April 6, 2024
|
Harding U. - Searcy, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Anna-Kay Clark SR-4 Harding 50.03m 44.27m 53.12m 46.04m 46.93m 145' 3"
  • 41.54  
  • 44.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.18  
  • 39.23  
  • 41.24  
2 Jennifer Peake JR-3 Central Arkansas 38.49m 43.25m 35.90m 45.41m 48.01m 141' 11"
  • 39.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.25  
  • 40.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.05  
3 Nora Powers FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 49.93m 41.61m 35.37m 37.03m 39.11m 136' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.03  
  • 37.94  
  • 36.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.61  
4 Laurel Barber SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 43.98m 41.10m 52.61m 49.73m 51.79m 134' 10"
  • 40.29  
  • 38.32  
  • 37.73  
  • 37.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.10  
5 Neelie Schiel SO-2 East Texas Baptist 48.56m 39.48m 43.43m 32.77m 32.77m 129' 6"
  • 35.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.21  
  • 33.95  
  • 39.48  
  • 35.88  
6 Meghan McElroy SR-4 Harding 38.84m 36.30m 31.58m 29.04m 34.85m 119' 1"
  • 34.59  
  • 34.56  
  • 36.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.12  
7 Evan Duet JR-3 Rhodes 41.10m 36.05m 29.56m 45.06m 35.69m 118' 3"
  • 32.08  
  • 32.30  
  • 36.05  
  • 34.32  
  • 33.60  
  • 34.04  
8 Anaya Ervin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 42.87m 34.85m 24.40m 29.27m 40.08m 114' 4"
  • 32.10  
  • 32.06  
  • 34.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.12  
9 Sydney Soto JR-3 Harding 23.84m 34.06m 31.34m 43.94m 34.06m 111' 9"
  • 34.06  
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.00  
10 EMBER HUGHES SO-2 Hendrix 40.64m 32.51m 28.28m 33.81m 42.26m 106' 8"
  • 31.36  
  • 32.51  
  • 31.04  
11 Madison Mittag SO-2 Williams Baptist 31.49m 32.46m 25.64m 35.38m 24.67m 106' 6"
  • 30.00  
  • 31.73  
  • 32.46  
12 Ja'Kaya Lewis SO-2 Southern Arkansas 30.37m 31.97m 29.09m 32.93m 28.45m 104' 11"
  • 23.28  
  • 31.97  
  • 31.53  
13 Zoe Curtis JR-3 Rhodes 37.96m 31.90m 31.58m 39.24m 36.05m 104' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.89  
  • 31.90  
14 Maddi Baker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 29.39m 30.61m 35.81m 21.43m 32.45m 100' 5"
  • 30.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.91  
15 Tyler Hamby JR-3 Millsaps 28.11m 30.23m 24.49m 37.18m 32.04m 99' 2"
  • 25.65  
  • 30.23  
  • 28.40  
16 Jordan Fredrickson SR-4 Rhodes 21.85m 29.93m 31.73m 30.83m 34.72m 98' 2"
  • 26.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.93  
17 LaShae Smith JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 28.39m 28.97m 36.21m 24.05m 27.52m 95' 0"
  • 27.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.97  
18 Laynie White JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 26.09m 26.35m 18.97m 25.82m 24.24m 86' 5"
  • 26.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Katherine Elliot JR-3 Southern Arkansas 19.72m 26.29m 22.61m 24.98m 22.61m 86' 3"
  • 26.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Belle Lindsey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 28.80m 26.18m 19.11m 25.39m 18.85m 85' 11"
  • 26.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jenna Akins SR-4 Harding 31.39m 25.52m 21.95m 21.69m 32.16m 83' 9"
  • 25.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Brylee Stewart FR-1 Harding 29.25m 25.00m 18.50m 30.75m 23.75m 82' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.00  
  • FOUL  
23 Ella Margheim SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.48m 23.10m 19.64m 28.64m 23.79m 75' 9"
  • 23.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Abigail Adams FR-1 Lyon 20.62m 22.91m 19.70m 16.50m 21.31m 75' 2"
  • 22.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Mikayln Chambers SO-2 Lane 19.38m 21.78m 22.87m 27.88m 21.78m 71' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.78  
  • FOUL  
26 Chasity Taylor FR-1 Lyon 27.43m 21.77m 23.95m 15.67m 27.21m 71' 5"
  • 21.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Ariana Morris SO-2 Southern Arkansas 20.44m 20.04m 19.24m 15.63m 21.84m 65' 9"
