January 13, 2024
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taleea Buxton FR-1 Syracuse 10.54 9.87 10.71 8.86 8.43
2 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 10.76 10.25 9.31 10.42 8.54
3 Folake Olujide-Ajibade SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.04 6.56 11.21 6.90 8.62
4 Chloe Royce SR-4 Penn State 8.70 10.97 9.23 11.23 8.70
5 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 7.53 10.98 11.33 11.16 8.85
6 Gabriella Parker SR-4 Robert Morris 10.47 10.38 10.29 10.74 8.87
7 Karen Hull SR-4 Bucknell 10.62 7.94 9.01 9.55 8.92
8 Abigail Weening JR-3 George Mason 8.53 9.07 10.89 11.43 9.07

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Taleea Buxton FR-1 Syracuse 6.00 8.56 9.42
2 Folake Olujide-Ajibade SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.18 8.58 10.81
3 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 8.42 8.59 10.91
4 Chloe Royce SR-4 Penn State 6.50 8.66 7.45
5 Gabriella Parker SR-4 Robert Morris 8.73 8.90 7.57
6 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 9.23 8.87 6.57
7 Karen Hull SR-4 Bucknell 6.95 8.91 8.65
8 Abigail Weening JR-3 George Mason 11.59 8.98 6.65
9 Peyton Rollins SO-2 Syracuse 6.57 9.00 7.56
10 Lydia Bottelier SR-4 Pittsburgh 11.45 9.01 7.84
11 Aubrey Leneweaver FR-1 Pittsburgh 10.93 9.03 8.04
12 Jana Bruses SO-2 Pittsburgh 10.40 9.04 10.76
13 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.45 9.08 7.00
14 CJ Fox JR-3 Syracuse 8.56 9.20 7.00
15 Grace Smiechowski JR-3 Georgetown 9.63 9.26 10.28
16 Lily Haught FR-1 West Virginia 9.77 9.30 11.54
17 Leanely Cruz FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 12.01 9.38 11.45
18 Kirstyn Schechter JR-3 Syracuse 10.41 9.46 6.72
19 Ghamani Hogue SO-2 West Virginia 11.27 9.47 6.73
20 Olivia Etienvre JR-3 Syracuse 11.97 9.50 8.36
21 Taylor Newton SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.16 9.54 8.02
22 Marisa Santamauro JR-3 George Mason 7.52 9.64 11.67
23 Emily Grubb SR-4 Bucknell 12.44 9.64 12.44
24 Lindsey Martineau SO-2 Robert Morris 7.54 9.79 8.13
25 Mackenzie O'Connor JR-3 Georgetown 10.61 9.82 7.66
26 Keturah Bulford-Trott JR-3 UMBC 8.58 9.86 8.58
27 Maria Ferraro JR-3 Saint Francis 12.30 9.92 11.81
28 Jaelyn Cole SO-2 Saint Francis 8.18 10.09 9.59
29 Stephanie Dundas FR-1 George Mason 12.74 10.11 12.34
30 Sarah Durkan SR-4 Bucknell 12.88 10.47 10.37
31 Samantha Cole FR-1 Bucknell 13.14 10.68 11.54
32 Ny'Asia Benton FR-1 Robert Morris 15.51 14.49 15.51
  Allison Flaherty SO-2 Bucknell DNF DNF DNF
  Fiona Carter SO-2 Temple DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Folake Olujide-Ajibade SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.44 8.58 7.04 8.50
6 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 6.92 8.87 11.53 11.53
12 Jana Bruses SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.60 9.04 9.41 10.22
19 Ghamani Hogue SO-2 West Virginia 7.58 9.47 8.72 6.73
22 Marisa Santamauro JR-3 George Mason 11.19 9.64 11.38 8.20
23 Emily Grubb SR-4 Bucknell 11.96 9.64 10.03 9.35
30 Sarah Durkan SR-4 Bucknell 7.96 10.47 8.90 9.74
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 6.36 7.56 8.59 10.31
8 Abigail Weening JR-3 George Mason 7.46 7.64 8.98 8.27
14 CJ Fox JR-3 Syracuse 8.38 9.48 9.20 10.86
20 Olivia Etienvre JR-3 Syracuse 9.60 9.41 9.50 8.93
32 Ny'Asia Benton FR-1 Robert Morris 14.49 15.65 14.49 14.64
  Allison Flaherty SO-2 Bucknell DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Fiona Carter SO-2 Temple DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Gabriella Parker SR-4 Robert Morris 8.90 11.04 10.95
13 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 9.08 9.36 11.44
15 Grace Smiechowski JR-3 Georgetown 9.26 8.25 7.23
21 Taylor Newton SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.54 9.83 7.54
25 Mackenzie O'Connor JR-3 Georgetown 9.82 12.38 10.02
31 Samantha Cole FR-1 Bucknell 10.68 7.69 11.54
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taleea Buxton FR-1 Syracuse 8.56 10.79 7.88 9.76 6.51 7.37 8.14
9 Peyton Rollins SO-2 Syracuse 9.00 10.08 11.07 10.35 6.39 9.45 6.75
11 Aubrey Leneweaver FR-1 Pittsburgh 9.03 7.41 11.65 8.94 6.87 6.51 8.13
16 Lily Haught FR-1 West Virginia 9.30 6.89 10.98 10.79 8.00 11.35 10.33
24 Lindsey Martineau SO-2 Robert Morris 9.79 11.56 9.89 9.21 7.54 6.86 8.42
26 Keturah Bulford-Trott JR-3 UMBC 9.86 7.89 12.62 12.53 11.05 7.89 7.79
27 Maria Ferraro JR-3 Saint Francis 9.92 8.24 11.61 10.52 8.63 10.82 11.11
28 Jaelyn Cole SO-2 Saint Francis 10.09 7.57 8.78 12.52 12.82 9.89 8.28
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Chloe Royce SR-4 Penn State 8.49 8.66
7 Karen Hull SR-4 Bucknell 7.93 8.91
10 Lydia Bottelier SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.75 9.01
17 Leanely Cruz FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 6.57 9.38
18 Kirstyn Schechter JR-3 Syracuse 12.02 9.46
29 Stephanie Dundas FR-1 George Mason 10.11 10.11