January 13, 2024
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kahniya James JR-3 Syracuse 6.11 7.39 9.58 6.94 7.77 7.54 6.56
2 Victoria Teasley FR-1 Maryland 6.34 8.60 8.22 8.37 9.58 7.54 7.54
3 Success Duruzor SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.12 8.16 7.78 5.89 8.69 7.55 8.46
4 Lauren Princz JR-3 Penn State 5.37 9.53 5.52 5.67 5.90 7.56 6.20
5 Charliana Dacosta FR-1 UMBC 8.08 7.01 5.80 7.70 9.00 7.62 9.38
6 Lauryn Clarke SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 8.57 9.72 9.18 6.28 7.12 7.65 7.04
7 Dani Prunzik   Unattached 8.91 9.45 8.84 5.38 8.07 7.68 7.76
8 Za'Kayza Parsons JR-3 UMBC 6.69 9.51 9.83 6.84 5.82 7.86 10.22

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victoria Teasley FR-1 Maryland 5.46 5.76 6.75 9.02 6.45 7.96 7.58
2 Success Duruzor SO-2 Pittsburgh 9.48 8.95 7.43 8.95 6.22 9.78 7.58
3 Kahniya James JR-3 Syracuse 7.46 7.99 8.30 6.17 5.79 7.46 7.61
4 Lauren Princz JR-3 Penn State 9.32 6.57 9.55 8.41 9.71 8.71 7.64
5 Charliana Dacosta FR-1 UMBC 6.31 7.62 9.08 8.23 6.39 6.62 7.69
6 Za'Kayza Parsons JR-3 UMBC 5.45 7.16 5.61 9.03 6.54 8.25 7.78
7 Lauryn Clarke SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 5.87 5.87 7.57 7.42 8.80 5.49 7.72
8 Dani Prunzik   Unattached 7.88 6.26 6.10 6.33 8.65 8.26 7.72
9 Sydney Rose SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.97 9.51 5.96 7.66 6.73 8.89 7.73
10 Caleia Johnson JR-3 Pittsburgh 9.20 8.12 7.19 6.73 7.89 6.73 7.73
11 Zoey Goldstein JR-3 Penn State 5.89 5.97 6.90 8.22 7.13 8.06 7.75
12 Olivia Garner JR-3 Syracuse 8.86 6.69 10.10 9.56 5.83 6.38 7.77
13 Kaleia Arrington JR-3 Syracuse 6.69 8.47 7.62 5.91 7.31 7.07 7.77
14 Morgan Marshall JR-3 Syracuse 9.91 8.12 8.12 5.78 7.96 9.60 7.80
15 Hannah McDanel JR-3 Robert Morris 6.88 6.88 6.25 9.14 7.50 6.56 7.81
16 Maddie Raymond JR-3 Robert Morris 9.07 10.01 7.17 9.54 7.17 5.84 7.88
17 Izayah Everett FR-1 West Virginia 7.34 9.16 6.24 8.92 6.95 7.74 7.89
18 Sydney Rush FR-1 Saint Francis 7.75 7.35 7.98 6.56 9.48 8.22 7.90
19 Alma Evuna Eki SO-2 Pittsburgh 9.48 5.85 9.72 6.48 8.69 8.69 7.90
19 Logan Neely JR-3 Pittsburgh 9.72 7.11 6.80 7.75 9.80 6.88 7.90
21 Lila Gaughan SR-4 Bucknell 5.55 5.55 8.81 6.74 8.09 5.87 7.93
22 Kailynn Tyson FR-1 George Mason 10.05 8.13 6.22 10.37 9.01 10.29 7.97
23 Dianna Koger JR-3 UMBC 6.16 6.48 8.23 8.79 8.55 7.59 7.99
24 Ryleigh Hearn FR-1 Penn State 9.30 5.93 10.42 10.34 7.93 7.21 8.01
25 Jewel Ofotan SR-4 Maryland 7.22 8.26 6.02 10.03 9.63 7.94 8.02
26 Madison Trout SO-2 Temple 8.46 9.91 8.13 5.80 7.89 9.58 8.05
27 Ashley Thomas SO-2 Maryland 10.40 10.32 9.92 7.98 7.42 10.48 8.06
28 Stephanie Dundas FR-1 George Mason 6.46 5.90 9.45 9.28 9.77 6.06 8.07
29 Paige Drake SO-2 Saint Francis 5.74 7.44 8.57 6.71 10.10 6.71 8.08
30 Ni-Ann Cross FR-1 Maryland 10.44 7.85 6.88 7.45 9.15 10.36 8.09
31 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 6.31 10.04 6.80 6.07 6.23 9.06 8.09
32 Allyson Metzger JR-3 Temple 7.06 8.03 9.74 9.01 8.60 7.63 8.11
33 Judith Walker JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10.38 7.87 8.60 10.30 6.41 10.22 8.11
34 Ny'Asia Benton FR-1 Robert Morris 5.77 8.77 8.85 6.99 9.50 9.99 8.12
35 Jamie Adams SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 7.80 8.69 7.96 9.99 8.85 7.31 8.12
36 Olivia Binns SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.67 9.67 7.64 10.07 7.31 7.64 8.12
37 Maddie Lewis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.24 6.77 8.64 5.71 8.32 6.93 8.15
38 Madelyn Ricard JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 9.28 8.13 8.46 6.33 10.10 9.45 8.21
39 Amanda Agambire SO-2 Bucknell 9.81 9.73 9.73 6.15 8.48 8.90 8.31
