March 22-23, 2024
|
West Virginia - Morgantown, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NCCAA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Hunter Johnson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.58m 6.97m 8.36m 6.19m 7.50m 21' 7.25" -1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58 (-1.3)
  • 6.56 (-1.6)
2 Evan Loro FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 6.42m 4.56m 5.46m 4.75m 8.09m 21' 0.75" -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (-0.5)
  • 5.06 (-1.8)
3 Michael Hansford FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.36m 8.14m 6.87m 6.23m 5.47m 20' 10.5" -1.0
  • 6.34 (-1.7)
  • 6.36 (-1.0)
  • 6.18 (0.1)
4 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 6.20m 5.64m 4.59m 5.58m 6.57m 20' 4.25" -1.4
  • 6.06 (0.7)
  • 6.20 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
5 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 6.15m 4.55m 5.04m 6.95m 7.20m 20' 2.25" -2.9
  • 6.15 (-2.9)
  • 6.04 (-3.3)
  • FOUL  
6 BriJaun Baylor JR-3 West Liberty 6.15m 7.38m 7.32m 7.07m 4.37m 20' 2.25" -1.1
  • 5.89 (-3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (-1.1)
7 John Burke FR-1 California (Pa.) 6.07m 4.31m 7.53m 6.31m 6.49m 19' 11" -1.3
  • 6.07 (-1.3)
  • 5.99 (-1.3)
  • 5.65 (-0.1)
8 Adam Helbling JR-3 Waynesburg 6.02m 4.70m 6.50m 5.78m 7.83m 19' 9" -1.9
  • 6.02 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Buday SO-2 California (Pa.) 5.98m 7.48m 7.06m 5.38m 4.96m 19' 7.5" 0.1
  • 5.79 (-1.3)
  • 5.98 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
10 Rondell Carlton SR-4 Frostburg State 5.97m 5.49m 6.09m 6.09m 5.19m 19' 7" -0.3
  • 5.94 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (-0.3)
11 Quinn Ashbrooke FR-1 West Liberty 5.90m 5.31m 7.02m 5.90m 5.19m 19' 4.25" -0.8
  • 5.90 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85 (-0.2)
12 Marquis Trainer FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.82m 5.24m 6.52m 6.29m 6.87m 19' 1.25" -0.7
  • 5.82 (-0.7)
  • 5.80 (-0.6)
  • 5.72 (-2.9)
13 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 5.82m 5.70m 6.63m 6.81m 4.37m 19' 1.25" -1.2
  • 5.82 (-1.2)
  • 5.50 (0.1)
  • 5.65 (-1.4)
14 AJ Cherico FR-1 West Liberty 5.81m 5.81m 4.24m 5.11m 6.22m 19' 0.75" -1.9
  • 5.79 (-2.1)
  • 5.26 (-1.8)
  • 5.81 (-1.9)
15 Nick Petucci SO-2 Grove City 5.76m 7.26m 5.24m 6.85m 6.74m 18' 10.75" -1.4
  • 5.63 (-1.2)
  • 5.52 (-0.6)
  • 5.76 (-1.4)
16 Quinten Cooley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.76m 7.26m 5.30m 4.90m 5.41m 18' 10.75" -3.7
  • 4.93 (-1.4)
  • 5.76 (-3.7)
  • 5.57 (-3.2)
17 Cyrus Lyghts SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.65m 5.71m 5.48m 4.24m 5.88m 18' 6.5" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
18 Giovanni Natalie SO-2 Allegheny 5.62m 6.46m 7.14m 6.80m 5.68m 18' 5.25" -1.5
  • 5.62 (-1.5)
  • 5.52 (0.3)
  • 5.20 (-0.6)
19 Alex Maslo SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 5.57m 6.13m 6.13m 6.13m 4.51m 18' 3.25" 0.1
  • 5.41 (-2.3)
  • 5.57 (0.1)
  • 5.43 (-0.3)
20 Reese Farquharson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.50m 5.94m 4.95m 5.94m 4.46m 18' 0.5" -1.1
  • 5.50 (-1.1)
  • 5.23 (0.3)
  • 5.32 (-2.8)
21 Dave Rene SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 5.42m 6.45m 5.42m 4.17m 6.88m 17' 9.5" -1.1
  • 5.42 (-1.1)
  • 5.06 (-0.7)
  • 5.20 (-2.0)
22 Evan Suraci JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.38m 6.73m 5.70m 3.82m 4.57m 17' 8" -0.8
  • 4.99 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (-0.8)
23 Isaiah Dyer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.37m 6.77m 6.87m 5.96m 3.87m 17' 7.5" -1.1
  • 5.19 (-0.7)
  • 5.31 (-0.4)
  • 5.37 (-1.1)
