February 10, 2024
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Matthew Lorenz   Unattached 13:35.25 10:45.03 17:28.17 18:57.76 18:57.76 16:07.54 14:55.87 -
0 Anthony Kinley   Runablaze Iowa 11:35.53 20:38.61 19:50.97 18:06.16 17:18.52 18:15.69 15:52.77 -
1 Tyler Schermerhorn SO-2 Wartburg 14:51.65 15:26.28 11:41.20 11:58.52 17:36.13 12:07.18 14:25.68 10
2 Jacob Green SR-4 Wartburg 12:44.97 14:46.67 18:15.30 13:54.51 15:56.21 16:04.90 14:29.28 8
3 Jack Kinzer JR-3 Wartburg 16:01.66 14:59.90 16:19.30 17:38.70 16:45.77 18:40.46 14:42.25 6
4 Michael Goodenbour JR-3 Wartburg 13:35.14 15:39.19 15:39.19 15:56.91 11:04.52 10:37.94 14:46.02 5
5 Sam Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 16:37.04 17:57.16 13:56.80 15:43.63 17:03.75 14:23.51 14:50.21 4
6 Shane Erb SO-2 Wartburg 15:56.91 11:01.79 11:01.79 18:19.99 18:55.77 14:09.59 14:54.30 3
7 Ian Barry JR-3 Wartburg 18:29.00 14:36.47 13:15.98 18:11.11 11:46.54 16:32.73 14:54.35 2
8 Ean Warrick SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16:42.71 15:31.08 18:48.04 19:23.86 18:03.28 11:29.36 14:55.27 1
9 Eli Larson SO-2 Wartburg 18:48.37 11:29.56 17:45.68 18:30.46 11:56.43 11:29.56 14:55.53 -
10 Connor Lancial JR-3 Wartburg 16:26.39 11:00.61 10:42.51 13:52.55 13:43.50 18:51.18 15:04.94 -
11 Brian Goodell SR-4 Grinnell 16:27.67 17:49.23 12:59.27 11:55.84 14:38.94 12:23.02 15:06.12 -
12 Hutton Edney FR-1 Wartburg 12:52.81 11:30.98 15:45.55 14:32.82 18:01.93 11:40.07 15:09.18 -
13 Isaiah Hammerand FR-1 Wartburg 17:09.91 15:02.31 19:08.39 13:31.17 11:50.91 16:42.57 15:11.42 -
14 William Wadsley FR-1 Central College 17:21.17 16:35.50 17:48.57 13:41.97 11:06.71 11:34.11 15:13.30 -
15 Marc Medici SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:11.50 15:02.29 18:43.26 12:07.36 12:53.39 19:20.09 15:20.70 -
16 Joey Hovinga SO-2 Central College 12:20.83 10:48.22 18:59.02 19:54.58 14:02.69 19:36.06 15:26.03 -
17 Drew Engler SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14:49.66 19:55.47 14:12.59 12:49.18 12:02.85 11:25.78 15:26.72 -
18 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 14:31.87 19:28.68 14:50.42 11:17.09 13:17.67 13:45.50 15:27.52 -
19 Bradley Ramsey SR-4 Grinnell 19:11.88 14:05.33 17:29.69 13:09.59 19:11.88 13:46.75 15:28.93 -
20 Clay Pehl JR-3 Wartburg 11:37.35 17:21.38 17:21.38 18:07.87 19:50.15 17:58.57 15:29.80 -
21 Tyler Bilskie JR-3 Cornell College 20:02.18 12:44.18 10:52.35 19:15.58 15:22.60 10:52.35 15:31.92 -
22 Noah Smith SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16:56.33 13:19.89 15:59.86 18:02.20 12:04.60 14:06.94 15:41.04 -
23 Nathan Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 14:17.91 11:09.36 15:33.33 12:05.92 19:47.87 15:23.90 15:42.75 -
24 Logan Lucas JR-3 Culver-Stockton 12:26.15 15:35.05 19:59.51 18:15.61 18:34.50 18:34.50 15:44.49 -
25 Miles Combs SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 12:01.81 16:08.75 11:23.82 15:30.76 13:55.78 14:24.28 15:49.75 -
26 Jack Gatti SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:11.84 14:02.27 15:09.27 18:58.98 11:48.27 20:34.69 15:57.12 -
27 Taylor Thunstedt SO-2 Central College 18:04.01 19:11.16 11:21.11 11:59.48 15:20.93 20:47.09 15:59.30 -
28 Gad Kanago JR-3 Coe 13:38.26 19:44.06 19:24.81 17:19.67 18:07.80 13:57.51 16:02.65 -
29 Drew Peterson SO-2 Central College 14:26.41 13:28.65 12:11.63 14:26.41 11:33.13 20:22.59 16:02.67 -
30 Cooper Bankston FR-1 Wartburg 18:42.45 15:07.72 14:09.16 19:41.01 21:08.86 13:00.84 16:16.04 -
31 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 14:01.52 15:58.94 13:02.81 20:23.14 20:42.71 11:34.75 16:18.51 -
32 Brodie Callahan SO-2 Cornell College 16:55.52 21:47.10 18:46.12 14:24.70 20:46.77 19:56.50 16:45.46 -
33 Mark Krysan JR-3 Grinnell 20:08.10 17:27.02 17:06.89 18:17.36 20:08.10 18:47.56 16:46.75 -
34 Ethan Berning FR-1 Central College 14:58.19 21:29.17 21:29.17 13:54.79 17:04.99 13:12.52 17:36.69 -
