January 13, 2024
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marissa Simpson JR-3 UTEP 7.82 7.00 5.95 8.06 8.39 8.14
2 Aliyah Logan JR-3 New Mexico St. 8.04 8.21 10.89 10.13 8.37 8.37
3 Laiten Greeson SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.31 6.83 8.64 10.11 10.37 8.64
4 T'Erica Boyd SO-2 New Mexico St. 10.39 9.61 8.65 10.22 8.47 8.73
5 Magi Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 9.92 11.26 10.18 10.36 7.33 8.93
6 Kay-Lagay Clarke SO-2 Barton County CC 7.51 10.36 11.52 8.84 11.17 8.93
7 Breanna Moss SO-2 New Mexico St. 10.40 10.49 7.33 6.87 9.95 9.04

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marissa Simpson JR-3 UTEP 6.05 8.28 9.53 6.30 7.87 10.19
2 Aliyah Logan JR-3 New Mexico St. 9.21 8.37 5.95 7.03 9.80 7.03
3 Naomi Krebs SO-2 Texas Tech 10.43 8.48 8.99 9.84 10.94 8.74
4 T'Erica Boyd SO-2 New Mexico St. 7.00 8.53 9.98 6.57 8.53 6.74
5 Laiten Greeson SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.94 8.67 9.19 6.16 6.68 6.33
6 Breanna Moss SO-2 New Mexico St. 11.29 8.82 11.03 8.21 6.18 9.53
7 Kay-Lagay Clarke SO-2 Barton County CC 10.47 8.87 9.32 8.87 7.63 9.67
8 Magi Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 8.53 8.97 10.14 10.32 11.22 10.59
9 Elliot Harrison JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.03 9.01 8.38 8.74 8.02 9.73
10 Ana Couto SO-2 Barton County CC 11.48 9.04 6.60 6.87 6.51 11.58
11 Amber Simpson SO-2 South Plains 7.27 9.31 7.45 10.80 6.71 8.94
12 Cameron Hodges SO-2 New Mexico St. 11.84 9.32 10.72 6.90 11.75 10.16
13 Janae Kelly JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.53 9.37 8.44 9.56 11.81 10.97
14 Maryn Noble FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.64 9.39 6.95 12.02 7.70 7.80
15 Adriane Nwonumah SO-2 Texas Tech 10.73 9.41 9.04 9.51 7.34 11.77
16 Widlife Vermilus FR-1 Barton County CC 12.40 9.76 7.71 8.10 10.94 11.81
17 Karen Villa Medina JR-3 UTEP 12.73 9.79 12.34 11.85 8.33 6.95
18 Taylor Gonzalez SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.17 10.37 12.34 9.65 11.51 8.71
19 Vivica Addison FR-1 Western Texas College 7.90 10.96 10.42 7.90 10.20 8.11
20 Jaiyah Hodge SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 12.03 11.24 9.45 9.33 11.02 10.01
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Naomi Krebs SO-2 Texas Tech 6.11 9.42 7.30 6.53 8.48 9.50
4 T'Erica Boyd SO-2 New Mexico St. 6.23 7.94 8.70 10.07 8.53 6.91
7 Kay-Lagay Clarke SO-2 Barton County CC 11.09 6.75 8.16 9.85 8.87 7.19
9 Elliot Harrison JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.84 10.19 7.93 10.73 9.01 7.03
13 Janae Kelly JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.56 7.41 7.59 9.00 9.37 10.22
17 Karen Villa Medina JR-3 UTEP 8.13 9.40 7.64 11.56 9.79 8.23
20 Jaiyah Hodge SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8.21 9.33 8.66 13.38 11.24 13.83
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aliyah Logan JR-3 New Mexico St. 9.55 9.80 8.37
5 Laiten Greeson SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.10 9.89 8.67
8 Magi Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 6.37 10.68 8.97
12 Cameron Hodges SO-2 New Mexico St. 6.90 9.04 9.32
16 Widlife Vermilus FR-1 Barton County CC 10.45 7.32 9.76
18 Taylor Gonzalez SO-2 West Texas A&M 13.28 11.41 10.37
19 Vivica Addison FR-1 Western Texas College 9.10 8.22 10.96
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marissa Simpson JR-3 UTEP 8.20 8.62 8.28 6.38
6 Breanna Moss SO-2 New Mexico St. 6.71 8.74 8.82 7.77
10 Ana Couto SO-2 Barton County CC 10.13 10.40 9.04 9.95
11 Amber Simpson SO-2 South Plains 9.03 10.25 9.31 11.36
14 Maryn Noble FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.86 10.43 9.39 9.21
15 Adriane Nwonumah SO-2 Texas Tech 10.73 8.94 9.41 11.58