February 16-17, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wondu Summa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 15:16.74 19:24.26 16:30.08 15:25.91 15:16.74 17:25.09 10
2 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 15:21.62 18:16.73 13:03.38 16:35.35 11:31.22 12:26.52 8
3 Luca Cazzaniga SO-2 So. Conn. St. 15:24.61 15:15.37 16:10.84 11:05.72 11:33.46 15:33.86 6
4 Evan Clark SR-4 Assumption 15:27.23 13:54.51 14:13.06 11:44.70 18:51.22 18:51.22 5
5 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 15:31.48 15:12.85 15:59.43 20:10.93 11:47.93 13:49.02 4
6 Joseph Carroll JR-3 Assumption 15:37.56 16:24.44 10:56.30 12:58.18 17:30.07 14:03.81 3
7 Tad Darrah JR-3 Franklin Pierce 15:41.92 17:06.70 18:59.73 18:12.63 11:27.61 15:32.50 2
8 Cole Duval SR-4 Bentley 15:42.22 18:50.67 17:07.02 16:29.34 17:35.29 20:24.89 1
9 Jake Orfano SO-2 Adelphi 15:44.81 12:35.85 16:03.71 15:44.81 18:15.98 11:20.27 -
10 Logan Mihelich JR-3 Franklin Pierce 16:00.21 17:17.03 15:02.60 14:53.00 11:31.36 16:38.62 -
11 Evan Laws SO-2 Assumption 16:00.59 18:15.08 17:46.26 15:12.56 16:00.59 17:07.84 -
12 Timothy Curtin JR-3 Assumption 16:06.14 12:04.61 19:00.05 14:29.53 15:17.84 19:19.37 -
13 Jackson Terenzi JR-3 Assumption 16:09.42 17:46.37 13:44.01 20:11.78 14:13.09 12:16.76 -
14 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 16:17.38 15:28.52 13:21.46 20:41.28 11:53.49 16:27.16 -
15 Joshua Phinney FR-1 Assumption 16:24.13 12:08.26 12:27.94 19:40.96 18:12.39 21:09.53 -
16 Patrick Gray FR-1 Bentley 16:29.11 15:49.55 17:58.13 12:11.95 12:41.62 14:50.20 -
17 Ian Pereira FR-1 Assumption 16:38.24 20:57.79 21:27.73 14:18.49 12:28.68 20:37.82 -
18 Mason Behl FR-1 Bentley 16:38.60 19:18.38 13:08.90 18:08.48 21:18.21 15:58.66 -
19 Brady Carroll SO-2 Adelphi 16:45.83 14:25.02 11:54.14 20:27.12 18:26.42 13:24.67 -
20 Adam Wong FR-1 St. Anselm 16:47.90 13:16.25 13:16.25 15:57.51 20:39.72 12:56.09 -
21 Mark Carlson JR-3 Assumption 16:51.72 16:01.14 15:30.79 18:12.66 14:19.97 16:11.26 -
22 Dan Nimiroski SR-4 Assumption 16:51.75 13:19.29 21:45.16 16:31.52 17:42.34 20:14.10 -
23 Steven Cormier FR-1 St. Anselm 17:04.82 13:09.12 19:28.30 14:31.10 22:02.02 16:03.33 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jake Orfano SO-2 Adelphi 15:44.81 14:00.88 17:28.74 13:41.99 12:26.40 15:16.47 13:13.64 -
10 Logan Mihelich JR-3 Franklin Pierce 16:00.21 18:24.25 15:21.81 11:40.96 16:09.82 12:48.17 16:19.42 -
12 Timothy Curtin JR-3 Assumption 16:06.14 18:40.73 17:52.42 20:36.66 12:33.59 12:04.61 16:25.47 -
15 Joshua Phinney FR-1 Assumption 16:24.13 16:43.82 15:25.09 13:17.15 14:35.88 16:14.29 16:24.13 -
16 Patrick Gray FR-1 Bentley 16:29.11 20:26.50 15:59.44 17:58.13 18:57.48 15:09.99 21:06.06 -
17 Ian Pereira FR-1 Assumption 16:38.24 19:37.93 21:17.75 18:58.00 18:28.05 15:08.40 16:28.26 -
18 Mason Behl FR-1 Bentley 16:38.60 12:28.95 19:18.38 16:08.65 12:48.93 19:58.32 12:08.98 -
19 Brady Carroll SO-2 Adelphi 16:45.83 16:35.78 14:45.13 15:25.37 20:37.17 13:34.73 14:45.13 -
20 Adam Wong FR-1 St. Anselm 16:47.90 15:47.43 15:17.19 18:28.69 17:58.46 14:16.72 16:57.98 -
21 Mark Carlson JR-3 Assumption 16:51.72 13:29.38 13:59.73 16:41.61 16:51.72 13:39.50 19:03.25 -
22 Dan Nimiroski SR-4 Assumption 16:51.75 14:50.34 12:59.05 14:09.87 12:08.46 20:44.46 18:53.16 -
23 Steven Cormier FR-1 St. Anselm 17:04.82 21:10.78 11:57.38 12:17.87 11:57.38 14:41.35 18:57.55 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Wondu Summa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 15:16.74 10
2 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 15:21.62 8
3 Luca Cazzaniga SO-2 So. Conn. St. 15:24.61 6
4 Evan Clark SR-4 Assumption 15:27.23 5
5 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 15:31.48 4
6 Joseph Carroll JR-3 Assumption 15:37.56 3
7 Tad Darrah JR-3 Franklin Pierce 15:41.92 2
8 Cole Duval SR-4 Bentley 15:42.22 1
11 Evan Laws SO-2 Assumption 16:00.59 -
13 Jackson Terenzi JR-3 Assumption 16:09.42 -
14 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 16:17.38 -