January 20, 2024
|
UW-Superior-Lydia Thering FH - Superior, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tierra Doss SR-4 Bemidji State 14.80m 10.22m 9.56m 10.74m 12.44m 16.38m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
2 Sabrina Segar JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.63m 14.32m 15.52m 8.42m 12.87m 11.19m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.03  
3 Mikenna Pattrin JR-3 Bemidji State 12.36m 14.90m 13.05m 12.59m 13.17m 9.47m 11.55m 37' 10.75"
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Emma Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.42m 8.87m 13.03m 7.66m 13.25m 12.92m 10.95m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.05  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.60  
5 Justine Carsrud FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.79m 8.79m 13.78m 12.48m 12.80m 10.74m 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.85  
6 Ella Engen SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.86m 10.40m 8.94m 10.30m 9.36m 12.48m 10.40m 34' 1.5"
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Madeline Klun SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 13.13m 11.27m 10.44m 9.82m 13.44m 11.58m 10.34m 33' 11.25"
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kayce Gielski SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 11.83m 7.24m 13.16m 11.12m 10.20m 9.08m 10.20m 33' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Svea Smestad JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.33m 9.55m 12.40m 7.32m 12.70m 9.86m 10.16m 33' 4"
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.60  
10 Zayda Priebe SO-2 Bemidji State 10.40m 11.82m 9.19m 10.10m 9.70m 10.81m 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 8.78  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.10  
11 Cassidy Schmidt SO-2 Bemidji State 11.54m 8.26m 10.85m 10.35m 12.54m 12.54m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 8.82  
  • 9.95  
  • 8.85  
11 Emma Erickson JR-3 Bemidji State 6.96m 10.95m 11.64m 12.64m 7.36m 9.85m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.25  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
13 Bryn London SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10.19m 7.95m 12.32m 10.77m 8.83m 9.41m 9.70m 31' 10"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
14 Natalie Fultz SR-4 Bemidji State 6.63m 9.07m 8.63m 6.63m 10.90m 7.50m 8.72m 28' 7.5"
  • 8.72  
  • 8.65  
  • FOUL  
15 Hannah Baker SO-2 Bemidji State 7.74m 6.87m 6.79m 7.05m 8.61m 9.83m 8.70m 28' 6.5"
  • 8.00  
  • 8.70  
  • 8.55  
15 Zoe Lennon FR-1 Bemidji State 9.57m 10.88m 6.96m 6.09m 8.00m 7.05m 8.70m 28' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.70  
17 Elizabeth Hamilton FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.02m 9.94m 7.25m 8.72m 10.43m 7.17m 8.15m 26' 9"
  • 8.15  
  • 7.60  
  • 7.60  
17 Savannah Bishop FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.66m 8.56m 9.70m 9.21m 7.17m 10.19m 8.15m 26' 9"
  • 7.07  
  • 6.50  
  • 8.15  
19 Molly Saboo FR-1 Bemidji State 8.37m 9.10m 7.89m 10.47m 9.50m 10.14m 8.05m 26' 5"
  • 7.66  
  • 8.05  
  • 8.00  
20 Claire Leckner FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.55m 8.85m 9.30m 8.25m 9.38m 8.55m 7.50m 24' 7.25"
  • 7.50  
  • 4.80  
  • FOUL  
21 Sydney Cox SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8.89m 7.91m 5.60m 8.82m 7.84m 7.84m 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Cassidy Schmidt SO-2 Bemidji State 9.95m 10.85m 11.34m 32' 7.75"
11 Emma Erickson JR-3 Bemidji State 9.95m 8.96m 12.64m 32' 7.75"
14 Natalie Fultz SR-4 Bemidji State 8.72m 6.45m 6.80m 28' 7.5"
15 Hannah Baker SO-2 Bemidji State 8.70m 8.96m 8.87m 28' 6.5"
15 Zoe Lennon FR-1 Bemidji State 8.70m 10.27m 7.31m 28' 6.5"
17 Savannah Bishop FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.15m 9.21m 10.02m 26' 9"
17 Elizabeth Hamilton FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.15m 6.85m 6.11m 26' 9"
19 Molly Saboo FR-1 Bemidji State 8.05m 10.06m 9.66m 26' 5"
20 Claire Leckner FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.50m 7.65m 7.95m 24' 7.25"
21 Sydney Cox SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.00m 6.02m 8.12m 22' 11.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tierra Doss SR-4 Bemidji State 14.54m 16.64m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
2 Sabrina Segar JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.92m 8.54m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
3 Mikenna Pattrin JR-3 Bemidji State 9.01m 8.55m 11.55m 37' 10.75"
4 Emma Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 13.80m 9.86m 10.95m 35' 11.25"
5 Justine Carsrud FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.35m 9.22m 10.85m 35' 7.25"
6 Ella Engen SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.65m 9.57m 10.40m 34' 1.5"
7 Madeline Klun SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.51m 9.20m 10.34m 33' 11.25"
8 Kayce Gielski SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.55m 8.06m 10.20m 33' 5.75"
9 Svea Smestad JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.50m 7.62m 10.16m 33' 4"
10 Zayda Priebe SO-2 Bemidji State 8.79m 9.80m 10.10m 33' 1.75"
13 Bryn London SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.47m 8.54m 9.70m 31' 10"