February 4, 2024
|
Portland-Chiles Center - Portland, OR
|
240m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 2:42.27 3:00.78 2:40.85 2:26.61 1:46.76 2:15.23 2:22.34
2 Erin Schmidlin FR-1 Puget Sound 2:41.21 2:28.14 1:59.09 2:45.57 2:19.42 2:48.47 2:25.23
3 Frieda Cedillo SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:17.29 2:43.58 2:53.80 2:52.34 3:09.87 2:05.61 2:26.05
4 Kenzie Seymour FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:10.41 2:35.32 2:01.62 2:44.11 2:04.55 3:10.48 2:26.52
5 Ania Kapustka JR-3 Portland State 3:06.45 2:26.81 2:16.54 1:57.45 1:42.77 2:25.35 2:26.81
6 Hanna Hekkanen JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 2:19.82 2:44.83 2:49.25 2:24.23 3:11.33 2:58.08 2:27.17
7 Emily Rutkowski SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 2:03.84 2:53.96 2:39.22 1:54.99 2:25.95 3:02.80 2:27.42
8 Marianne Chuang SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 1:56.92 2:19.11 3:09.43 2:05.80 1:53.96 1:52.48 2:27.99
9 Campbell Faust JR-3 Portland State 2:28.58 2:46.59 2:36.09 2:12.07 2:19.58 3:06.10 2:30.08
10 Miriam Reside SO-2 Lewis & Clark 2:57.90 2:51.82 1:57.08 3:14.63 2:07.73 2:50.30 2:32.05
11 Abbigale Elliott FR-1 Western Oregon 3:12.68 2:58.81 2:17.19 2:43.39 2:23.35 2:15.65 2:34.14
12 Lydia Cocciolone FR-1 Puget Sound 2:05.81 2:04.24 2:18.39 2:30.97 2:15.25 2:45.13 2:37.26
13 Nadia Cota FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:58.10 2:17.25 2:52.36 2:09.27 2:41.19 2:50.77 2:39.59
14 Sienna Higinbotham FR-1 Portland State 1:56.51 2:06.09 2:53.97 3:14.72 3:01.95 3:06.74 2:39.60
15 Meg DeVall FR-1 Portland State 3:11.84 2:42.32 2:29.21 2:29.21 3:26.59 3:00.36 2:43.96
16 Elena Stanciu FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:52.20 2:21.04 2:53.84 2:03.00 2:12.84 3:05.32 2:44.00
17 Madison Palek   Unattached 3:31.84 2:10.11 2:45.14 2:41.80 2:06.77 3:28.50 2:46.80
18 Courtney Tiernan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 3:18.75 2:50.35 3:30.44 2:55.36 3:15.41 2:53.69 2:47.01
19 Feather Miller   Unattached 3:22.40 3:30.76 2:47.27 2:10.47 2:45.60 2:58.98 2:47.27
20 Jordan Lucero FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 2:03.93 2:57.52 3:27.67 3:04.22 2:20.68 3:22.64 2:47.47
21 Kristi Hirte SO-2 Corban 2:10.98 2:49.60 2:58.00 2:59.68 3:08.07 2:16.02 2:47.92
22 Bailey Kalar SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 3:35.08 2:14.43 2:34.59 2:46.35 2:44.67 2:21.15 2:48.03
23 Corona Parker SO-2 Evergreen St. 2:46.62 2:46.62 2:33.16 2:55.04 2:07.91 2:26.43 2:48.30
24 Katya Schwieterman JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2:06.79 2:16.93 3:12.72 3:22.86 2:50.74 3:22.86 2:49.05
  Elizabeth Bradley SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 2:22.34 1:45.34 1:59.57 3:05.05
3 Frieda Cedillo SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:26.05 2:15.83 2:39.20 3:05.49
5 Ania Kapustka JR-3 Portland State 2:26.81 3:04.98 3:06.45 1:44.24
6 Hanna Hekkanen JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 2:27.17 2:33.06 1:50.38 2:18.34
8 Marianne Chuang SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:27.99 2:02.84 1:45.08 3:03.51
9 Campbell Faust JR-3 Portland State 2:30.08 2:33.09 2:09.07 1:54.06
  Elizabeth Bradley SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Erin Schmidlin FR-1 Puget Sound 2:58.64 1:51.83 2:17.97 2:25.23 2:12.16
4 Kenzie Seymour FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:41.18 2:06.01 2:35.32 2:26.52 2:07.48
7 Emily Rutkowski SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 2:43.64 2:56.91 1:59.41 2:27.42 2:31.85
10 Miriam Reside SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:51.00 2:09.25 2:25.97 2:32.05 2:59.42
12 Lydia Cocciolone FR-1 Puget Sound 1:51.66 2:57.71 2:46.70 2:37.26 2:45.13
14 Sienna Higinbotham FR-1 Portland State 2:36.41 2:38.01 3:00.35 2:39.60 2:07.68
16 Elena Stanciu FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 3:33.20 2:27.60 3:03.68 2:44.00 2:29.24
24 Katya Schwieterman JR-3 Lewis & Clark 3:38.08 3:05.96 2:38.91 2:49.05 2:23.70
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Abbigale Elliott FR-1 Western Oregon 2:37.23 2:29.52 2:34.14
13 Nadia Cota FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:51.72 1:56.50 2:39.59
15 Meg DeVall FR-1 Portland State 2:24.29 2:32.49 2:43.96
17 Madison Palek   Unattached 2:00.10 3:13.49 2:46.80
18 Courtney Tiernan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 3:15.41 2:11.94 2:47.01
19 Feather Miller   Unattached 2:02.11 2:38.91 2:47.27
20 Jordan Lucero FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 2:08.96 2:30.73 2:47.47
21 Kristi Hirte SO-2 Corban 2:52.96 1:59.23 2:47.92
22 Bailey Kalar SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 3:06.52 3:25.00 2:48.03
23 Corona Parker SO-2 Evergreen St. 2:55.04 2:24.74 2:48.30