40 Ghamani Hogue SO-2 West Virginia 9.65 7.72 9.23 8.06 7.72 9.07 8.39
41 Dea Monz SO-2 Robert Morris 10.66 10.16 10.16 6.30 10.07 7.05 8.39
42 Madison Diggs FR-1 UMBC 8.98 10.41 10.49 10.66 10.83 7.39 8.39
43 Elizabeth Gallagher JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 7.93 10.00 8.97 7.68 7.16 7.85 8.62
  Somiyah Braggs FR-1 Pittsburgh FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Charliana Dacosta FR-1 UMBC 9.31 7.69 7.69 9.85 6.93 8.92 9.54
8 Dani Prunzik   Unattached 5.49 7.72 8.73 7.11 5.64 6.64 9.96
19 Logan Neely JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.51 7.90 10.04 7.19 8.46 7.19 8.14
23 Dianna Koger JR-3 UMBC 6.48 7.99 8.07 10.31 6.24 8.87 7.04
29 Paige Drake SO-2 Saint Francis 6.95 8.08 10.27 5.90 9.30 8.89 6.63
36 Olivia Binns SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.42 8.12 9.50 6.74 8.04 7.07 6.99
37 Maddie Lewis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.21 8.15 10.11 10.11 8.15 7.18 7.42
  Somiyah Braggs FR-1 Pittsburgh FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kahniya James JR-3 Syracuse 6.55 8.83 5.94 8.68 7.61
12 Olivia Garner JR-3 Syracuse 9.79 5.99 7.93 5.44 7.77
13 Kaleia Arrington JR-3 Syracuse 7.39 6.61 8.40 6.22 7.77
14 Morgan Marshall JR-3 Syracuse 7.96 9.36 5.93 5.46 7.80
16 Maddie Raymond JR-3 Robert Morris 6.39 6.86 5.99 9.78 7.88
39 Amanda Agambire SO-2 Bucknell 9.73 8.23 8.56 7.65 8.31
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Za'Kayza Parsons JR-3 UMBC 9.96 8.10 7.78 5.76 7.01 9.81 8.41
15 Hannah McDanel JR-3 Robert Morris 7.35 7.35 7.81 5.55 9.61 6.88 6.95
21 Lila Gaughan SR-4 Bucknell 6.82 10.15 7.93 6.11 8.81 7.38 8.33
27 Ashley Thomas SO-2 Maryland 6.61 6.94 8.06 9.03 6.13 8.14 7.98
32 Allyson Metzger JR-3 Temple 7.14 10.30 8.11 9.82 9.25 6.65 7.55
35 Jamie Adams SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 9.02 7.07 8.12 9.42 6.18 10.40 5.85
43 Elizabeth Gallagher JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 9.31 8.54 8.62 10.43 7.16 11.21 6.81
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Success Duruzor SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.05 7.58 8.34 9.71
11 Zoey Goldstein JR-3 Penn State 9.07 7.75 8.45 5.58
22 Kailynn Tyson FR-1 George Mason 10.37 7.97 6.86 9.01
24 Ryleigh Hearn FR-1 Penn State 9.62 8.01 5.85 8.25
26 Madison Trout SO-2 Temple 9.99 8.05 7.49 6.69
38 Madelyn Ricard JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 7.06 8.21 9.28 10.18
40 Ghamani Hogue SO-2 West Virginia 6.72 8.39 9.48 6.97
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Lauren Princz JR-3 Penn State 6.73 7.64
7 Lauryn Clarke SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 9.50 7.72
17 Izayah Everett FR-1 West Virginia 5.84 7.89
19 Alma Evuna Eki SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.85 7.90
25 Jewel Ofotan SR-4 Maryland 9.31 8.02
33 Judith Walker JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.33 8.11
34 Ny'Asia Benton FR-1 Robert Morris 7.96 8.12
42 Madison Diggs FR-1 UMBC 8.90 8.39
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victoria Teasley FR-1 Maryland 8.04 5.46 9.55 7.58 5.54
9 Sydney Rose SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.43 6.27 9.28 7.73 5.88
10 Caleia Johnson JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.12 6.88 5.42 7.73 7.58
18 Sydney Rush FR-1 Saint Francis 7.83 9.88 9.56 7.90 5.61
28 Stephanie Dundas FR-1 George Mason 10.41 9.85 6.94 8.07 7.11
30 Ni-Ann Cross FR-1 Maryland 8.66 7.53 8.90 8.09 9.15
31 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 10.04 7.29 9.55 8.09 7.53
41 Dea Monz SO-2 Robert Morris 7.05 9.99 10.66 8.39 6.97