January 12-13, 2024
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Davis SO-2 Army West Point 10:05.04 9:15.04 8:20.03 6:55.03 10:35.04
2 Alec Fleming SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:26.04 7:05.99 8:21.16 8:31.19 9:16.29
3 Garrett Winter FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:00.13 7:49.01 8:24.31 6:18.24 7:18.75
4 Blake Fairbanks FR-1 Virginia Tech 7:11.21 7:41.65 8:27.30 8:32.38 8:42.52
5 Jackson Burch SO-2 Charlotte 7:43.05 10:51.32 8:28.84 7:43.05 6:11.46
6 Sam Hubert JR-3 Virginia Tech 10:31.56 10:06.09 8:29.32 10:51.93 7:28.21
7 Azaan Dawson SO-2 Virginia Tech 10:45.26 7:51.15 8:32.11 9:28.45 9:02.84
8 Luke Armentrout FR-1 Charlotte 7:23.21 8:35.35 8:35.35 10:33.88 10:02.96
9 Colin Doran   United States 7:28.63 9:01.45 8:35.66 10:34.27 10:08.48
10 Isaac Morris JR-3 Army West Point 10:20.78 8:16.62 8:37.31 8:26.97 9:34.22
11 Trevor Mason FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:55.32 9:52.48 8:39.72 6:50.58 9:26.50
12 Cruz Hesling FR-1 Charlotte 6:19.44 11:05.32 8:39.78 10:44.53 9:10.97
13 Marc Baroncini SO-2 Army West Point 8:09.80 7:17.69 8:41.06 6:15.17 11:01.75
14 Thomas Vo SR-4 Army West Point 9:10.71 7:15.32 8:44.48 11:11.34 7:25.81
15 Finn McKee SO-2 Charlotte 6:46.92 10:44.73 8:48.46 7:45.05 10:44.73
16 Nathan Geyer SO-2 Charlotte 9:41.50 9:25.64 8:48.63 8:38.06 7:34.63
17 Gavin Stevens FR-1 High Point 10:09.34 6:10.91 8:49.86 6:32.10 10:46.43
18 Samuel Yakulis   United States 8:31.12 8:47.43 9:03.74 9:58.12 8:47.43
19 Kyle Weldon SR-4 VCU 10:04.03 6:53.57 9:04.17 6:31.81 6:31.81
20 Klaus Mangeot SO-2 High Point 7:14.50 9:50.48 9:17.05 10:40.61 9:33.77
21 Aiden Morrison JR-3 High Point 8:09.28 10:05.77 9:42.47 11:38.97 10:52.37
  Ryan Chevalier   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Schroff   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Declan Rymer   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Arnav Tikhe SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Plant   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Davis SO-2 Army West Point 8:20.03
2 Alec Fleming SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:21.16
3 Garrett Winter FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:24.31
4 Blake Fairbanks FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:27.30
6 Sam Hubert JR-3 Virginia Tech 8:29.32
7 Azaan Dawson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:32.11
10 Isaac Morris JR-3 Army West Point 8:37.31
11 Trevor Mason FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:39.72
12 Cruz Hesling FR-1 Charlotte 8:39.78
14 Thomas Vo SR-4 Army West Point 8:44.48
  Declan Rymer   United States DNF
  Andrew Schroff   United States DNF
  Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF
  Nicholas Plant   United States DNF
  Ryan Chevalier   United States DNF
  Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF
  William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF
  Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech DNF
  Arnav Tikhe SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jackson Burch SO-2 Charlotte 6:41.99 7:07.43 10:41.14 8:28.84 6:36.90 8:49.20
8 Luke Armentrout FR-1 Charlotte 10:18.42 7:33.51 8:35.35 8:35.35 11:09.96 7:48.97
9 Colin Doran   United States 10:29.11 9:53.01 9:16.92 8:35.66 10:13.64 9:32.39
13 Marc Baroncini SO-2 Army West Point 10:51.33 9:22.75 8:56.70 8:41.06 9:43.59 10:25.28
15 Finn McKee SO-2 Charlotte 7:55.62 9:09.60 7:50.33 8:48.46 11:27.00 6:15.21
16 Nathan Geyer SO-2 Charlotte 7:45.20 10:34.36 10:34.36 8:48.63 8:06.34 7:18.77
17 Gavin Stevens FR-1 High Point 6:21.50 10:14.64 8:33.97 8:49.86 7:09.19 9:21.66
18 Samuel Yakulis   United States 9:20.06 7:31.31 8:52.87 9:03.74 8:31.12 9:52.68
19 Kyle Weldon SR-4 VCU 7:31.67 11:36.54 10:04.03 9:04.17 6:48.13 10:53.01
20 Klaus Mangeot SO-2 High Point 7:31.21 8:54.77 9:22.62 9:17.05 11:53.03 7:08.93
21 Aiden Morrison JR-3 High Point 12:19.74 8:26.75 11:38.97 9:42.47 7:16.86 9:30.82