February 17, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kurt Modeste   Unattached 21.08
2 Shawn Langley Jr SR-4 Charleston Southern 21.22
3 Carl Murray IV FR-1 Charleston Southern 21.55
4 Shannon Patterson   Unattached 21.58
5 Tajauni Elliott FR-1 Charlotte 21.59
6 Andrew Bond SO-2 South Carolina 21.62
7 Jaylin Milton-Hall SO-2 Charlotte 21.81
8 Yazeare Pearsall-Garcia FR-1 Coker 21.95
9 Treonte Newton SR-4 Citadel 22.09
10 Lirante Jackson SR-4 Limestone 22.10
11 Luciano Custodio JR-3 Charleston Southern 22.17
12 Kameron Austin SO-2 Charlotte 22.21
13 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 22.40
14 Dylan Thompson FR-1 Citadel 22.47
15 Rashane Bartlett JR-3 Limestone 22.71
16 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 22.84
17 Christian Landry FR-1 Savannah State 22.84
18 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 23.02
19 Shamar Brown JR-3 Newberry 23.07
20 John Shivers SO-2 Limestone 23.12
21 Kalvin Tobias JR-3 Newberry 23.13
22 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 23.25
23 Michael Blunt   Joy Jackrabbits 23.55
24 Christian Newman SR-4 Furman 24.26
25 Andy Ferguson SO-2 Benedict 24.71
26 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 24.83
27 Jack Travis FR-1 Furman 25.08
28 Jackson Price FR-1 Furman 25.10
  Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kurt Modeste   Unattached 21.08 17.50
2 Shawn Langley Jr SR-4 Charleston Southern 21.22 19.95
4 Shannon Patterson   Unattached 21.58 22.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jaylin Milton-Hall SO-2 Charlotte 21.81 28.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carl Murray IV FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.00 21.55 25.43 27.16
6 Andrew Bond SO-2 South Carolina 18.16 21.62 16.87 16.87
13 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 17.03 22.40 18.37 21.96
  Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tajauni Elliott FR-1 Charlotte 21.59 27.64 21.59 19.65 26.13 23.32
12 Kameron Austin SO-2 Charlotte 26.88 27.77 22.21 22.66 18.88 22.88
20 John Shivers SO-2 Limestone 29.83 26.82 23.12 23.59 27.05 27.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 22.84
18 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 23.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Treonte Newton SR-4 Citadel 15.91 17.90 18.34 28.50 22.09
10 Lirante Jackson SR-4 Limestone 20.56 26.75 23.43 15.70 22.10
11 Luciano Custodio JR-3 Charleston Southern 23.73 16.63 21.95 23.06 22.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Yazeare Pearsall-Garcia FR-1 Coker 25.25 22.61 24.37 21.95
14 Dylan Thompson FR-1 Citadel 24.05 22.47 17.31 22.47
21 Kalvin Tobias JR-3 Newberry 27.76 25.68 26.60 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Christian Landry FR-1 Savannah State 18.28 26.73 22.84 27.41 18.96 28.10 25.81
22 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 29.53 16.28 23.25 24.18 24.42 18.37 27.67
23 Michael Blunt   Joy Jackrabbits 28.97 24.03 23.55 16.49 16.96 19.55 24.26
24 Christian Newman SR-4 Furman 29.36 26.69 24.26 28.15 24.51 27.66 25.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Shamar Brown JR-3 Newberry 23.54 30.00 28.84 25.61 23.07 22.61 24.23
26 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 29.80 30.79 29.06 26.57 24.83 21.61 28.06
28 Jackson Price FR-1 Furman 23.85 30.63 30.88 31.63 25.10 31.63 29.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Rashane Bartlett JR-3 Limestone 21.12 27.03 22.71 28.39 17.94
25 Andy Ferguson SO-2 Benedict 29.90 22.00 24.71 28.17 23.97
27 Jack Travis FR-1 Furman 31.60 18.06 25.08 22.33 29.85