35 Luka Flores FR-1 Central College 21:45.75 21:35.13 14:51.73 17:41.58 19:59.59 22:17.59 17:41.58 -
36 Daemon Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern CC 22:58.10 21:21.95 14:46.68 22:26.05 16:12.15 13:21.22 17:48.29 -
37 Kile Dowd JR-3 Culver-Stockton 15:46.97 23:18.93 15:57.73 22:57.41 15:03.93 21:52.85 17:56.10 -
38 Trent Allen FR-1 Coe 21:15.40 14:57.10 13:19.83 16:12.76 17:28.42 23:25.10 18:00.84 -
39 Gannon McNamee SO-2 Culver-Stockton 15:23.62 14:18.43 22:16.53 14:18.43 18:50.08 14:40.16 18:06.61 -
  Grant Goodman JR-3 Central College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sam Pinkowski   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Cooper Bankston FR-1 Wartburg 16:16.04 -
31 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 16:18.51 -
32 Brodie Callahan SO-2 Cornell College 16:45.46 -
33 Mark Krysan JR-3 Grinnell 16:46.75 -
34 Ethan Berning FR-1 Central College 17:36.69 -
35 Luka Flores FR-1 Central College 17:41.58 -
36 Daemon Rodriguez FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:48.29 -
37 Kile Dowd JR-3 Culver-Stockton 17:56.10 -
38 Trent Allen FR-1 Coe 18:00.84 -
39 Gannon McNamee SO-2 Culver-Stockton 18:06.61 -
  Grant Goodman JR-3 Central College DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Anthony Kinley   Runablaze Iowa 15:52.77 14:55.61 14:46.08 -
12 Hutton Edney FR-1 Wartburg 15:09.18 16:03.73 17:07.38 -
15 Marc Medici SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:20.70 13:21.01 15:39.12 -
16 Joey Hovinga SO-2 Central College 15:26.03 19:36.06 16:03.08 -
17 Drew Engler SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:26.72 15:54.53 18:13.53 -
18 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 15:27.52 19:47.23 18:33.03 -
19 Bradley Ramsey SR-4 Grinnell 15:28.93 18:44.01 12:04.57 -
21 Tyler Bilskie JR-3 Cornell College 15:31.92 12:25.54 15:41.24 -
22 Noah Smith SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:41.04 17:52.79 17:52.79 -
23 Nathan Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 15:42.75 11:47.07 13:02.49 -
24 Logan Lucas JR-3 Culver-Stockton 15:44.49 16:50.61 18:43.95 -
25 Miles Combs SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:49.75 18:02.72 19:18.70 -
26 Jack Gatti SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:57.12 11:29.13 18:01.55 -
27 Taylor Thunstedt SO-2 Central College 15:59.30 13:16.22 16:56.86 -
28 Gad Kanago JR-3 Coe 16:02.65 13:38.26 16:12.28 -
29 Drew Peterson SO-2 Central College 16:02.67 17:29.31 12:59.77 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Matthew Lorenz   Unattached 18:48.80 14:55.87 19:15.68 12:59.41 13:35.25 11:11.91 -
1 Tyler Schermerhorn SO-2 Wartburg 11:49.86 14:25.68 10:49.26 10:49.26 18:28.07 16:35.54 10
2 Jacob Green SR-4 Wartburg 14:11.90 14:29.28 12:27.58 15:21.44 11:26.74 13:28.43 8
3 Jack Kinzer JR-3 Wartburg 11:36.98 14:42.25 11:54.63 13:05.21 16:28.12 17:12.24 6
4 Michael Goodenbour JR-3 Wartburg 14:54.88 14:46.02 10:37.94 11:13.38 18:18.67 16:23.49 5
5 Sam Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 11:07.66 14:50.21 11:43.27 13:12.29 13:56.80 14:32.41 4
6 Shane Erb SO-2 Wartburg 17:35.28 14:54.30 11:19.67 12:31.22 11:37.56 16:32.68 3
7 Ian Barry JR-3 Wartburg 14:09.64 14:54.35 12:13.37 11:46.54 10:52.88 15:48.02 2
8 Ean Warrick SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 15:13.18 14:55.27 14:46.32 16:51.66 14:46.32 15:04.23 1
9 Eli Larson SO-2 Wartburg 13:43.89 14:55.53 11:56.43 13:52.85 17:09.86 10:53.74 -
10 Connor Lancial JR-3 Wartburg 17:38.78 15:04.94 15:13.99 15:32.09 14:46.85 16:17.34 -
11 Brian Goodell SR-4 Grinnell 13:08.33 15:06.12 10:43.35 10:34.29 17:31.10 15:24.25 -
13 Isaiah Hammerand FR-1 Wartburg 16:51.68 15:11.42 19:08.39 16:33.45 13:40.28 11:50.91 -
14 William Wadsley FR-1 Central College 19:19.89 15:13.30 10:48.45 10:48.45 19:29.03 16:44.63 -
20 Clay Pehl JR-3 Wartburg 17:02.78 15:29.80 15:57.70 14:24.72 11:28.06 11:09.46 -
  Sam Pinkowski   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -