March 28-30, 2024
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B DIII NE

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Hugo Biget SO-2 Keiser 8.71m 6.73m 5.17m 7.08m 8.57m 7.36m 23' 2.75" -0.4
  • 6.88 (-2.0)
  • 7.08 (-0.4)
  • 6.51 (-1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
2 Peter Sailsman SR-4 Florida A&M 7.83m 5.36m 8.53m 7.05m 7.47m 8.95m 23' 1.75" 0.6
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 7.05 (0.6)
  • 6.46 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (0.2)
  • PASS  
3 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 7.33m 4.86m 4.79m 6.85m 6.71m 8.08m 22' 5.75" -1.7
  • 6.85 (-1.7)
  • 6.69 (-1.3)
  • 6.50 (-2.4)
  • 6.60 (0.6)
  • 6.68 (-1.2)
  • 6.81 (-0.3)
4 Sacha Gangloff FR-1 Keiser 8.74m 4.99m 8.74m 6.83m 5.40m 7.31m 22' 5" 0.7
  • 6.83 (0.7)
  • 6.39 (0.1)
  • 6.61 (-1.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Walker Cowherd SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.03m 7.24m 7.65m 6.77m 7.85m 8.53m 22' 2.5" -1.9
  • 6.77 (-1.9)
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.72 (-1.7)
  • 6.57 (1.0)
  • 6.45 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
6 Antonio Caito SO-2 Embry-Riddle 5.61m 7.03m 5.14m 6.76m 5.61m 6.08m 22' 2.25" 2.1
  • 4.45 (-1.4)
  • 6.63 (-1.5)
  • 6.76 (2.1)
7 Darien Lawerence JR-3 Florida A&M 5.11m 5.18m 7.13m 6.73m 5.25m 8.01m 22' 1" -1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67 (-1.3)
  • 6.73 (-1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
8 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.02m 7.82m 6.15m 6.68m 6.48m 7.88m 21' 11" -0.1
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 7.02m 7.74m 8.33m 6.56m 5.51m 5.05m 21' 6.25" +0.0
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (-2.3)
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 4.59m 5.64m 6.76m 6.56m 8.07m 6.10m 21' 6.25" -0.2
  • 6.19 (-0.2)
  • 6.37 (1.0)
  • 6.56 (-0.2)
11 LJ Raye JR-3 Thomas College 6.43m 7.28m 4.79m 6.56m 4.79m 5.38m 21' 6.25" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56 (0.6)
12 Austin Brooks SO-2 Keiser 6.44m 4.81m 4.68m 6.50m 5.72m 6.57m 21' 4" -2.6
  • 6.50 (-2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (-0.4)
13 Robert Harris   Unattached 6.27m 6.07m 5.88m 6.46m 5.88m 6.01m 21' 2.5" -2.7
  • 6.46 (-2.7)
  • 6.45 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
14 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.25m 5.57m 7.17m 6.40m 7.94m 4.48m 21' 0" -1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39 (-1.9)
  • 6.40 (-1.7)
15 Ivan Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National 7.48m 5.50m 6.52m 6.39m 6.84m 7.35m 20' 11.75" -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
16 Derrick Francis JR-3 Keiser 8.09m 7.71m 4.80m 6.32m 4.74m 6.13m 20' 9" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
17 Isaiah Burns SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.53m 6.41m 6.34m 6.22m 6.59m 5.29m 20' 5" -2.2
  • 6.06 (-1.0)
  • 6.22 (-2.2)
  • 6.12 (-1.0)
18 Manuel Centeno SO-2 Keiser 4.64m 4.39m 4.64m 6.18m 6.30m 4.82m 20' 3.5" -1.9
  • 6.18 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Carlos Moore FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.10m 6.66m 7.65m 6.17m 7.47m 6.60m 20' 3" -3.3
  • 5.70 (-1.6)
  • 6.17 (-3.3)
  • 6.16 (-1.3)
20 Will Hill FR-1 Keiser 7.84m 6.29m 7.34m 6.17m 6.73m 5.80m 20' 3" -1.3
  • 6.17 (-1.3)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.04 (-1.5)
21 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 5.26m 7.96m 6.12m 6.12m 7.59m 7.71m 20' 1" 1.5
  • 6.12 (1.5)
  • 6.01 (-0.5)
  • 5.84 (-3.1)
22 Jonah Hill SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.55m 7.26m 4.45m 6.10m 7.38m 5.49m 20' 0.25" -1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (-1.7)
23 Isaiah Kline FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.49m 7.34m 7.22m 6.07m 4.61m 4.80m 19' 11" -0.9
  • 5.95 (-1.9)
  • 6.07 (-0.9)
  • 5.76 (-1.7)
24 Ian McGrorty FR-1 Flagler 5.88m 4.93m 5.11m 5.94m 7.31m 4.34m 19' 6" -0.8
  • 5.74 (-0.3)
  • 5.84 (-1.3)
  • 5.94 (-0.8)
25 Anthony Rodriguez JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4.67m 5.18m 4.38m 5.76m 6.80m 5.93m 18' 10.75" -0.7
  • 5.65 (-0.6)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • 5.76 (-0.7)
26 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 6.12m 5.21m 6.64m 5.72m 7.44m 4.12m 18' 9.25" -1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
27 Matthew Jeantinor SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4.90m 5.76m 6.67m 5.70m 7.18m 4.05m 18' 8.5" -0.2
  • 5.70 (-0.2)
  • 5.58  
  • 5.44 (-0.8)
28 Cyle Llanes SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.99m 6.13m 5.45m 5.68m 7.38m 6.42m 18' 7.75" -1.8
  • 5.68 (-1.8)
  • 5.58 (-1.6)
  • 5.49 (-1.4)
29 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 5.24m 6.07m 4.40m 5.57m 4.68m 4.79m 18' 3.25" -2.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (-2.8)
  • 5.50 (-2.0)
30 Nazir Perez FR-1 Florida National 5.21m 5.61m 4.86m 5.01m 6.11m 6.46m 16' 5.25" -0.7
  • 5.01 (-0.7)
  • 4.84 (-1.8)
  • 4.76 (0.4)
31 Malik Edwards FR-1 Flagler 3.63m 6.27m 4.66m 4.90m 4.85m 5.29m 16' 1" +0.0
  • 4.76 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.90 (+0.0)
  Tristan James   UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Wenceslao Ferrin Arias   UNAT-Florida National NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Carrasco Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Michael Hopkins   Take-off Vault club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Candler Johnson   Three Strand Athletics DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ozyon Molina SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Tyrese Henderson SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
10 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 5.97m 6.43m 6.56m 5.25m 4.59m 8.13m 21' 6.25" -0.2
16 Derrick Francis JR-3 Keiser 6.13m 5.37m 6.32m 5.75m 7.65m 7.02m 20' 9" 0.2
23 Isaiah Kline FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.13m 5.95m 6.07m 4.55m 7.34m 6.49m 19' 11" -0.9
24 Ian McGrorty FR-1 Flagler 4.57m 4.93m 5.94m 4.28m 4.51m 7.25m 19' 6" -0.8
25 Anthony Rodriguez JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.20m 4.09m 5.76m 7.37m 5.24m 5.01m 18' 10.75" -0.7
26 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 5.89m 5.49m 5.72m 7.26m 5.43m 4.69m 18' 9.25" -1.3
27 Matthew Jeantinor SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.02m 4.22m 5.70m 5.64m 4.45m 7.07m 18' 8.5" -0.2
28 Cyle Llanes SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.06m 6.42m 5.68m 5.57m 4.71m 4.49m 18' 7.75" -1.8
30 Nazir Perez FR-1 Florida National 4.96m 3.61m 5.01m 5.71m 5.91m 6.06m 16' 5.25" -0.7
31 Malik Edwards FR-1 Flagler 6.13m 3.87m 4.90m 6.08m 5.88m 5.39m 16' 1" +0.0
  Wenceslao Ferrin Arias   UNAT-Florida National NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ozyon Molina SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Trimaine Patterson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Antonio Caito SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.76m 22' 2.25" 2.1
15 Ivan Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National 6.39m 20' 11.75" -0.5
17 Isaiah Burns SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.22m 20' 5" -2.2
18 Manuel Centeno SO-2 Keiser 6.18m 20' 3.5" -1.9
19 Carlos Moore FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.17m 20' 3" -3.3
20 Will Hill FR-1 Keiser 6.17m 20' 3" -1.3
21 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 6.12m 20' 1" 1.5
22 Jonah Hill SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.10m 20' 0.25" -1.7
29 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 5.57m 18' 3.25" -2.8
  Michael Carrasco Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National NM NM -
  Michael Hopkins   Take-off Vault club DNS NM -
  Candler Johnson   Three Strand Athletics DNS NM -
  Tyrese Henderson SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) DNS NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Hugo Biget SO-2 Keiser 6.51m 6.73m 5.45m 8.07m 7.08m 5.73m 6.09m 23' 2.75" -0.4
2 Peter Sailsman SR-4 Florida A&M 5.85m 5.29m 6.70m 5.22m 7.05m 8.67m 7.90m 23' 1.75" 0.6
3 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 8.08m 8.01m 5.69m 6.78m 6.85m 7.19m 6.85m 22' 5.75" -1.7
4 Sacha Gangloff FR-1 Keiser 5.33m 6.15m 7.85m 5.46m 6.83m 5.46m 6.56m 22' 5" 0.7
5 Walker Cowherd SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.91m 6.97m 6.84m 5.35m 6.77m 6.23m 8.53m 22' 2.5" -1.9
7 Darien Lawerence JR-3 Florida A&M 8.48m 8.01m 6.12m 8.35m 6.73m 5.18m 4.91m 22' 1" -1.6
8 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.08m 8.15m 6.41m 4.94m 6.68m 6.41m 8.42m 21' 11" -0.1
9 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 8.07m 8.40m 6.69m 4.92m 6.56m 5.84m 7.08m 21' 6.25" +0.0
11 LJ Raye JR-3 Thomas College 6.69m 7.41m 7.74m 7.54m 6.56m 5.12m 8.46m 21' 6.25" 0.6
12 Austin Brooks SO-2 Keiser 4.68m 4.94m 6.24m 7.48m 6.50m 7.34m 5.66m 21' 4" -2.6
13 Robert Harris   Unattached 5.23m 8.01m 7.88m 6.20m 6.46m 6.52m 5.81m 21' 2.5" -2.7
14 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.44m 6.66m 8.00m 7.49m 6.40m 5.38m 5.12m 21' 0" -1.7
  Tristan James   UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -