January 20, 2024
|
Dubuque-Chlapaty Rec Center - Dubuque, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 6.86 10
2 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 6.86 -
3 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 6.86 8
4 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 6.92 -
5 Frank Day JR-3 Loras 6.96 6

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 6.87 8.94 5.71 6.94 5.77
2 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 6.93 5.41 6.66 8.74 7.77
3 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 6.94 6.53 5.90 5.90 7.64
4 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 6.98 7.68 6.01 7.61 7.40
4 Derik Bunten JR-3 Loras 6.98 6.98 8.45 5.45 8.17
6 Frank Day JR-3 Loras 7.03 5.98 8.02 6.96 5.42
7 Jaidyn Williams SR-4 Dubuque 7.05 7.12 7.90 8.53 8.18
8 Jeremiah Steed   Unattached 7.13 7.70 6.42 8.70 6.99
9 Otis Patterson SR-4 Dubuque 7.19 6.04 8.42 7.48 8.56
10 Aaron Ayobami SO-2 Loras 7.19 6.62 5.61 7.05 5.76
11 Nolan Lentz SO-2 Dubuque 7.24 8.62 7.82 8.47 7.24
12 Jaleel Dorn   UNAT-Clarke 7.24 9.27 7.32 6.74 8.76
13 Carson Vaske JR-3 Loras 7.26 8.86 8.79 7.70 9.37
14 Alec Zaccaria SO-2 Dubuque 7.30 7.45 5.99 5.84 6.94
15 Matt Kruse SO-2 Loras 7.31 9.51 6.88 8.92 9.29
16 Ian Fagan FR-1 Loras 7.34 6.68 7.42 8.52 6.98
17 Brandon Martin SR-4 Clarke 7.38 8.27 5.76 6.50 7.46
18 Charlie Irwin SO-2 Loras 7.38 6.87 9.38 7.16 7.61
19 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 7.39 6.66 6.21 8.21 6.88
20 Jake Etherington FR-1 Clarke 7.39 7.32 7.54 8.28 8.72
21 Rei'Shaun Spires SR-4 Loras 7.40 9.18 9.03 7.92 6.66
22 Michael Coy SO-2 Loras 7.40 7.77 8.51 8.51 8.37
23 Robay Birri FR-1 Waldorf 7.43 8.70 7.95 9.66 7.43
24 Garrett Byrd SR-4 Dubuque 7.43 9.07 9.37 7.06 6.69
25 Akim Baba Traore SO-2 Dubuque 7.44 6.33 7.22 7.37 7.00
26 Tristan Ramsey SO-2 Dubuque 7.44 8.41 6.55 9.08 5.58
27 Xzayvier Horton SO-2 Waldorf 7.46 8.58 7.02 7.84 7.02
28 Calvin Brindle JR-3 Dubuque 7.46 6.79 7.17 9.03 5.97
29 Blake Fitzgerrel SO-2 Loras 7.47 6.80 8.45 8.67 6.50
30 Matthew Haerle FR-1 Dubuque 7.47 5.38 8.97 7.85 9.42
31 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 7.50 8.93 5.40 7.65 8.93
32 Ian Lucas SO-2 Loras 7.51 8.94 6.24 7.51 7.14
33 Sulemani Samuel FR-1 Clarke 7.52 5.72 7.22 5.72 9.48
34 River Alvarado SO-2 Clarke 7.54 7.17 7.32 5.73 6.49
35 Owen Scherff SO-2 Loras 7.55 5.82 6.87 9.67 7.93
36 Noah Gabrys SR-4 Dubuque 7.62 6.10 9.38 9.15 8.69
37 Zach Baumberger FR-1 Dubuque 7.64 8.71 6.19 6.19 6.73
38 Amro Shammakh FR-1 Dubuque 7.68 8.84 6.99 8.22 9.83
39 Ryker Strong JR-3 Dubuque 7.72 7.88 6.18 10.04 8.34
40 Jacob Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 7.74 8.98 7.36 9.52 9.21
41 Asher Beermann FR-1 Dubuque 7.84 5.65 9.49 6.28 5.88
42 Mitchell Cavanagh FR-1 Dubuque 7.89 8.92 8.37 5.61 6.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jaidyn Williams SR-4 Dubuque 5.08 5.29 7.05 9.03 5.50 7.76 8.39
8 Jeremiah Steed   Unattached 5.42 6.06 7.13 7.85 8.92 7.06 8.20
24 Garrett Byrd SR-4 Dubuque 6.99 6.39 7.43 6.10 6.91 7.58 8.62
27 Xzayvier Horton SO-2 Waldorf 6.64 9.18 7.46 7.99 9.63 7.39 6.94
30 Matthew Haerle FR-1 Dubuque 5.38 6.58 7.47 9.57 9.19 5.68 9.49
32 Ian Lucas SO-2 Loras 5.41 9.69 7.51 8.87 7.81 6.31 7.66
33 Sulemani Samuel FR-1 Clarke 6.32 7.82 7.52 5.49 6.17 5.34 9.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Frank Day JR-3 Loras 5.49 6.12 8.16 7.03
11 Nolan Lentz SO-2 Dubuque 7.10 8.19 7.03 7.24
14 Alec Zaccaria SO-2 Dubuque 7.16 8.76 7.60 7.30
22 Michael Coy SO-2 Loras 5.48 8.22 6.22 7.40
25 Akim Baba Traore SO-2 Dubuque 7.74 7.89 5.73 7.44
35 Owen Scherff SO-2 Loras 7.10 6.20 8.08 7.55
37 Zach Baumberger FR-1 Dubuque 8.56 8.87 5.73 7.64
38 Amro Shammakh FR-1 Dubuque 7.38 5.99 9.53 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 8.18 7.21 6.93 8.11 4.92 4.92
3 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 6.53 5.83 6.94 8.96 6.39 8.61
17 Brandon Martin SR-4 Clarke 8.12 6.87 7.38 6.94 8.34 8.34
20 Jake Etherington FR-1 Clarke 5.40 8.95 7.39 6.36 8.58 5.99
31 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 7.20 7.73 7.50 9.30 8.10 9.30
36 Noah Gabrys SR-4 Dubuque 8.23 8.92 7.62 8.16 8.46 8.61
40 Jacob Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 5.89 5.58 7.74 9.45 7.59 8.75
42 Mitchell Cavanagh FR-1 Dubuque 9.08 6.95 7.89 9.71 10.18 9.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 6.64 6.98 8.52 8.03 6.84 8.59
10 Aaron Ayobami SO-2 Loras 9.14 7.19 8.06 9.28 8.34 9.21
12 Jaleel Dorn   UNAT-Clarke 5.58 7.24 6.59 9.42 8.55 5.07
16 Ian Fagan FR-1 Loras 6.02 7.34 6.17 8.74 5.66 8.81
18 Charlie Irwin SO-2 Loras 5.24 7.38 8.42 5.83 5.39 6.72
19 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 8.28 7.39 5.77 5.40 5.47 5.62
23 Robay Birri FR-1 Waldorf 7.29 7.43 8.03 5.95 8.99 9.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Derik Bunten JR-3 Loras 6.77 6.98 6.01 8.87 6.70
15 Matt Kruse SO-2 Loras 6.44 7.31 5.85 7.61 9.29
21 Rei'Shaun Spires SR-4 Loras 7.92 7.40 9.11 5.70 7.85
34 River Alvarado SO-2 Clarke 8.68 7.54 6.71 6.56 6.56
41 Asher Beermann FR-1 Dubuque 6.98 7.84 7.69 9.80 8.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 5.36 6.87 6.05 7.63
9 Otis Patterson SR-4 Dubuque 6.55 7.19 7.12 8.20
13 Carson Vaske JR-3 Loras 5.23 7.26 6.03 7.99
26 Tristan Ramsey SO-2 Dubuque 9.53 7.44 8.93 6.03
28 Calvin Brindle JR-3 Dubuque 6.42 7.46 6.64 9.48
29 Blake Fitzgerrel SO-2 Loras 7.25 7.47 7.40 5.76
39 Ryker Strong JR-3 Dubuque 8.73 7.72 6.49 8.34