February 2, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA Appalachian AC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 7.28 5.06 7.35 5.40 6.34 6.74
2 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 5.03 6.83 7.93 6.89 8.41 6.89
3 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 7.27 8.93 7.62 7.27 6.85 6.92
4 Datakis Nunnally FR-1 Wingate 8.61 8.40 7.35 7.42 7.70 7.00
5 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 7.93 8.84 7.72 7.29 6.38 7.01
6 Cameron Dalton JR-3 Wofford 5.21 7.96 5.28 7.40 6.62 7.04
7 Shelton Todd FR-1 Wingate 8.60 8.60 5.43 6.63 6.91 7.05
8 Romeo Brown FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5.24 8.77 9.05 8.84 6.01 7.07

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 8.23 7.89 6.74
2 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 6.06 6.06 6.88
3 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 6.16 8.03 6.92
4 Cameron Dalton JR-3 Wofford 8.70 8.56 7.01
5 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 7.09 8.90 6.95
6 Romeo Brown FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6.65 5.88 7.00
7 Shelton Todd FR-1 Wingate 4.91 6.17 7.01
8 Datakis Nunnally FR-1 Wingate 5.09 6.99 7.06
9 Jaden Watt-Martin JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 5.53 8.43 7.08
10 Evan Wells JR-3 Limestone 6.67 5.39 7.09
11 Bradley Tilby FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 6.11 6.04 7.10
12 Jamaric Hill SR-4 Mississippi College 7.04 6.05 7.11
13 Bryce Hamby SO-2 North Greenville 8.96 8.89 7.11
14 Robert Grames SR-4 Mississippi College 7.50 9.07 7.14
15 Aidan Mckinnie FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 6.10 6.74 7.17
16 Elijah Martin FR-1 Wingate 8.39 8.18 7.17
17 Aiden Shaw FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.19 5.75 7.18
18 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 6.65 5.27 7.22
19 Kofi Igyan FR-1 Emory 8.96 7.15 7.22
20 Shane Olander SO-2 Wofford 8.52 8.67 7.22
21 Micah Davis SO-2 Lander 7.17 7.68 7.24
22 Cullen Ussery FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8.20 7.91 7.25
23 Caleb Bunch SO-2 Emory 8.34 5.71 7.31
24 Willy Calcano FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 5.27 5.49 7.32
25 Frank Thiele SO-2 Lander 5.76 7.31 7.38
26 Durran Dunn   Unattached 5.75 9.48 7.46
27 Parker Balog FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5.68 6.35 7.47
  Aidan Bryant SO-2 Wingate FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Miles Stephens SO-2 North Greenville 6.88
5 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 6.95
6 Romeo Brown FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7.00
14 Robert Grames SR-4 Mississippi College 7.14
16 Elijah Martin FR-1 Wingate 7.17
  Aidan Bryant SO-2 Wingate FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Cameron Dalton JR-3 Wofford 7.01 5.61
9 Jaden Watt-Martin JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 7.08 6.80
11 Bradley Tilby FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.10 6.89
13 Bryce Hamby SO-2 North Greenville 7.11 5.27
15 Aidan Mckinnie FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7.17 7.10
23 Caleb Bunch SO-2 Emory 7.31 6.14
25 Frank Thiele SO-2 Lander 7.38 7.90
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 6.74
8 Datakis Nunnally FR-1 Wingate 7.06
10 Evan Wells JR-3 Limestone 7.09
12 Jamaric Hill SR-4 Mississippi College 7.11
18 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 7.22
20 Shane Olander SO-2 Wofford 7.22
22 Cullen Ussery FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7.25
27 Parker Balog FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 7.47
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 6.92 6.99 6.65 6.92 5.75 4.99 8.45
7 Shelton Todd FR-1 Wingate 5.61 7.36 6.87 7.01 8.21 7.50 6.87
17 Aiden Shaw FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.47 6.47 6.39 7.18 5.39 8.05 6.04
19 Kofi Igyan FR-1 Emory 9.32 8.60 6.43 7.22 5.20 5.56 7.80
21 Micah Davis SO-2 Lander 6.74 5.07 7.97 7.24 6.88 6.59 8.19
24 Willy Calcano FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 5.49 8.35 8.35 7.32 6.59 9.37 7.69
26 Durran Dunn   Unattached 6.49 9.63 6.20 7.46 6.20 7.24 5.82