February 17-18, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 48.24 53.60 38.60 42.35 10
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 49.62 54.52 53.98 46.89 8
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 40.04 55.61 48.94 56.73 6
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 47.34 55.69 1:11.84 1:05.16 5
5 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 1:11.48 56.73 41.42 45.96 4
6 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 55.77 56.90 39.83 48.94 3
7 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 44.44 57.71 1:02.33 47.90 2
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 47.17 58.23 1:13.37 44.26 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 1:05.62 48.38 1:01.18 43.38 1:03.40 56.17 55.61 6
5 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 1:06.38 44.82 1:13.75 1:10.35 55.60 52.76 56.73 4
6 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 52.92 45.52 1:06.58 1:13.97 45.52 40.97 56.90 3
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 43.09 43.68 51.25 43.09 57.07 46.01 58.23 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 1:01.64 54.14 48.24 56.28 56.28 53.60 10
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 44.17 49.07 55.61 38.17 59.43 54.52 8
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 45.67 1:05.72 59.59 54.58 50.68 55.69 5
7 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 43.86 55.41 57.71 1:13.30 55.98 57.71 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 55.52
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 55.96
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 56.31
4 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 56.73
5 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 56.82
6 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 56.94
7 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 57.16
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 57.42
9 Laila Gaynor SO-2 Alabama A&M 57.46
10 Kaiel Kimble JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.70
11 Jasir Miller SO-2 Prairie View 58.10
12 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 58.24
13 Jai'Lynn Smith SR-4 Prairie View 58.90
14 Katelynn Smith FR-1 Florida A&M 58.98
15 Cheriece Cope SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.00
16 Carrington Blair JR-3 Jackson State 59.05
17 Ashley Robinson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.17
18 Jasmine Ward SR-4 Alcorn State 59.68
19 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 59.87
20 Artajia Richardson SO-2 Jackson State 1:00.48
21 Corlasia Scott JR-3 Prairie View 1:01.62
22 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:01.99
23 Tionna Harris FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.18
24 Kourtney Warren JR-3 Grambling 1:03.20
25 Shy'Kerria Curtis SO-2 Alcorn State 1:04.89
26 Jade Ceasar SR-4 Alcorn State 1:05.12
27 Laila Stapleton FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:06.26
28 Ashlynn Hawkins FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:10.91
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jiya Clayton JR-3 Jackson State 1:04.68 56.73
5 Shani Simon JR-3 Southern 57.96 56.82
21 Corlasia Scott JR-3 Prairie View 57.93 1:01.62
25 Shy'Kerria Curtis SO-2 Alcorn State 1:21.77 1:04.89
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tatiana Martinez JR-3 Florida A&M 56.31
8 Kayla Ford JR-3 Grambling 57.42
16 Carrington Blair JR-3 Jackson State 59.05
22 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:01.99
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bayli George SO-2 Texas Southern 1:02.31 40.02 44.59 49.73 1:01.17 57.16
11 Jasir Miller SO-2 Prairie View 1:12.05 46.48 54.62 49.97 1:03.33 58.10
24 Kourtney Warren JR-3 Grambling 55.62 51.20 1:15.21 1:01.94 1:20.27 1:03.20
26 Jade Ceasar SR-4 Alcorn State 48.84 1:04.47 58.61 1:10.33 46.89 1:05.12
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 1:13.46 56.94 1:06.62 59.79
15 Cheriece Cope SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:06.08 59.00 51.33 57.23
19 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 1:01.07 59.87 1:08.85 44.91
20 Artajia Richardson SO-2 Jackson State 45.36 1:00.48 1:12.58 59.88
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Laila Gaynor SO-2 Alabama A&M 45.97 57.46 51.72 54.02 58.61 46.55 43.10
13 Jai'Lynn Smith SR-4 Prairie View 1:08.33 58.90 43.00 54.19 1:09.51 1:15.40 1:08.33
17 Ashley Robinson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.34 59.17 1:06.87 1:07.46 1:09.82 1:00.36 1:12.78
27 Laila Stapleton FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:18.85 1:06.26 1:01.63 1:16.20 1:06.93 1:13.55 53.67
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shelby Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 1:07.16 49.25 1:09.39 1:08.28 55.96 48.69 59.88
12 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 43.68 48.34 1:13.39 41.35 58.24 1:14.55 48.34
14 Katelynn Smith FR-1 Florida A&M 43.06 46.01 58.98 1:00.75 58.98 58.98 1:10.19
28 Ashlynn Hawkins FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:01.70 1:31.48 1:20.84 1:18.71 1:10.91 1:21.55 1:03.82
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Penn FR-1 Alabama State 42.20 55.52 55.52
10 Kaiel Kimble JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.01 47.90 57.70
18 Jasmine Ward SR-4 Alcorn State 1:04.46 50.14 59.68
23 Tionna Harris FR-1 Alcorn State 1:04.67 1:01.56 1:02.18