January 12, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Arkansas A Connor Washington, Lance Lang, TJ Tomlyanovich, Ethan Carney 2:36.83 3:08.95 3:59.97 10
2 UT-Arlington A Javaris Bonner, Adam Herrera, Jackson Cichon, Jarvis Miles 2:57.39 3:14.93 2:57.39 8
3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Mohamed Soumare, Jordan Pierre, Ross Walrond, Jared Sylvester 3:12.32 3:16.24 2:40.92 6
4 Coffeyville CC A Kason Jones, Zyan Greene, Travian Johnson, Johnathan Crawford 2:25.82 3:17.05 4:02.38 5
5 Louisiana Tech A Laeden Tucker, Tim Rummelhagen, Valentino Rudolph, Philip Gray Jr 3:54.62 3:17.16 3:15.19 4
6 Little Rock A Teylen Patterson, Frankie Grey, Tyler Moore, Juan Garza 2:50.83 3:18.64 3:40.49 3
7 TAMU-Commerce A Zayden Davis, Tomlee Thomas, Eddie Barrientes, Philip Krenek 3:22.76 3:18.78 2:27.10 2
8 UT-Arlington
(B>)
B Zachary Hernandez, Luke Bontke, Levi Bontke, Devien Davis 3:21.45 3:19.45 3:55.35 -
9 Arkansas
(C>)
C Elijah Morris, Wyatt Green, Riley Wells, Luke George 3:53.69 3:19.73 2:59.76 -
10 Kansas City A Logan Pratt, Abdelrahim Mahgoub, Najee Simpson, David Holmes 3:33.16 3:21.09 2:40.88 1
11 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Che Rochford, Ryan Longmire, Christopher Coleman, Zyeim Lawrence 2:51.19 3:21.39 2:43.13 -
12 Central Arkansas A Xavier Simpkins, Bruce White, Aaron Webb, TyJuan Huffman 3:07.35 3:23.64 3:07.35 -
13 Oral Roberts A Ethan Hanna, Alexander Miller, Donovan Smith, Solomon Granderson 2:55.49 3:24.05 4:13.03 -
14 Tulsa
(B>)
B Dillon Stinson, Jaden Forester, Gian Pulido, Chanel Muir 2:49.67 3:24.42 2:57.85 -
15 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
B Desmyn McCall, Jacob Phillips, Marshall Ellis, Micah Pernetter 4:19.34 3:25.82 4:21.40 -
16 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
B Miguel Escamilla, Nathan Kapel, Blake Hyatt, Jackson Parrish 4:25.96 3:26.17 4:13.59 -
17 Oral Roberts
(B>)
B Rylee Campbell, Henry Falls, Seth Meyer, Josiah Granderson 3:08.06 3:28.95 3:14.33 -
18 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(C>)
C Dwight Henry, Khalel Dillon, Pierre Brownlee-Ford, Zachariah McGowan 3:29.93 3:29.93 2:56.35 -
19 Tulsa A Jonathan Lee, Sean Korsmo, Evan Sanni-Thomas, Christian Baker 4:33.87 3:33.96 2:38.33 -
20 Coffeyville CC
(C>)
C Kavion Hayes, Yohaan Mungroo, Gemari Wyre, Isaac Conder 3:37.74 3:35.58 3:24.81 -
21 Stephen F. Austin A Luke Harden, Malcolm Washington, Nicolaus Ray, Kentrell Bell 3:40.15 3:37.97 2:54.38 -
  Coffeyville CC
(B>)
B Kerdel Moses, Lopez Lumaine, Dillon Alfred, Elijah Rowe DQ DQ DQ -
  Oklahoma State A Crayton Shaw, Philip Frank, Will Quintana, Riley McGowan DQ DQ DQ -
  Kansas City
(B>)
B Caden Wehner, Roman Hunter, Kia White, ian Oneal DNF DNF DNF -
  Central Arkansas
(B>)
B Byron Holt, Kobe Gill, Wesley Suen, Kristopher Hayes DNF DNF DNF -
  Arkansas
(B>)
B Brandon Battle, William Spencer, Isaac Carney, Jadon Bartholomew DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Oral Roberts Hanna, Miller, Smith, Granderson 2:35.08 3:28.14 4:10.99 4:00.78 3:24.05 -
19 Tulsa Lee, Korsmo, Sanni-Thomas, Baker 3:23.27 4:18.90 3:44.66 2:46.89 3:33.96 -
20 Coffeyville CC
(C>)
Hayes, Mungroo, Wyre, Conder 3:20.49 2:52.47 4:25.17 2:35.22 3:35.58 -
  Oklahoma State Shaw, Frank, Quintana, McGowan DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Kansas City
(B>)
Wehner, Hunter, White, Oneal DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Rochford, Longmire, Coleman, Lawrence 3:21.39 4:07.71 2:20.98 3:55.63 2:25.00 -
12 Central Arkansas Simpkins, White, Webb, Huffman 3:23.64 3:01.24 2:42.92 3:13.46 2:30.70 -
14 Tulsa
(B>)
Stinson, Forester, Pulido, Muir 3:24.42 4:15.53 2:59.89 4:01.22 3:48.95 -
16 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
Escamilla, Kapel, Hyatt, Parrish 3:26.17 2:36.69 2:53.19 2:49.06 4:21.84 -
18 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(C>)
Henry, Dillon, Brownlee-Ford, McGowan 3:29.93 4:28.71 4:09.82 4:18.22 4:11.92 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
2 UT-Arlington Bonner, Herrera, Cichon, Miles 3:14.93 2:47.64 8
10 Kansas City Pratt, Mahgoub, Simpson, Holmes 3:21.09 3:23.10 1
15 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
McCall, Phillips, Ellis, Pernetter 3:25.82 3:48.46 -
21 Stephen F. Austin Harden, Washington, Ray, Bell 3:37.97 3:42.33 -
  Coffeyville CC
(B>)
Moses, Lumaine, Alfred, Rowe DQ DQ -
  Central Arkansas
(B>)
Holt, Gill, Suen, Hayes DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Soumare, Pierre, Walrond, Sylvester 4:13.15 3:16.24 6
6 Little Rock Patterson, Grey, Moore, Garza 2:19.05 3:18.64 3
7 TAMU-Commerce Davis, Thomas, Barrientes, Krenek 4:06.49 3:18.78 2
17 Oral Roberts
(B>)
Campbell, Falls, Meyer, Granderson 2:55.52 3:28.95 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
5 Louisiana Tech Tucker, Rummelhagen, Rudolph, Gray Jr 3:17.16 3:32.94 4
8 UT-Arlington
(B>)
Hernandez, Bontke, Bontke, Davis 3:19.45 2:47.54 -
9 Arkansas
(C>)
Morris, Green, Wells, George 3:19.73 3:09.75 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Arkansas Washington, Lang, Tomlyanovich, Carney 3:08.95 3:12.73 3:27.85 10
4 Coffeyville CC Jones, Greene, Johnson, Crawford 3:17.05 2:27.79 3:01.29 5
  Arkansas
(B>)
Battle, Spencer, Carney, Bartholomew DNF DNF DNF -