February 3, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 1:51.34 2:41.38 2:05.10 1:48.84
2 Jordan Mozie JR-3 Hampton 2:37.42 2:00.61 2:06.95 2:12.03
3 Natalie Cummings JR-3 Kennesaw State 2:24.34 1:45.68 2:08.87 2:43.67
4 Britney Chatfield JR-3 Kennesaw State 2:01.63 2:26.21 2:09.39 1:52.57
5 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 2:14.85 2:44.67 2:09.66 2:35.60
6 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 2:11.17 2:03.30 2:11.17 1:44.94
7 Carolin Fuehren SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:28.86 2:01.20 2:11.73 1:37.48
8 Emma Ferguson FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:34.86 2:53.72 2:14.66 2:26.78
9 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 2:26.56 2:25.20 2:15.70 2:08.92
10 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 1:57.71 1:42.48 2:18.48 2:03.25
11 Freya Buglass FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:06.90 1:54.35 2:19.45 2:59.89
12 Gabby Shea SR-4 Citadel 1:45.42 2:31.80 2:20.55 2:52.88
13 Debrielle Williams SR-4 SC State 2:30.72 2:12.41 2:20.86 3:00.30
14 Mekayla Wilson SO-2 Hampton 1:53.04 1:47.38 2:21.29 2:22.71
15 Olivia Overholt SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:51.22 2:56.88 2:21.50 3:01.12
16 Greta White FR-1 South Carolina 1:53.62 2:27.70 2:22.02 2:19.18
17 Alexandra Ottomanelli SR-4 Col. of Charleston 3:03.21 2:43.17 2:23.13 2:21.70
18 Valerie Capalbo FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:42.64 2:42.64 2:23.93 2:45.52
19 Finleigh Simonds FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:02.91 2:13.94 2:24.02 2:24.02
20 Emma James JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:41.35 1:42.29 2:24.06 2:37.03
21 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 2:41.29 2:31.12 2:25.30 2:12.23
22 Emani Perry FR-1 Alabama State 2:41.72 2:51.92 2:25.69 2:22.78
23 Jordan Thornton FR-1 USC Upstate 2:42.40 2:59.95 2:26.30 1:49.73
24 Jillian Salmon FR-1 Florida A&M 2:20.06 1:50.58 2:27.43 2:52.50
25 Elizabeth Kessler SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:48.55 1:52.37 2:27.85 2:51.51
26 Claudia Teran-Romagosa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:25.98 3:13.65 2:28.96 2:00.66
27 Grace McGrew SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:23.28 1:54.63 2:30.82 1:51.61
28 Madison Gordon JR-3 Florida A&M 3:00.34 2:04.27 2:31.54 2:46.70
29 Sophia Cucinotta SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:32.59 2:35.84 2:42.33 2:06.62
30 Grace Miller SO-2 USC Upstate 2:03.68 3:31.08 2:44.90 3:32.73
31 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:50.42 2:21.74 2:48.73 2:23.42
32 Gabby Sanchez FR-1 USC Upstate 2:18.99 3:20.00 2:49.49 3:08.14
33 Latoria Edwards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:41.84 2:53.76 2:50.35 3:22.72
34 Sara Grace Melton SO-2 Citadel 3:06.71 3:05.00 2:51.29 3:27.26
35 Donika Toussaint FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3:02.50 2:29.65 3:02.50 2:51.55
  Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Allyson Wilson JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 2:05.10 1:28.83
2 Jordan Mozie JR-3 Hampton 2:06.95 1:52.99
3 Natalie Cummings JR-3 Kennesaw State 2:08.87 2:28.20
4 Britney Chatfield JR-3 Kennesaw State 2:09.39 1:53.87
5 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 2:09.66 1:54.10
6 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 2:11.17 1:50.19
7 Carolin Fuehren SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:11.73 2:18.32
  Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF
  Allyson Wilson JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Emma Ferguson FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:14.66 2:41.60
9 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 2:15.70 1:47.21
10 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 2:18.48 2:17.10
12 Gabby Shea SR-4 Citadel 2:20.55 2:17.74
13 Debrielle Williams SR-4 SC State 2:20.86 2:46.22
14 Mekayla Wilson SO-2 Hampton 2:21.29 1:41.73
15 Olivia Overholt SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:21.50 2:41.31
27 Grace McGrew SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:30.82 2:00.66
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Freya Buglass FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:48.74 2:04.11 2:19.45
16 Greta White FR-1 South Carolina 2:54.69 2:20.60 2:22.02
17 Alexandra Ottomanelli SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:43.17 3:03.21 2:23.13
19 Finleigh Simonds FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:09.62 2:57.15 2:24.02
20 Emma James JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:50.93 2:28.39 2:24.06
22 Emani Perry FR-1 Alabama State 2:09.67 3:09.40 2:25.69
23 Jordan Thornton FR-1 USC Upstate 1:48.27 1:58.51 2:26.30
28 Madison Gordon JR-3 Florida A&M 2:17.91 2:30.03 2:31.54
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Valerie Capalbo FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:41.21 2:23.93 2:29.69 2:48.40
21 TyQwasia Williams FR-1 SC State 2:10.77 2:25.30 1:57.70 2:51.46
24 Jillian Salmon FR-1 Florida A&M 2:24.49 2:27.43 1:57.95 2:08.27
25 Elizabeth Kessler SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:33.77 2:27.85 2:48.55 2:13.07
26 Claudia Teran-Romagosa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:43.86 2:28.96 2:00.66 2:30.45
31 Alyssa Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3:07.29 2:48.73 3:35.98 2:48.73
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Sophia Cucinotta SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:26.10 2:42.33
30 Grace Miller SO-2 USC Upstate 2:21.82 2:44.90
32 Gabby Sanchez FR-1 USC Upstate 2:56.27 2:49.49
33 Latoria Edwards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:52.06 2:50.35
34 Sara Grace Melton SO-2 Citadel 1:59.91 2:51.29
35 Donika Toussaint FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3:07.98 3:02.50