March 28-30, 2024
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Aidan Barnes SO-2 Embry-Riddle 35.36m 62.97m 48.44m 158' 11" 566
  • 44.68  
  • 44.15  
  • 48.44  
2 Seth Cribben JR-3 Embry-Riddle 36.90m 41.69m 47.92m 157' 3" 558
  • 47.92  
  • 45.80  
  • 42.80  
3 Nathan Wyant FR-1 Embry-Riddle 53.39m 51.68m 42.71m 140' 1" 482
  • 37.67  
  • 42.71  
  • 41.31  
4 Christian Taylor SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 29.83m 51.56m 42.61m 139' 9" 480
  • 42.53  
  • 42.61  
  • FOUL  
5 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 54.23m 43.64m 42.37m 139' 0" 477
  • 42.37  
  • 42.37  
  • 36.68  
6 Kenton George FR-1 SC State 32.53m 50.05m 41.71m 136' 10" 467
  • 41.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Emanuel Lewis JR-3 Keiser 38.04m 29.89m 38.82m 127' 4" 425
  • 37.62  
  • 33.42  
  • 38.82  
8 Noah Robbins JR-3 Embry-Riddle 27.17m 34.16m 38.82m 127' 4" 425
  • 34.33  
  • 36.41  
  • 38.82  
9 Isaiah Johnson Senior Unattached 36.52m 31.25m 37.65m 123' 6" 408
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.65  
10 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 26.81m 46.27m 36.72m 120' 6" 395
  • 28.93  
  • 36.72  
  • 35.20  
11 Issac Franklin JR-3 Keiser 27.34m 30.57m 35.97m 118' 0" 384
  • 35.97  
  • 34.12  
  • 33.43  
12 Stephen Baird II SO-2 Embry-Riddle 31.24m 33.89m 33.23m 109' 0" 345
  • 32.94  
  • 33.23  
  • 31.85  
13 Jayson Ness   Masters 50-54 42.20m 40.54m 33.23m 109' 0" 345
  • 30.95  
  • 32.06  
  • 33.23  
14 Isaiah Davis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 34.74m 26.54m 32.77m 107' 6" 338
  • 27.62  
  • 32.77  
  • 29.05  
15 Jeremiah Stewart SO-2 Southeastern U. 39.32m 39.98m 32.77m 107' 6" 338
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.77  
16 Brandon Pierce FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.66m 24.94m 31.97m 104' 11" 327
  • 31.97  
  • 31.14  
  • 27.31  
17 Emmanuel Joseph FR-1 Keiser 28.03m 31.85m 31.85m 104' 6" 325
  • 24.46  
  • 29.73  
  • 31.85  
18 John Bai JR-3 Embry-Riddle 28.79m 29.97m 29.38m 96' 5" 290
  • 29.38  
  • 28.37  
  • 28.13  
19 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 18.42m 33.74m 25.95m 85' 2" 243
  • 25.95  
  • 24.30  
  • 25.11  
20 Chance Ignacio Suarez SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.80m 17.74m 21.64m 71' 0" 184
  • 20.02  
  • 21.64  
  • 20.35  
21 Mike Sanabria JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 16.65m 15.94m 17.71m 58' 1" 131
  • 17.71  
  • 13.15  
  • 17.21  
  Allen Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Benjamin Gearhart Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS NM -