February 17, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jean Mulern   Unattached 8.39
2 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.79
3 Charnessa Reid SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 8.82
4 Christabelle Obi SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.90
5 Liyah Jones JR-3 Charlotte 8.97
6 Sasha Gregory FR-1 Charlotte 9.15
  Evonne Britton   Altis DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evonne Britton   Altis 8.36 8.36 9.45 10.37
2 Jean Mulern   Unattached 10.14 8.52 6.99 7.50
3 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 6.92 8.87 11.27 9.67
4 Charnessa Reid SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7.77 8.93 10.72 8.22
5 Christabelle Obi SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.86 8.93 7.77 9.65
6 Liyah Jones JR-3 Charlotte 8.93 9.02 6.95 8.93
7 Sasha Gregory FR-1 Charlotte 10.65 9.10 8.29 8.92
8 Amaya Hopkins FR-1 Charlotte 9.65 9.10 10.92 9.10
9 Layla Simpson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7.76 9.12 11.04 7.57
10 Amari Smith JR-3 Limestone 11.33 9.13 9.50 7.13
11 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 7.06 9.16 7.97 7.33
12 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 12.17 9.36 10.30 11.42
13 Shaunece Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.66 9.40 7.15 10.81
14 Tanzania Washington FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.24 9.47 6.73 7.49
15 Diamond Spencer FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.78 9.48 11.47 9.48
16 Brenda du Toit SO-2 Charleston Southern 9.30 9.49 11.01 10.54
17 Hannah Casey SO-2 Davidson 8.36 9.49 10.25 10.16
18 Shaniah McDaniel FR-1 Savannah State 10.84 9.59 6.72 9.21
19 Ky'Leigha Robinson JR-3 Savannah State 7.21 9.74 9.26 7.89
20 Abby Kwasny FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12.43 10.02 10.63 12.83
21 Jada Pate FR-1 Citadel 8.39 10.10 11.92 7.88
22 Nia Overby FR-1 Limestone 10.67 10.26 7.80 11.39
23 Michelle Cates SO-2 Piedmont 7.34 10.33 7.44 11.78
24 Brooke Benna FR-1 Piedmont 9.59 10.53 13.59 9.38
25 Georgia Piper SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11.75 10.68 8.23 13.35
26 Cortney Brown JR-3 Piedmont 12.76 10.81 13.30 12.76
27 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom JR-3 Limestone 10.33 10.98 9.34 8.24
28 Ally Macurda FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12.01 11.77 10.71 8.36
  Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evonne Britton   Altis 10.29 9.37 8.87 8.45 8.36
7 Sasha Gregory FR-1 Charlotte 7.38 8.19 6.46 8.65 9.10
9 Layla Simpson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 9.49 9.67 8.67 7.66 9.12
13 Shaunece Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.31 11.10 8.93 8.46 9.40
23 Michelle Cates SO-2 Piedmont 10.44 10.64 8.68 9.82 10.33
24 Brooke Benna FR-1 Piedmont 12.75 9.27 8.74 12.11 10.53
27 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom JR-3 Limestone 12.63 12.74 9.56 11.09 10.98
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jean Mulern   Unattached 10.65 9.21 8.52
11 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 11.73 7.42 9.16
12 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 8.62 10.86 9.36
15 Diamond Spencer FR-1 Fayetteville St. 11.85 11.76 9.48
18 Shaniah McDaniel FR-1 Savannah State 11.03 8.06 9.59
21 Jada Pate FR-1 Citadel 7.28 12.23 10.10
22 Nia Overby FR-1 Limestone 9.14 8.31 10.26
26 Cortney Brown JR-3 Piedmont 11.68 10.27 10.81
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Charnessa Reid SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 6.79 8.93 8.13
8 Amaya Hopkins FR-1 Charlotte 7.38 9.10 11.83
10 Amari Smith JR-3 Limestone 10.69 9.13 8.49
14 Tanzania Washington FR-1 Fayetteville St. 10.71 9.47 11.37
17 Hannah Casey SO-2 Davidson 11.20 9.49 9.87
20 Abby Kwasny FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 9.32 10.02 11.13
25 Georgia Piper SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 13.89 10.68 9.40
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Chloe-Mae Wilks FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.45 8.43 8.87
5 Christabelle Obi SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.47 6.70 8.93
6 Liyah Jones JR-3 Charlotte 7.85 10.20 9.02
16 Brenda du Toit SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.88 10.82 9.49
19 Ky'Leigha Robinson JR-3 Savannah State 7.99 6.92 9.74
28 Ally Macurda FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12.01 11.19 11.77
  Santiona Freeman JR-3 Benedict DNF DNF DNF