March 29-30, 2024
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CCC A CCC B NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conference NJCAA DI

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 8:57.08 7:20.41 10:39.13
2 Conner Wingfield FR-1 Colorado 8:59.23 6:17.47 9:26.20
3 Sam Fulbright SR-4 Idaho 9:01.29 7:13.04 7:45.51
4 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 9:01.92 10:55.73 8:23.99
5 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 9:05.59 11:05.62 8:27.40
6 Antoine Moret Sophomore De Anza 9:07.69 11:35.57 6:56.25
7 Yohana Yual SR-4 Iowa 9:09.20 11:21.01 8:36.25
8 Hunter Dougherty SO-2 Chico State 9:12.16 7:32.78 8:11.43
9 Charles Hardcastle SO-2 Salt Lake 9:13.60 10:36.64 9:02.53
10 Ellis McKean JR-3 San Francisco 9:14.99 6:50.70 7:01.80
11 Craig Lautenslager   Unattached 9:16.23 11:57.54 7:08.30
12 Landon Hart FR-1 Utah Valley 9:17.12 6:57.84 8:38.13
13 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao SO-2 Salt Lake 9:19.08 6:48.13 11:50.04
14 Hunter Nichols SR-4 Eastern Oregon 9:21.24 8:36.34 8:25.12
15 Melt Von Molendorff SO-2 Biola 9:23.47 9:00.94 10:59.26
16 Brendan Mulvany SR-4 Santa Clara 9:24.58 7:54.25 9:13.29
17 adrian hipolito Freshman Unattached 9:24.81 7:09.26 7:14.91
18 Charlie Bailey SR-4 Biola 9:25.85 10:28.10 6:53.07
19 Juan Sebastian Garcia JR-3 CUI 9:26.84 7:44.81 8:01.82
20 Anders Beil SO-2 Chico State 9:27.94 11:49.93 12:06.97
21 Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 9:28.15 6:37.71 9:56.56
22 Trevor Acton SO-2 Nebraska 9:30.15 7:53.23 7:30.42
23 Tyler Scholl SO-2 Colorado 9:31.17 9:19.75 11:13.98
24 Logan Evans SO-2 Salt Lake 9:31.82 8:46.08 7:20.31
25 Daniel Abramowicz SO-2 San Francisco 9:33.71 11:28.46 9:45.19
26 Jaxon LeDuc JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 9:35.72 9:53.00 7:57.85
27 Eric Weiss SO-2 North Dakota 9:43.00 8:38.87 7:40.57
28 Jeremiah Echeverria SO-2 Biola 9:53.93 11:11.14 9:18.30
29 Carson Sanchetz JR-3 Stanislaus State 9:55.68 9:49.73 7:56.55
30 James Estrella Freshman De Anza 10:01.83 7:49.43 12:26.27
31 Alexander Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 10:03.12 8:26.62 10:03.12
32 Robert Moncrief Sophomore Butte 10:03.24 11:39.76 7:56.56
33 Henry Lamb Sophomore Redwoods 10:06.08 13:07.91 10:54.57
34 Brad Williams   Cal Poly DC 10:08.66 8:31.28 7:06.07
35 David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake 10:09.81 10:28.11 12:11.78
36 Benjamin Vernon SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:10.70 12:00.63 8:14.67
37 Diego Ochoa-Mendez Freshman De Anza 10:14.05 10:57.04 12:29.15
38 Luis Contreras SR-4 CSUMB 10:14.60 8:30.12 9:07.00
39 William Trowbridge FR-1 CSUMB 10:24.15 11:07.84 7:16.91
40 Kaimana Cantere Freshman Hartnell 10:31.49 8:31.51 7:28.36
41 Ashton Drage SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:31.51 11:53.61 13:28.34
42 Koyo Kai Freshman De Anza 10:35.85 9:06.84 13:08.46
43 Arturo Melgoza Freshman Hartnell 10:36.63 11:02.10 10:04.80
44 Harish Paschapur 8 California Grizzlies 11:25.53 8:06.73 10:51.26
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 10:01.53 8:14.12 6:21.33 7:41.89 8:57.08 9:07.83 11:32.84
2 Conner Wingfield FR-1 Colorado 7:49.13 6:44.43 10:14.73 10:14.73 8:59.23 10:47.08 9:20.80
3 Sam Fulbright SR-4 Idaho 9:22.95 7:29.27 7:29.27 7:50.93 9:01.29 7:45.51 10:49.55
4 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 9:56.12 11:28.24 6:35.61 8:34.83 9:01.92 9:34.44 10:12.37
5 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 7:27.39 9:11.05 11:43.82 10:16.52 9:05.59 8:16.49 9:38.33
6 Antoine Moret Sophomore De Anza 11:35.57 8:51.26 8:23.88 7:34.59 9:07.69 8:23.88 9:18.65
7 Yohana Yual SR-4 Iowa 11:53.96 11:21.01 6:57.40 8:03.30 9:09.20 10:04.12 10:37.08
8 Hunter Dougherty SO-2 Chico State 9:23.21 9:56.34 6:32.04 11:52.29 9:12.16 6:32.04 11:08.12
9 Charles Hardcastle SO-2 Salt Lake 9:57.89 10:53.25 10:03.43 8:51.46 9:13.60 7:28.42 10:53.25
10 Ellis McKean JR-3 San Francisco 10:54.89 7:46.20 10:10.49 9:09.44 9:14.99 8:41.69 10:10.49
11 Craig Lautenslager   Unattached 9:27.36 9:49.61 12:03.10 7:52.80 9:16.23 7:30.55 11:40.85
12 Landon Hart FR-1 Utah Valley 11:08.55 7:53.56 9:33.84 7:25.70 9:17.12 11:47.55 8:43.70
14 Hunter Nichols SR-4 Eastern Oregon 7:12.16 9:38.08 9:54.92 10:22.98 9:21.24 9:32.47 8:08.28
16 Brendan Mulvany SR-4 Santa Clara 11:17.50 7:37.31 8:56.36 6:46.50 9:24.58 11:00.56 10:26.69
18 Charlie Bailey SR-4 Biola 6:53.07 7:10.05 6:41.76 8:23.61 9:25.85 9:31.51 9:14.54
19 Juan Sebastian Garcia JR-3 CUI 7:27.81 6:53.80 7:22.14 11:42.89 9:26.84 11:54.22 12:05.56
20 Anders Beil SO-2 Chico State 8:31.15 6:37.56 10:36.10 10:36.10 9:27.94 6:43.24 9:05.23
21 Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 11:10.42 7:40.21 10:07.92 7:28.84 9:28.15 8:14.29 11:33.15
26 Jaxon LeDuc JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 11:59.65 6:43.01 9:29.97 11:13.60 9:35.72 10:16.02 7:23.31
27 Eric Weiss SO-2 North Dakota 10:41.30 9:25.51 8:50.53 10:29.64 9:43.00 8:38.87 7:58.06
28 Jeremiah Echeverria SO-2 Biola 11:58.66 11:28.96 8:12.97 7:55.15 9:53.93 11:05.21 9:30.18
29 Carson Sanchetz JR-3 Stanislaus State 7:14.85 10:13.55 7:50.59 10:25.47 9:55.68 9:13.99 12:12.69
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao SO-2 Salt Lake 10:31.76 8:17.59 9:41.45 9:19.08 10:54.13 6:42.54
15 Melt Von Molendorff SO-2 Biola 11:55.61 9:23.47 10:14.19 9:23.47 10:42.36 6:45.70
17 adrian hipolito Freshman Unattached 9:36.11 8:45.28 10:10.00 9:24.81 8:45.28 7:03.61
22 Trevor Acton SO-2 Nebraska 6:50.51 10:15.77 10:44.27 9:30.15 8:55.94 6:44.81
23 Tyler Scholl SO-2 Colorado 10:39.71 11:13.98 9:42.60 9:31.17 10:22.58 8:39.77
24 Logan Evans SO-2 Salt Lake 10:34.72 8:40.36 6:51.71 9:31.82 7:43.18 11:43.34
25 Daniel Abramowicz SO-2 San Francisco 8:36.34 9:10.77 6:58.81 9:33.71 8:13.39 7:56.18
30 James Estrella Freshman De Anza 10:25.91 7:07.30 11:14.05 10:01.83 12:38.31 10:01.83
31 Alexander Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 11:27.56 10:45.34 8:50.75 10:03.12 11:21.53 10:33.28
32 Robert Moncrief Sophomore Butte 9:45.15 10:27.37 8:56.89 10:03.24 11:27.70 9:51.18
33 Henry Lamb Sophomore Redwoods 12:07.30 11:30.94 12:31.54 10:06.08 11:12.75 7:46.69
34 Brad Williams   Cal Poly DC 8:37.37 11:33.88 12:59.09 10:08.66 8:06.93 12:28.66
35 David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake 7:31.26 9:27.13 9:14.93 10:09.81 10:03.72 8:01.75
36 Benjamin Vernon SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:21.85 11:48.42 7:38.03 10:10.70 8:14.67 8:51.31
37 Diego Ochoa-Mendez Freshman De Anza 7:46.68 10:57.04 10:07.91 10:14.05 12:53.71 12:47.57
38 Luis Contreras SR-4 CSUMB 9:50.02 7:34.81 11:40.65 10:14.60 7:10.22 7:28.66
39 William Trowbridge FR-1 CSUMB 11:01.60 12:04.02 7:29.39 10:24.15 7:54.36 7:16.91
40 Kaimana Cantere Freshman Hartnell 11:34.64 13:09.37 13:22.00 10:31.49 10:56.75 9:40.97
41 Ashton Drage SO-2 Southern Idaho 8:56.79 12:06.24 8:18.90 10:31.51 11:40.98 10:56.77
42 Koyo Kai Freshman De Anza 9:51.34 8:41.40 9:00.48 10:35.85 7:31.46 10:42.21
43 Arturo Melgoza Freshman Hartnell 10:43.00 10:55.73 11:02.10 10:36.63 12:37.59 11:08.47
44 Harish Paschapur 8 California Grizzlies 9:15.28 12:34.09 11:32.39 11:25.53 9:08.43 12:20.38