February 17-18, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 53.60 1:00.57 50.92 49.85 39.13 1:07.54 43.96 10
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 54.52 47.44 38.71 1:04.34 42.53 46.35 1:00.52 8
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 55.61 42.27 56.73 1:00.62 50.61 53.39 41.71 6
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 55.69 1:02.93 56.81 1:05.72 54.58 1:11.29 41.21 5
5 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 56.73 56.17 51.63 1:06.38 40.85 45.96 44.82 4
6 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 56.90 1:04.30 57.47 1:01.46 55.77 51.21 1:00.32 3
7 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 57.71 1:11.56 50.21 1:15.03 1:05.22 49.63 45.59 2
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 58.23 1:13.37 1:01.15 1:13.37 1:04.06 41.93 1:11.04 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 41.16 1:06.74 1:01.73 1:11.18 1:11.18 55.61 6
5 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 53.90 41.42 1:13.75 1:06.95 1:08.08 56.73 4
6 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 1:08.85 50.65 1:01.46 41.54 48.94 56.90 3
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 1:06.39 55.90 41.35 1:13.96 57.07 58.23 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 55.75 53.60 10
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 45.26 54.52 8
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 1:03.49 55.69 5
7 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 1:04.64 57.71 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 45.53 1:08.29 55.52 43.86
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 55.96 54.29 55.96 44.77
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 1:05.32 55.75 56.31 1:09.27
4 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 40.85 1:02.97 56.73 52.20
5 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 47.73 53.98 56.82 42.05
6 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 1:14.03 1:03.78 56.94 42.14
7 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 1:06.31 57.74 57.16 53.73
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 1:07.19 56.85 57.42 55.70
9 Laila Gaynor SO-2 Alabama A&M 44.25 1:12.40 57.46 44.82
10 Kaiel Kimble JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.40 1:01.74 57.70 58.28
11 Jasir Miller SO-2 Prairie View 58.69 49.97 58.10 1:14.95
12 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 44.85 1:03.49 58.24 57.66
13 Jai'Lynn Smith SR-4 Prairie View 47.12 58.90 58.90 1:10.68
14 Katelynn Smith FR-1 Florida A&M 1:09.60 41.29 58.98 58.39
15 Cheriece Cope SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.82 1:14.34 59.00 1:12.57
16 Carrington Blair JR-3 Jackson State 57.87 1:08.50 59.05 42.52
17 Ashley Robinson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 43.79 1:09.82 59.17 50.30
18 Jasmine Ward SR-4 Alcorn State 1:15.80 57.30 59.68 58.49
19 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 1:01.67 1:07.66 59.87 1:17.84
20 Artajia Richardson SO-2 Jackson State 1:03.51 56.86 1:00.48 1:12.58
21 Corlasia Scott JR-3 Prairie View 1:01.62 43.75 1:01.62 59.78
22 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:00.13 1:11.29 1:01.99 53.32
23 Tionna Harris FR-1 Alcorn State 54.10 49.13 1:02.18 54.72
24 Kourtney Warren JR-3 Grambling 54.36 58.78 1:03.20 50.56
25 Shy'Kerria Curtis SO-2 Alcorn State 1:12.03 1:01.65 1:04.89 50.62
26 Jade Ceasar SR-4 Alcorn State 1:20.75 52.10 1:05.12 1:20.75
27 Laila Stapleton FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:16.20 54.34 1:06.26 1:24.82
28 Ashlynn Hawkins FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:03.11 49.64 1:10.91 1:13.04
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 1:04.11 1:00.14 1:01.84 1:06.38 56.73
5 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 1:07.05 1:07.62 1:06.48 1:13.87 56.82
21 Corlasia Scott JR-3 Prairie View 56.08 48.07 49.92 54.85 1:01.62
25 Shy'Kerria Curtis SO-2 Alcorn State 59.05 1:04.89 1:05.54 1:13.33 1:04.89
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 56.31
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 57.42
16 Carrington Blair JR-3 Jackson State 59.05
22 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:01.99
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 49.16 49.16 40.02 57.16 1:02.31 54.31 54.31
11 Jasir Miller SO-2 Prairie View 1:01.01 47.07 46.48 58.10 1:03.91 45.32 46.48
24 Kourtney Warren JR-3 Grambling 53.72 1:00.68 1:20.27 1:03.20 59.41 1:00.68 1:13.32
26 Jade Ceasar SR-4 Alcorn State 55.36 1:10.33 1:03.17 1:05.12 1:03.17 1:07.08 56.01
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 50.11 56.94
15 Cheriece Cope SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.92 59.00
19 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 1:13.05 59.87
20 Artajia Richardson SO-2 Jackson State 49.60 1:00.48
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Laila Gaynor SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:02.64 57.46 56.31 42.52 46.55 49.42
13 Jai'Lynn Smith SR-4 Prairie View 1:10.10 58.90 48.30 1:16.57 1:07.74 1:06.56
17 Ashley Robinson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.99 59.17 1:06.27 51.48 44.38 1:03.32
27 Laila Stapleton FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:20.18 1:06.26 54.34 1:23.49 1:19.52 1:16.87
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 55.96 50.37
12 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 58.24 1:15.72
14 Katelynn Smith FR-1 Florida A&M 58.98 1:00.16
28 Ashlynn Hawkins FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:10.91 1:06.66
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 54.97 53.86 55.52
10 Kaiel Kimble JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.40 1:15.01 57.70
18 Jasmine Ward SR-4 Alcorn State 1:03.86 1:01.47 59.68
23 Tionna Harris FR-1 Alcorn State 1:18.35 1:15.24 1:02.18