February 3, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:04.08
2 Sam Waldin JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:09.80
3 Jonah Frey FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:14.89
4 Zack Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:16.74
5 Will Anglea JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:17.84
6 Sam Shimanskiy SO-2 USC Upstate 4:19.92
7 Kirk Dawkins SO-2 Florida A&M 4:21.46
8 Asa Mazow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:25.34
9 Jon Coulter SO-2 Alabama State 4:28.14
10 Alex Wulfhorst SR-4 Citadel 4:32.02
11 Gabe Herron JR-3 USC Upstate 4:32.53
12 Jared Campbell JR-3 Citadel 4:34.83
13 Mason Parish SO-2 USC Upstate 4:37.69
14 Eric Perry FR-1 USC Upstate 4:39.08
15 Isaiah Campbell FR-1 SC State 4:49.55
16 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 4:52.25
17 Duane Lee FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 4:59.20
18 Micah Paquin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:09.93
19 Richard Gao JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:28.35
  Caleb Kenyon SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:01.64 3:47.00 4:08.97 3:51.88 4:23.61 4:04.08
2 Sam Waldin JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:32.29 5:02.26 4:12.30 4:09.80 3:07.35 4:09.80
3 Jonah Frey FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 3:57.05 4:58.23 4:22.54 4:04.70 3:44.31 4:14.89
4 Zack Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:39.85 5:18.36 3:17.69 5:23.50 4:03.91 4:16.74
5 Will Anglea JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:59.10 4:46.21 5:24.88 4:25.58 5:22.30 4:17.84
6 Sam Shimanskiy SO-2 USC Upstate 4:40.72 4:40.72 5:01.51 4:19.92 4:35.52 4:19.92
7 Kirk Dawkins SO-2 Florida A&M 5:24.21 3:50.09 5:11.14 4:45.00 4:00.55 4:21.46
8 Asa Mazow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:57.18 5:26.37 5:34.33 4:51.88 5:36.99 4:25.34
9 Jon Coulter SO-2 Alabama State 4:49.60 4:22.78 5:05.68 4:17.42 4:17.42 4:28.14
15 Isaiah Campbell FR-1 SC State 4:58.24 4:09.02 5:15.61 5:04.03 3:57.43 4:49.55
16 Andrew Latimer SR-4 SC State 6:17.01 5:09.79 6:02.39 4:52.25 5:03.94 4:52.25
  Caleb Kenyon SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alex Wulfhorst SR-4 Citadel 4:32.02 5:40.03 5:01.95 4:21.14 4:45.63
11 Gabe Herron JR-3 USC Upstate 4:32.53 3:51.65 3:51.65 5:29.77 3:59.83
12 Jared Campbell JR-3 Citadel 4:34.83 3:37.12 5:54.53 5:27.05 3:53.61
13 Mason Parish SO-2 USC Upstate 4:37.69 3:53.26 3:53.26 5:24.90 5:33.23
14 Eric Perry FR-1 USC Upstate 4:39.08 4:30.71 3:34.90 4:47.46 4:22.34
17 Duane Lee FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 4:59.20 5:47.08 6:17.00 6:22.98 4:44.24
18 Micah Paquin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:09.93 5:28.53 5:40.93 4:11.05 3:49.35
19 Richard Gao JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:28.35 5:48.06 6:57.01 5:08.65 6:17.61