24 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 5.25m 4.46m 6.25m 6.19m 3.89m 17' 2.75" 0.3
  • 4.34 (-2.2)
  • 5.25 (0.3)
  • PASS  
25 Jalani Campbell SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.18m 4.45m 6.63m 6.53m 4.61m 17' 0" -1.3
  • 5.18 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Eddie Luckey SO-2 Grove City 5.17m 3.62m 6.10m 3.93m 3.62m 16' 11.5" -0.1
  • 4.92 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17 (-0.1)
27 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 4.90m 4.66m 3.97m 4.21m 5.39m 16' 1" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.90 (0.1)
28 Evan Browne FR-1 Geneva 4.88m 6.20m 4.44m 5.22m 4.68m 16' 0.25" -1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
29 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 4.82m 6.03m 4.96m 4.48m 4.34m 15' 9.75" -1.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82 (-1.4)
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 4.81m 4.43m 5.39m 5.34m 4.71m 15' 9.5" -0.1
  • 4.81 (-0.1)
  • 4.38 (0.4)
  • 4.61 (-2.8)
31 Seth Sanger FR-1 Chatham 4.76m 5.19m 5.47m 4.71m 4.19m 15' 7.5" -0.4
  • 4.47 (-2.2)
  • 4.65 (-0.9)
  • 4.76 (-0.4)
32 Adam Guigui   WVU Track Club 4.54m 4.63m 3.86m 4.86m 3.63m 14' 10.75" -0.8
  • 4.54 (-0.8)
  • 4.42 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
33 Aaron Sanders SO-2 Waynesburg 3.39m 2.68m 2.81m 2.51m 4.17m 11' 1.5" -1.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.39 (-1.4)
  Logan Pfister JR-3 California (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  David Lagina   WVU Track Club NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ryan Porch FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Noah Ser SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Pujith Kachana FR-1 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Morgan Johnson SO-2 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Malachi Stewart SO-2 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  John Bowen FR-1 Glenville St. NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Nate Sciarro JR-3 Washington & Jefferson NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Del'Mario Hairston SR-4 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Alexandre Malanda JR-3 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Tyler Eagan SR-4 Grove City NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Amare Hall SO-2 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacob Williams FR-1 Allegheny NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Royell Salmon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Luke Hostetler SR-4 Waynesburg NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
14 AJ Cherico FR-1 West Liberty 6.91m 5.87m 5.17m 5.69m 5.81m 4.13m 4.36m 19' 0.75" -1.9
15 Nick Petucci SO-2 Grove City 4.03m 7.43m 7.20m 5.59m 5.76m 5.99m 6.74m 18' 10.75" -1.4
19 Alex Maslo SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 6.35m 7.24m 4.23m 4.85m 5.57m 6.91m 4.68m 18' 3.25" 0.1
25 Jalani Campbell SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.65m 5.85m 4.14m 5.49m 5.18m 4.04m 5.49m 17' 0" -1.3
26 Eddie Luckey SO-2 Grove City 5.48m 4.45m 5.48m 4.50m 5.17m 4.86m 5.12m 16' 11.5" -0.1
27 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 3.87m 4.46m 6.03m 5.59m 4.90m 4.12m 6.27m 16' 1" 0.1
28 Evan Browne FR-1 Geneva 5.22m 5.95m 5.12m 3.71m 4.88m 4.20m 5.17m 16' 0.25" -1.1
29 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 3.52m 4.05m 4.29m 3.86m 4.82m 6.22m 5.35m 15' 9.75" -1.4
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 5.44m 5.48m 3.90m 3.85m 4.81m 5.82m 6.25m 15' 9.5" -0.1
31 Seth Sanger FR-1 Chatham 3.71m 3.81m 4.86m 5.76m 4.76m 4.19m 4.71m 15' 7.5" -0.4
32 Adam Guigui   WVU Track Club 5.36m 4.99m 5.86m 4.72m 4.54m 3.31m 5.22m 14' 10.75" -0.8
33 Aaron Sanders SO-2 Waynesburg 3.42m 4.17m 3.56m 4.24m 3.39m 4.17m 3.56m 11' 1.5" -1.4
  Luke Hostetler SR-4 Waynesburg NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  John Bowen FR-1 Glenville St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Malachi Stewart SO-2 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacob Huffman FR-1 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  David Lagina   WVU Track Club NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Evan Loro FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 7.90m 5.71m 6.48m 6.03m 6.42m 7.13m 21' 0.75" -0.5
7 John Burke FR-1 California (Pa.) 5.58m 4.61m 6.49m 7.22m 6.07m 7.65m 19' 11" -1.3
8 Adam Helbling JR-3 Waynesburg 4.33m 6.02m 7.71m 6.80m 6.02m 5.90m 19' 9" -1.9
9 Ian Buday SO-2 California (Pa.) 5.68m 6.16m 5.32m 4.66m 5.98m 4.60m 19' 7.5" 0.1
11 Quinn Ashbrooke FR-1 West Liberty 6.49m 6.55m 5.72m 7.38m 5.90m 5.61m 19' 4.25" -0.8
12 Marquis Trainer FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.25m 4.13m 7.33m 4.13m 5.82m 6.75m 19' 1.25" -0.7
13 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 6.58m 5.41m 7.33m 4.95m 5.82m 6.40m 19' 1.25" -1.2
16 Quinten Cooley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.44m 6.74m 6.34m 7.08m 5.76m 4.44m 18' 10.75" -3.7
17 Cyrus Lyghts SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.20m 6.50m 7.12m 6.33m 5.65m 6.27m 18' 6.5" 0.1
18 Giovanni Natalie SO-2 Allegheny 5.84m 7.19m 6.41m 4.72m 5.62m 5.84m 18' 5.25" -1.5
20 Reese Farquharson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 3.91m 5.72m 6.32m 4.90m 5.50m 4.56m 18' 0.5" -1.1
21 Dave Rene SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 5.09m 4.99m 6.02m 6.07m 5.42m 5.75m 17' 9.5" -1.1
22 Evan Suraci JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.00m 5.49m 5.11m 6.19m 5.38m 6.62m 17' 8" -0.8
23 Isaiah Dyer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 4.67m 4.67m 5.96m 6.18m 5.37m 5.42m 17' 7.5" -1.1
24 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 5.98m 4.57m 6.04m 4.31m 5.25m 3.78m 17' 2.75" 0.3
  Jacob Williams FR-1 Allegheny NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Pujith Kachana FR-1 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Noah Ser SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Hunter Johnson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.51m 5.46m 4.74m 5.33m 6.58m 6.38m 6.58m 21' 7.25"
3 Michael Hansford FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.74m 7.89m 6.36m 5.22m 8.14m 7.89m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
4 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 8.06m 6.26m 6.88m 5.70m 5.08m 4.65m 6.20m 20' 4.25"
5 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 7.07m 4.61m 5.04m 5.04m 7.50m 6.40m 6.15m 20' 2.25"
6 BriJaun Baylor JR-3 West Liberty 7.87m 6.77m 4.31m 7.38m 7.26m 6.89m 6.15m 20' 2.25"
10 Rondell Carlton SR-4 Frostburg State 6.33m 6.98m 7.64m 6.45m 6.87m 6.27m 5.97m 19' 7"
  Ryan Porch FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Morgan Johnson SO-2 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Logan Pfister JR-3 California (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Del'Mario Hairston SR-4 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Alexandre Malanda JR-3 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Amare Hall SO-2 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Royell Salmon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tyler Eagan SR-4 Grove City NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nate Sciarro JR-3 Washington & Jefferson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM