:10.38 2:11.69 2:01.16 2:51.20 2:05.11 2:11.69 2:11.69
13 Teresa Perez JR-3 Portland 2:07.98 1:58.74 2:18.53 1:45.55 2:33.04 2:11.93 2:10.61
15 Megan Roxby SR-4 Unattached 2:21.50 2:34.72 2:28.11 1:53.73 2:05.63 2:12.24 2:26.79
17 Josii Johnson SR-4 Southern Utah 1:44.57 2:24.28 2:50.75 1:56.48 2:29.57 2:12.36 2:09.72
20 Bailee Carr SR-4 Gonzaga 2:16.05 1:57.38 2:49.40 2:21.39 1:45.37 2:13.38 2:52.06
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carley Thomas SR-4 Washington 2:25.14 1:34.35 1:52.49 2:00.95 1:30.72 2:11.84 2:29.98
2 Dorcus Ewoi   Puma Elite 2:36.34 2:38.80 1:48.33 2:03.10 2:12.95 1:56.95 2:16.65
3 Marlena Preigh SR-4 Washington 2:33.37 1:31.53 2:40.79 2:03.68 1:51.32 1:35.24 1:38.95
4 Rose Pittman JR-3 UCLA 2:06.05 2:11.04 1:42.34 2:04.80 2:09.80 2:21.03 2:38.50
5 Angel Piccirillo   Puma Elite 1:53.85 2:33.88 1:31.33 2:05.10 2:00.10 2:26.37 2:27.62
9 Elena Willems SR-4 Washington St. 1:53.72 1:51.11 2:04.18 2:10.71 2:22.48 2:10.71 2:32.93
  Nikki Hiltz   Lululemon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF