February 3, 2024
|
Luther College-Luther College - Decorah, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Leo Duffy SR-4 Luther 2:38.05 2:12.77 10
2 Sam Leto   Iowa State Running Club 2:43.59 2:32.14 8
3 Ike Taylor JR-3 Luther 2:44.11 1:54.88 6
4 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold JR-3 Luther 2:44.36 2:36.15 5
5 Jermaine Dizon SO-2 Luther 2:44.54 2:28.09 4
6 Jacob Michaelson SO-2 Luther 2:47.34 2:55.71 3
7 Johnny Fox FR-1 Luther 2:49.09 2:35.57 2
8 Markus Pederson SO-2 Luther 2:53.15 2:58.35 1
9 Wil Quinn FR-1 Luther 2:56.00 3:24.16 -
10 Kenny Tucker JR-3 Culver-Stockton 2:58.88 2:30.26 -
11 Angelo Dohm   Unattached 3:02.44 3:31.63 -
12 Drew Mallett SO-2 Culver-Stockton 3:03.63 2:47.11 -
13 Ryan Nelson FR-1 Luther 3:09.46 3:03.78 -
14 Chase Lake SO-2 Culver-Stockton 3:10.33 3:31.27 -
15 Eric Laures   Iowa State Running Club 3:10.54 3:20.07 -
16 Alex Cowles FR-1 Luther 3:13.41 3:03.74 -
17 Esteban Castellanos   Iowa State Running Club 3:23.73 3:09.47 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Markus Pederson SO-2 Luther 2:41.03 2:53.15 1
9 Wil Quinn FR-1 Luther 2:04.96 2:56.00 -
10 Kenny Tucker JR-3 Culver-Stockton 3:23.93 2:58.88 -
11 Angelo Dohm   Unattached 2:42.38 3:02.44 -
12 Drew Mallett SO-2 Culver-Stockton 3:40.36 3:03.63 -
13 Ryan Nelson FR-1 Luther 3:18.94 3:09.46 -
14 Chase Lake SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:18.94 3:10.33 -
15 Eric Laures   Iowa State Running Club 3:58.18 3:10.54 -
16 Alex Cowles FR-1 Luther 2:36.67 3:13.41 -
17 Esteban Castellanos   Iowa State Running Club 3:58.37 3:23.73 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leo Duffy SR-4 Luther 3:04.92 2:45.96 2:49.12 2:53.86 2:30.15 2:38.05 2:00.12 10
2 Sam Leto   Iowa State Running Club 2:58.32 2:22.33 2:15.78 2:33.78 3:16.31 2:43.59 3:31.04 8
3 Ike Taylor JR-3 Luther 3:25.14 2:53.96 3:18.58 3:03.81 3:21.86 2:44.11 2:39.19 6
4 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold JR-3 Luther 2:59.16 2:39.43 3:09.02 2:09.85 2:31.22 2:44.36 2:09.85 5
5 Jermaine Dizon SO-2 Luther 3:04.29 2:18.22 3:25.68 3:20.74 3:25.68 2:44.54 2:44.54 4
6 Jacob Michaelson SO-2 Luther 2:08.86 2:49.02 2:33.96 3:10.77 2:27.26 2:47.34 2:38.98 3
7 Johnny Fox FR-1 Luther 2:08.51 2:01.75 2:28.80 2:52.48 2:08.51 2:49.09 3:36.44 2