February 3, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhian Purves SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5:06.47 3:55.75 4:54.68 6:23.09
2 Rachel Dodsworth JR-3 Kennesaw State 4:50.75 5:08.74 4:59.74 6:02.69
3 Savannah Stoutt FR-1 Col. of Charleston 4:56.76 6:03.38 5:02.81 4:41.62
4 Allyson Wilson JR-3 South Carolina 5:47.05 4:52.26 5:04.43 5:44.01
5 Emma James JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:02.39 5:23.77 5:05.44 4:37.95
6 Faith Bobak JR-3 Kennesaw State 4:58.17 5:25.84 5:07.39 4:58.17
7 Cayden Crismon SO-2 Col. of Charleston 6:19.85 6:29.12 5:08.82 4:56.47
8 Emma Torbert FR-1 South Carolina 5:15.26 4:10.35 5:09.07 5:36.89
9 Elizabeth Shaylor FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:18.31 4:21.42 5:11.21 4:12.08
10 Maeve Gimbert SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4:54.06 4:35.29 5:12.83 5:37.86
11 Jessica Perriello SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:29.00 4:57.67 5:13.33 4:20.07
12 Jordan Thornton FR-1 USC Upstate 4:26.36 5:16.50 5:13.36 5:25.90
13 Elizabeth Kessler SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:02.06 6:50.87 5:18.50 6:03.09
14 Caitlin Gemmill FR-1 South Carolina 6:16.39 6:03.52 5:21.70 6:58.21
15 Brooke Donoghue JR-3 South Carolina 5:41.82 5:22.47 5:22.47 6:59.22
16 Rebecca Bernardin SR-4 Alabama State 3:59.45 4:15.85 5:28.01 5:44.41
17 Sophia Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:42.14 6:38.07 5:28.98 5:12.54
18 Niya Coleman FR-1 Florida A&M 6:23.24 6:29.85 5:30.38 5:07.26
19 Taisha Benjamin FR-1 Alabama State 4:34.95 4:38.26 5:31.26 5:34.58
20 Claudia Teran-Romagosa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:02.93 4:35.56 5:36.04 6:43.25
21 Holly Silllivant FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:55.86 5:26.12 5:36.20 7:13.70
22 Aubrey Pierontoni FR-1 South Carolina 4:12.69 5:06.59 5:36.91 7:07.88
23 Adalie Harrison SR-4 USC Upstate 5:42.61 6:44.28 5:42.61 5:25.48
24 Elisabeth Ronnstad FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:35.74 5:54.09 5:47.14 4:58.54
25 Makylah Jones SR-4 SC State 5:18.80 6:14.85 5:50.32 7:17.90
26 Paige Wohlgemuth SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 4:26.68 7:01.07 5:50.89 4:47.73
27 Darrian Cole SR-4 Citadel 4:45.40 6:53.83 5:56.75 7:11.67
28 Gabby Sanchez FR-1 USC Upstate 7:37.76 5:07.56 5:57.62 6:40.54
29 Jianna Hibbler SO-2 SC State 8:09.81 8:06.04 6:16.77 5:35.33
30 Kate Johnson FR-1 Citadel 7:07.39 5:38.83 6:25.03 7:15.09
31 Kalyn Gibbs SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8:51.69 5:10.84 6:48.99 4:54.48
  Maria Lombardi SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rhian Purves SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4:54.68 4:48.79
2 Rachel Dodsworth JR-3 Kennesaw State 4:59.74 5:23.72
3 Savannah Stoutt FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:02.81 3:47.11
4 Allyson Wilson JR-3 South Carolina 5:04.43 6:29.67
5 Emma James JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:05.44 5:32.93
8 Emma Torbert FR-1 South Carolina 5:09.07 4:25.80
9 Elizabeth Shaylor FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:11.21 5:20.55
10 Maeve Gimbert SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5:12.83 6:43.55
12 Jordan Thornton FR-1 USC Upstate 5:13.36 4:23.23
14 Caitlin Gemmill FR-1 South Carolina 5:21.70 5:28.14
  Maria Lombardi SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Faith Bobak JR-3 Kennesaw State 4:02.84 6:18.09 5:07.39
7 Cayden Crismon SO-2 Col. of Charleston 6:41.47 5:21.18 5:08.82
11 Jessica Perriello SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:42.47 3:58.13 5:13.33
13 Elizabeth Kessler SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:44.50 5:21.69 5:18.50
15 Brooke Donoghue JR-3 South Carolina 4:14.76 6:30.19 5:22.47
16 Rebecca Bernardin SR-4 Alabama State 6:04.10 4:15.85 5:28.01
17 Sophia Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 6:15.04 4:26.48 5:28.98
18 Niya Coleman FR-1 Florida A&M 5:53.51 4:27.61 5:30.38
21 Holly Silllivant FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 6:19.91 7:06.98 5:36.20
22 Aubrey Pierontoni FR-1 South Carolina 6:57.77 4:49.75 5:36.91
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Taisha Benjamin FR-1 Alabama State 7:00.70 5:27.95 5:54.45 5:31.26 5:37.89 5:24.64
20 Claudia Teran-Romagosa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:16.37 4:38.92 6:16.37 5:36.04 5:36.04 5:12.52
23 Adalie Harrison SR-4 USC Upstate 4:30.67 5:08.35 6:10.02 5:42.61 6:37.43 6:06.60
24 Elisabeth Ronnstad FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:44.66 5:02.02 5:36.73 5:47.14 5:47.14 7:00.04
25 Makylah Jones SR-4 SC State 5:25.80 7:00.39 6:18.35 5:50.32 5:43.32 4:22.74
26 Paige Wohlgemuth SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 6:33.00 5:29.84 6:15.46 5:50.89 5:43.88 4:16.15
27 Darrian Cole SR-4 Citadel 6:39.56 7:08.10 4:31.13 5:56.75 6:28.86 6:25.29
28 Gabby Sanchez FR-1 USC Upstate 5:43.32 5:25.44 6:47.69 5:57.62 7:16.30 6:54.84
29 Jianna Hibbler SO-2 SC State 7:39.66 7:17.06 5:05.19 6:16.77 5:01.42 4:27.51
30 Kate Johnson FR-1 Citadel 7:45.89 6:05.78 7:15.09 6:25.03 6:28.88 6:55.84
31 Kalyn Gibbs SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7:33.98 5:27.20 4:54.48 6:48.99 5:39.47 8:47.60