January 13, 2024
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Payamps SR-4 Georgetown 8:06.20
2 Ryan Meadows JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:17.32
3 Tyler Clark JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:21.77
4 Luke Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:25.45
5 Damian Frausto FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:25.71
6 Quintin Gatons JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:27.90
7 Sam Otis JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:29.66
8 Casey Ellie   Unattached 8:30.30
9 Luke Simpson JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:30.58
10 Henry Didden SO-2 Bucknell 8:32.54
11 Peyton Geehrer JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:32.75
12 Jantz Tostenson SR-4 Georgetown 8:33.13
13 Andrew McGonigle   Unattached 8:33.75
14 Ethan Fingerhut SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:34.05
15 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:34.76
16 Cameron Hindle JR-3 UMBC 8:36.48
17 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:36.57
18 Ethan Papa FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:38.36
19 Harry Marson JR-3 Bucknell 8:38.47
20 Asa Gaspar FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:39.00
21 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:40.30
22 Ethan Maher JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:41.04
23 Thomas White JR-3 Bucknell 8:43.98
24 Grayson Crockett JR-3 Bucknell 8:44.21
25 Keegan Barnette JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:46.03
26 Luke Baun SR-4 Youngstown St. 8:47.70
27 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:49.68
28 Alex Xavier SO-2 UMBC 8:51.03
29 Peter Sorensen JR-3 Bucknell 8:51.84
30 Will Sakowicz JR-3 UMBC 8:53.25
31 Jay Shanahan   Unattached 8:54.21
32 John Saltysiak FR-1 UMBC 8:57.83
33 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:00.61
34 Joseph Piccirillo SO-2 Saint Francis 9:23.84
  Peter Herold SR-4 Georgetown DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Payamps SR-4 Georgetown 8:06.20 10:12.62 7:41.89
2 Ryan Meadows JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:17.32 9:26.95 7:32.57
3 Tyler Clark JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:21.77 7:26.58 7:21.56
4 Luke Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:25.45 7:19.75 8:05.24
5 Damian Frausto FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:25.71 10:32.14 6:39.51
6 Quintin Gatons JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:27.90 9:13.62 11:00.27
7 Sam Otis JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:29.66 7:48.89 6:22.25
9 Luke Simpson JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:30.58 7:19.10 8:20.37
11 Peyton Geehrer JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:32.75 8:37.88 7:15.84
12 Jantz Tostenson SR-4 Georgetown 8:33.13 8:22.87 8:43.40
16 Cameron Hindle JR-3 UMBC 8:36.48 8:10.66 7:08.68
18 Ethan Papa FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:38.36 9:56.12 6:59.88
20 Asa Gaspar FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:39.00 7:05.58 6:44.82
21 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:40.30 6:40.64 7:17.06
22 Ethan Maher JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:41.04 10:56.51 10:35.67
  Peter Herold SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Casey Ellie   Unattached 8:30.30 10:02.16
10 Henry Didden SO-2 Bucknell 8:32.54 8:58.17
13 Andrew McGonigle   Unattached 8:33.75 9:55.95
14 Ethan Fingerhut SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:34.05 8:08.35
15 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:34.76 9:57.13
17 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:36.57 9:12.73
19 Harry Marson JR-3 Bucknell 8:38.47 10:58.46
23 Thomas White JR-3 Bucknell 8:43.98 10:34.02
24 Grayson Crockett JR-3 Bucknell 8:44.21 6:54.13
25 Keegan Barnette JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:46.03 9:33.38
26 Luke Baun SR-4 Youngstown St. 8:47.70 7:33.83
27 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:49.68 10:03.84
28 Alex Xavier SO-2 UMBC 8:51.03 9:12.28
29 Peter Sorensen JR-3 Bucknell 8:51.84 6:54.84
30 Will Sakowicz JR-3 UMBC 8:53.25 10:50.57
31 Jay Shanahan   Unattached 8:54.21 7:28.74
32 John Saltysiak FR-1 UMBC 8:57.83 9:35.48
33 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:00.61 8:11.96
34 Joseph Piccirillo SO-2 Saint Francis 9:23.84 7:14.16