  • 20.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Calista Christian SO-2 Williams Baptist 23.03m 18.28m 23.22m 12.80m 20.47m 60' 0"
  • 18.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Shakayla Browder JR-3 East Texas Baptist 13.51m 17.10m 21.72m 16.42m 14.54m 56' 1"
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Shyanne Miller SO-2 Hendrix 17.76m 15.72m 13.05m 15.09m 19.81m 51' 7"
  • 15.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Sarah Starnes FR-1 Hendrix 10.70m 14.46m 10.99m 15.04m 16.34m 47' 5"
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Audri Aaron SO-2 Harding NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kayley Heffington FR-1 Ouachita Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kikelademi Ojo FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Africa Lewis JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kate Slaton - Bunner FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Alivia Allen SR-4 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Zarea Winn SO-2 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Maddi Baker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.35m 23.26m 22.04m 30.61m 100' 5"
17 LaShae Smith JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 29.84m 36.21m 28.97m 28.97m 95' 0"
19 Katherine Elliot JR-3 Southern Arkansas 19.98m 31.81m 19.19m 26.29m 86' 3"
20 Belle Lindsey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 29.85m 27.75m 31.94m 26.18m 85' 11"
26 Chasity Taylor FR-1 Lyon 27.87m 22.21m 21.55m 21.77m 71' 5"
28 Calista Christian SO-2 Williams Baptist 13.71m 21.02m 19.93m 18.28m 60' 0"
30 Shyanne Miller SO-2 Hendrix 16.19m 19.02m 14.46m 15.72m 51' 7"
31 Sarah Starnes FR-1 Hendrix 15.62m 15.62m 15.18m 14.46m 47' 5"
  Kayley Heffington FR-1 Ouachita Baptist NM NM NM NM NM
  Kate Slaton - Bunner FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Africa Lewis JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kikelademi Ojo FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Ja'Kaya Lewis SO-2 Southern Arkansas 30.05m 31.97m 34.85m 31.97m 29.41m 104' 11"
16 Jordan Fredrickson SR-4 Rhodes 29.33m 29.93m 29.03m 34.12m 38.31m 98' 2"
18 Laynie White JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 25.30m 26.35m 26.35m 30.04m 33.73m 86' 5"
21 Jenna Akins SR-4 Harding 25.78m 25.52m 17.86m 31.13m 29.35m 83' 9"
22 Brylee Stewart FR-1 Harding 27.50m 25.00m 29.25m 25.50m 26.75m 82' 0"
23 Ella Margheim SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 18.94m 23.10m 24.95m 20.10m 24.26m 75' 9"
24 Abigail Adams FR-1 Lyon 18.79m 22.91m 18.56m 26.58m 22.45m 75' 2"
25 Mikayln Chambers SO-2 Lane 27.44m 21.78m 22.65m 22.87m 24.83m 71' 5"
27 Ariana Morris SO-2 Southern Arkansas 21.84m 20.04m 19.04m 18.24m 17.84m 65' 9"
29 Shakayla Browder JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12.65m 17.10m 21.38m 13.85m 14.02m 56' 1"
  Audri Aaron SO-2 Harding NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Zarea Winn SO-2 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Alivia Allen SR-4 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Anna-Kay Clark SR-4 Harding 37.19m 34.53m 54.45m 44.27m 53.12m 145' 3"
2 Jennifer Peake JR-3 Central Arkansas 54.06m 55.79m 48.87m 43.25m 38.06m 141' 11"
3 Nora Powers FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 43.69m 38.28m 42.44m 41.61m 34.95m 136' 6"
4 Laurel Barber SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 41.51m 30.41m 50.55m 41.10m 34.11m 134' 10"
5 Neelie Schiel SO-2 East Texas Baptist 35.53m 51.32m 30.00m 39.48m 43.03m 129' 6"
6 Meghan McElroy SR-4 Harding 35.21m 35.94m 38.84m 36.30m 29.04m 119' 1"
7 Evan Duet JR-3 Rhodes 43.98m 45.06m 43.98m 36.05m 43.26m 118' 3"
8 Anaya Ervin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 24.74m 45.31m 42.87m 34.85m 32.76m 114' 4"
9 Sydney Soto JR-3 Harding 34.06m 41.55m 34.40m 34.06m 28.61m 111' 9"
10 EMBER HUGHES SO-2 Hendrix 24.38m 35.76m 24.06m 32.51m 29.26m 106' 8"
11 Madison Mittag SO-2 Williams Baptist 24.67m 38.30m 36.68m 32.46m 32.78m 106' 6"
13 Zoe Curtis JR-3 Rhodes 35.41m 27.43m 36.37m 31.90m 31.26m 104' 8"
15 Tyler Hamby JR-3 Millsaps 35.97m 35.37m 30.23m 30.23m 31.14m 99' 2"