March 28-30, 2024
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylyn Session SR-4 Florida Memorial 8.45 10.43 10.96 11.27 11.27
2 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 9.13 10.49 12.80 13.43 7.77
3 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 13.35 10.68 8.12 9.40 8.87
4 Caleb Shakespeare SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.06 10.70 10.06 7.49 10.49
5 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 12.21 10.71 9.64 11.89 9.32
6 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 9.25 10.88 10.88 9.69 8.60
7 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 14.07 10.90 10.25 9.81 7.96
8 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 14.12 10.94 11.60 13.46 10.07

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 11.12 10.39 3.6
2 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 11.43 10.48 3.7
3 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.48 10.53 1.8
4 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.64 10.53 0.7
5 Jaylyn Session SR-4 Florida Memorial 8.44 10.54 2.4
6 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.40 10.55 2.0
7 Caleb Shakespeare SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.27 10.60 1.5
8 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 9.46 10.62 2.4
9 Paul Mosley SO-2 Lynn 8.82 10.62 1.1
10 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 12.11 10.62 0.1
11 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 11.73 10.66 2.7
12 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.78 10.67 0.7
13 Malik Blunt SO-2 Southeastern U. 8.56 10.70 2.7
14 Jalen Tanner SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.16 10.73 1.8
15 K'Anthony Benjamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 11.94 10.75 2.4
16 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.83 10.76 2.7
17 Alex Siaton SR-4 Vermont 7.86 10.76 1.5
18 Kevin Snead   Wind Speed Athletics 7.66 10.79 1.5
19 Cameron Alamia JR-3 Southeastern U. 11.13 10.80 1.4
20 Isaiah Oquendo FR-1 Webber 8.21 10.80 1.8
21 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 12.69 10.84 1.5
22 Lebron Williams FR-1 Webber 8.80 10.86 0.1
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 13.08 10.90 3.6
24 Jaden Barker SR-4 SC State 8.73 10.91 3.7
25 Michael Hopkins   Take-off Vault club 11.25 10.92 1.1
26 Trevor Moonin SO-2 Florida National 8.11 10.96 1.5
27 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 12.06 10.96 0.5
28 Ryan Sen FR-1 Flagler 10.20 10.96 3.7
29 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 10.21 10.97 1.8
30 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.01 10.97 0.4
30 Ben Hockman   Throwing Zone Athletics 13.83 10.97 2.0
32 Maurice Daniels JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 9.67 10.98 3.6
33 Ezeugo Anozie Senior O.T.S. Speed 13.19 10.99 2.1
34 Lucas Woodside JR-3 Florida National 11.59 11.03 0.7
35 Xavier Williams JR-3 Keiser 11.36 11.03 1.4
36 Cliff Desir JR-3 Keiser 11.04 11.04 3.7
36 Michael Carrasco Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National 10.27 11.04 0.1
38 Anthony Bonds FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.27 11.05 2.1
39 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.07 11.05 1.5
40 King Grant FR-1 Webber 13.61 11.06 1.8
41 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.73 11.06 2.0
42 Ali Joseph FR-1 Keiser 9.66 11.10 0.4
43 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.33 11.10 2.4
44 Malachi South FR-1 Flagler 7.78 11.11 3.6
45 Zion Roberts SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.27 11.17 0.4
46 Ronnie Fitzgerald Sophomore Unattached 13.53 11.18 2.0
47 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.73 11.19 1.1
48 Carlos Gonsalves FR-1 Keiser 9.20 11.21 1.8
49 Phillip Clarke FR-1 Southeastern U. 12.67 11.21 0.5
50 Logan Camara FR-1 Flagler 8.43 11.23 2.4
51 Noam Pritchett JR-3 Keiser 8.24 11.28 2.0
52 Victor Troupe   O.T.S. Speed 11.07 11.29 0.5
53 Zakaiel Crawford FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.02 11.29 0.5
53 Josiah Williams SO-2 Webber 14.12 11.29 0.1
55 Jake Bair SR-4 Vermont 10.06 11.30 2.7
56 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.51 11.32 1.5
56 Kareem Titre   Velocity Xpress Track Club 9.63 11.32 1.4
58 Keylon Leno SO-2 Southeastern U. 12.12 11.32 1.5
59 Nicolas Aguado JR-3 Florida National 9.99 11.35 0.4
60 Bradley Cesar SO-2 Keiser 12.38 11.35 0.7
61 Meki George SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.98 11.36 2.1
62 Jaylon Sarjeant FR-1 Barry 9.90 11.37 0.7
63 Caleb Balado Maldonado JR-3 Webber 11.96 11.39 1.5
64 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 10.04 11.40 1.4
65 Joey Johnson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 13.00 11.40 1.5
66 Darrell Miller III FR-1 Flagler 13.00 11.40 2.1
67 Malik Edwards FR-1 Flagler 14.61 11.41 3.7
68 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.22 11.41 0.7
68 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 10.04 11.41 3.6
70 Simeon Ferguson FR-1 Barry 8.35 11.43 1.1
71 Kobe Diggs SO-2 Embry-Riddle 10.42 11.45 0.7
72 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 14.21 11.46 0.1
72 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 11.69 11.46 1.4
72 jeven Reliford Senior Unattached 10.32 11.46 2.1
75 Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.74 11.51 1.5
76 Philip Henderson JR-3 Lynn 9.21 11.51 1.1
77 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 12.79 11.52 2.4
78 Bradley Knight FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.61 11.53 0.5
79 Jordan Smith SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.72 11.62 1.4
79 Ian McGrorty FR-1 Flagler 9.88 11.62 1.5
81 Sebastian Lebron SO-2 Southeastern U. 11.91 11.67 0.5
82 Chase Caron   Supreme Performance Athletics 9.31 11.78 0.1
83 Ozyon Molina SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.73 11.78 0.4
84 Ruben Flowers FR-1 Barry 8.26 11.80 2.7
85 Cameron Sebastien FR-1 Barry 13.52 11.86 1.5
86 Spencer Hobbs FR-1 Lynn 9.75 11.89 2.7
87 Andrea Craft, Jr. FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 13.38 11.94 3.7
88 Mathias Scott JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.97 11.95 0.4
89 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.52 11.96 2.0
90 Aaron Strauber JR-3 Embry-Riddle 15.14 12.01 2.4
91 Tereon Francis JR-3 Keiser 15.41 12.23 2.7
92 Brogan Slater-White FR-1 Florida National 9.06 12.24 1.8
93 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.16 12.28 1.4
94 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 10.13 12.35 1.8
95 Jack Young Freshman Tampa Track Club 12.12 12.36 2.7
96 Charlie Monroe FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.93 12.42 0.1
97 Brandon McClain Freshman Tampa Track Club 12.47 12.47 2.0
98 Ken Smith   Unattached 11.61 12.48 0.7
99 Lewis Gerrity Junior Tampa Track Club 10.86 12.92 1.1
100 Colton Weismore SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.58 12.96 1.4
101 Morgan Lee FR-1 Florida Tech 14.46 13.51 2.4
102 Rod Lehman   Unattached 13.17 14.79 1.5
103 Eric Hill   Unattached 18.55 24.40 0.5
  Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser DNS DNS -
  Hugo Biget SO-2 Keiser DNS DNS -
  Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. DNS DNS -
  Kevin Dugue FR-1 Roxbury CC DNS DNS -
  Jared Brown JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS DNS -
  Djordje Panic SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS DNS -
  Brandon Taylor JR-3 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS -
  Antonio Caito SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS -
  Chinedum Ajabor FR-1 Florida Tech DNS DNS -
  Oluwaloleyi Oluwatomisin FR-1 Florida Tech DNS DNS -
  Daishaun Gossett FR-1 Warner DNS DNS -
  Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman DNS DNS -
  Joseph Egloff Freshman Tampa Track Club DNS DNS -
  Amechi Egbe   AthleticsTX DNS DNS -
  Rondrick Parker Senior atlanta track club DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 12.72 10.96 10.09 11.84
49 Phillip Clarke FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.86 11.21 13.23 10.09
52 Victor Troupe   O.T.S. Speed 9.83 11.29 11.07 13.21
53 Zakaiel Crawford FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.37 11.29 13.44 8.58
78 Bradley Knight FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.46 11.53 11.53 8.08
81 Sebastian Lebron SO-2 Southeastern U. 14.94 11.67 12.37 13.42
103 Eric Hill   Unattached 26.36 24.40 24.89 25.14
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.16 10.32 10.32 11.74 14.27 10.97 10.64
42 Ali Joseph FR-1 Keiser 13.21 10.44 10.11 8.55 12.55 11.10 11.10
45 Zion Roberts SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.29 7.82 9.39 14.19 7.93 11.17 14.41
59 Nicolas Aguado JR-3 Florida National 9.99 14.53 12.94 11.81 9.99 11.35 11.58
83 Ozyon Molina SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.55 9.19 10.61 9.66 8.60 11.78 14.49
88 Mathias Scott JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.49 12.91 14.94 13.15 9.21 11.95 9.56
  Rondrick Parker Senior atlanta track club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 10.39 11.43 9.77 9.77
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 10.90 9.38 8.62 9.27
32 Maurice Daniels JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.98 11.86 10.22 9.89
44 Malachi South FR-1 Flagler 11.11 13.67 9.56 11.67
68 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 11.41 14.84 10.96 14.49
  Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Antonio Caito SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chinedum Ajabor FR-1 Florida Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 12.27 7.34 8.49 13.00 10.48
24 Jaden Barker SR-4 SC State 12.88 13.86 14.08 10.15 10.91
28 Ryan Sen FR-1 Flagler 8.44 13.59 13.48 8.77 10.96
36 Cliff Desir JR-3 Keiser 10.38 8.06 9.72 13.69 11.04
67 Malik Edwards FR-1 Flagler 13.47 11.87 11.30 12.10 11.41
87 Andrea Craft, Jr. FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 11.23 9.79 13.62 12.06 11.94
  Oluwaloleyi Oluwatomisin FR-1 Florida Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daishaun Gossett FR-1 Warner DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaylyn Session SR-4 Florida Memorial 10.54 13.07 11.28
8 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 10.62 12.00 8.92
15 K'Anthony Benjamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.75 10.65 10.32
43 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.10 9.99 9.00
50 Logan Camara FR-1 Flagler 11.23 13.14 10.34
77 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.52 8.30 8.18
90 Aaron Strauber JR-3 Embry-Riddle 12.01 12.37 12.25
101 Morgan Lee FR-1 Florida Tech 13.51 17.16 14.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 10.98 10.66 13.86 13.33 12.48
13 Malik Blunt SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.96 10.70 13.91 11.24 10.49
16 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.76 10.76 7.97 8.93 12.49
55 Jake Bair SR-4 Vermont 9.84 11.30 9.84 14.58 9.95
84 Ruben Flowers FR-1 Barry 11.92 11.80 10.98 9.44 13.22
86 Spencer Hobbs FR-1 Lynn 10.11 11.89 12.96 13.32 12.01
91 Tereon Francis JR-3 Keiser 9.91 12.23 14.68 15.41 13.46
95 Jack Young Freshman Tampa Track Club 12.24 12.36 13.97 10.88 14.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Cameron Alamia JR-3 Southeastern U. 10.80
35 Xavier Williams JR-3 Keiser 11.03
56 Kareem Titre   Velocity Xpress Track Club 11.32
64 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 11.40
72 Christian McFarlane FR-1 Flagler 11.46
79 Jordan Smith SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.62
93 Jeffrey Rouseau FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.28
100 Colton Weismore SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.96
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.56 10.55 13.72 11.29 10.13
30 Ben Hockman   Throwing Zone Athletics 7.79 10.97 10.75 13.39 9.66
41 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.83 11.06 11.73 14.27 7.86
46 Ronnie Fitzgerald Sophomore Unattached 13.20 11.18 12.97 11.07 10.62
51 Noam Pritchett JR-3 Keiser 9.93 11.28 14.22 11.17 8.46
89 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.57 11.96 14.24 10.29 9.93
97 Brandon McClain Freshman Tampa Track Club 9.98 12.47 9.73 9.86 15.22
  Brandon Taylor JR-3 Embry-Riddle DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Paul Mosley SO-2 Lynn 10.62
25 Michael Hopkins   Take-off Vault club 10.92
47 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.19
70 Simeon Ferguson FR-1 Barry 11.43
76 Philip Henderson JR-3 Lynn 11.51
99 Lewis Gerrity Junior Tampa Track Club 12.92
  Hugo Biget SO-2 Keiser DNS
  Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 9.06 10.96 11.27 11.90 9.59 10.53
14 Jalen Tanner SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.37 8.80 11.70 8.48 7.62 10.73
20 Isaiah Oquendo FR-1 Webber 9.62 11.34 9.72 13.83 10.37 10.80
29 Andre Nembhard SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 8.78 9.11 12.73 11.19 9.99 10.97
40 King Grant FR-1 Webber 11.40 11.17 9.85 9.41 11.40 11.06
48 Carlos Gonsalves FR-1 Keiser 9.08 14.24 13.57 13.34 8.52 11.21
92 Brogan Slater-White FR-1 Florida National 9.67 13.59 15.92 14.20 9.43 12.24
94 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.12 11.61 11.61 11.24 12.72 12.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Ezeugo Anozie Senior O.T.S. Speed 9.35 13.30 10.99
38 Anthony Bonds FR-1 Oglethorpe 13.04 12.16 11.05
61 Meki George SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.41 10.46 11.36
66 Darrell Miller III FR-1 Flagler 9.69 13.11 11.40
72 jeven Reliford Senior Unattached 14.56 12.61 11.46
  Jared Brown JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS DNS DNS
  Djordje Panic SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS DNS DNS
  Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 10.62 13.60 11.90
22 Lebron Williams FR-1 Webber 10.86 11.08 7.61
36 Michael Carrasco Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National 11.04 11.82 11.60
53 Josiah Williams SO-2 Webber 11.29 10.84 13.10
72 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 11.46 8.48 8.26
82 Chase Caron   Supreme Performance Athletics 11.78 8.84 9.55
96 Charlie Monroe FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.42 15.16 9.19
  Kevin Dugue FR-1 Roxbury CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Kevin Snead   Wind Speed Athletics 9.50 10.79 13.06 12.09 8.74
21 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 13.23 10.84 7.59 10.19 14.10
26 Trevor Moonin SO-2 Florida National 9.98 10.96 12.72 10.42 9.21
39 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 11.28 11.05 7.85 7.74 11.28
58 Keylon Leno SO-2 Southeastern U. 13.47 11.32 7.93 14.15 14.72
79 Ian McGrorty FR-1 Flagler 14.18 11.62 13.02 9.65 11.04
85 Cameron Sebastien FR-1 Barry 8.78 11.86 14.71 15.30 11.27
  Amechi Egbe   AthleticsTX DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.22 10.53
12 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.67 10.67
34 Lucas Woodside JR-3 Florida National 9.27 11.03
60 Bradley Cesar SO-2 Keiser 9.99 11.35
62 Jaylon Sarjeant FR-1 Barry 8.08 11.37
68 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 11.07 11.41
71 Kobe Diggs SO-2 Embry-Riddle 13.06 11.45
98 Ken Smith   Unattached 9.74 12.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Caleb Shakespeare SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.15 10.60 12.94
17 Alex Siaton SR-4 Vermont 9.47 10.76 13.24
56 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.15 11.32 14.04
63 Caleb Balado Maldonado JR-3 Webber 10.94 11.39 13.67
65 Joey Johnson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 13.11 11.40 9.47
75 Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.67 11.51 8.98
102 Rod Lehman   Unattached 14.65 14.79 17.46
  Joseph Egloff Freshman Tampa Track Club DNS DNS DNS