March 28-30, 2024
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Allen Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.36 15.02 847 0.1
2 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 13.57 15.25 820 0.3
3 Seth Cribben JR-3 Embry-Riddle 18.85 15.84 751 -0.2
5 Brandon Pierce FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 16.79 16.14 717 0.6
6 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 19.09 16.32 697 0.6
7 Kenton George FR-1 SC State 15.46 16.62 665 0.6
8 Isaiah Davis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 13.37 16.71 655 0.3
9 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.91 16.77 648 0.6
10 Isaiah Johnson Senior Unattached 12.31 16.86 639 -0.2
11 Christian Taylor SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 20.65 17.80 543 -0.7
12 Jeremiah Stewart SO-2 Southeastern U. 17.87 19.21 414 0.6
13 Emanuel Lewis JR-3 Keiser 25.63 20.34 323 -0.7
14 Aidan Barnes SO-2 Embry-Riddle 23.07 20.60 303 0.6
15 Nathan Wyant FR-1 Embry-Riddle 21.15 20.73 294 0.6
16 Issac Franklin JR-3 Keiser 20.42 20.84 286 0.3
17 Chance Ignacio Suarez SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 15.21 21.13 265 0.1
18 Noah Robbins JR-3 Embry-Riddle 23.67 21.14 265 0.1
19 Stephen Baird II SO-2 Embry-Riddle 22.94 21.44 244 -0.7
20 John Bai JR-3 Embry-Riddle 21.24 21.46 243 -0.7
21 Mike Sanabria JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 15.48 21.81 220 0.6
22 Emmanuel Joseph FR-1 Keiser 29.25 23.40 131 0.1
23 Jayson Ness   Masters 50-54 27.77 24.36 87 -0.2
  Benjamin Gearhart Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS - -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 14.85 11.42 16.32 17.78 14.85 13.38 697
9 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 15.93 21.46 16.77 20.63 21.13 12.58 648
12 Jeremiah Stewart SO-2 Southeastern U. 13.45 14.02 19.21 17.29 19.40 19.02 414
15 Nathan Wyant FR-1 Embry-Riddle 25.71 19.49 20.73 26.54 21.56 21.35 294
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Christian Taylor SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 17.80 543
13 Emanuel Lewis JR-3 Keiser 20.34 323
19 Stephen Baird II SO-2 Embry-Riddle 21.44 244
20 John Bai JR-3 Embry-Riddle 21.46 243
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Allen Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15.02 14.86 13.36 847
17 Chance Ignacio Suarez SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 21.13 18.59 15.64 265
18 Noah Robbins JR-3 Embry-Riddle 21.14 20.08 26.21 265
22 Emmanuel Joseph FR-1 Keiser 23.40 18.02 25.27 131
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Seth Cribben JR-3 Embry-Riddle 20.28 13.94 14.89 11.57 14.89 12.83 15.84 751
10 Isaiah Johnson Senior Unattached 15.00 18.71 12.64 17.53 14.50 19.72 16.86 639
23 Jayson Ness   Masters 50-54 23.39 23.14 29.96 26.55 23.87 27.04 24.36 87
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 11.90 14.03 15.25 820
8 Isaiah Davis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 19.05 15.87 16.71 655
16 Issac Franklin JR-3 Keiser 24.59 23.13 20.84 286
  Benjamin Gearhart Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Brandon Pierce FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 16.14 17.27 11.30 13.88 16.30 19.21 717
7 Kenton George FR-1 SC State 16.62 15.46 19.12 21.28 14.46 18.78 665
14 Aidan Barnes SO-2 Embry-Riddle 20.60 23.07 22.66 18.34 19.78 21.42 303
21 Mike Sanabria JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 21.81 27.91 22.02 27.69 20.50 26.38 220