January 19-20, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men 800m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Muldoon JR-3 Davidson 1:53.59 2:12.90 1:54.73 2:20.86 1:25.20
2 Kirk Dawkins SO-2 Florida A&M 1:53.65 2:11.84 2:19.79 2:09.57 2:27.75
3 Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman 1:53.72 1:58.27 1:49.18 1:52.59 1:42.35
4 Corentin Labrousse FR-1 Limestone 1:53.77 2:09.70 1:45.81 2:09.70 1:19.64
5 Christopher Knight FR-1 Furman 1:54.88 2:10.97 1:49.14 2:07.52 2:04.07
6 Carlos Lanzagorta-Ruiz FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.87 1:33.86 1:47.76 1:36.18 2:06.30
7 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 1:55.90 1:53.59 1:50.11 1:38.52 2:17.93
8 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 1:57.19 1:46.65 2:08.91 1:41.96 2:15.94
9 William Shelton SO-2 Florida A&M 1:57.20 1:45.48 2:27.68 2:31.19 2:24.16
10 Thomas Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:57.26 2:23.06 2:25.41 1:47.88 2:23.06
11 Ryan Harris SO-2 Davidson 1:57.76 2:09.54 2:28.38 1:47.17 2:16.61
12 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:58.45 1:45.42 1:32.40 2:26.88 2:11.48
13 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 2:00.16 1:42.14 2:29.00 2:29.00 2:26.60
14 Leo Freeland JR-3 Wingate 2:00.19 1:30.15 2:23.03 1:55.39 2:07.41
15 David Holman FR-1 Wingate 2:02.54 2:33.18 1:55.19 1:58.87 1:55.19
  Winston Quinn SR-4 Florida A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jack Muldoon JR-3 Davidson 1:53.59
2 Kirk Dawkins SO-2 Florida A&M 1:53.65
3 Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman 1:53.72
4 Corentin Labrousse FR-1 Limestone 1:53.77
7 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 1:55.90
8 Jakarriez Sanders SO-2 Claflin 1:57.19
9 William Shelton SO-2 Florida A&M 1:57.20
13 Reginald Gore SO-2 Claflin 2:00.16
Men 800m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christopher Knight FR-1 Furman 2:25.90 1:54.88 1:44.54 1:59.48 1:27.31
6 Carlos Lanzagorta-Ruiz FR-1 South Carolina 1:47.76 1:55.87 2:27.16 1:48.92 1:24.59
10 Thomas Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:18.37 1:57.26 2:23.06 2:14.85 2:24.23
11 Ryan Harris SO-2 Davidson 1:30.68 1:57.76 2:29.56 2:09.54 1:49.52
12 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:31.62 1:58.45 2:12.67 2:02.01 1:41.87
14 Leo Freeland JR-3 Wingate 1:39.76 2:00.19 2:24.23 1:54.18 1:50.58
15 David Holman FR-1 Wingate 1:41.71 2:02.54 1:55.19 2:20.93 1:34.36
  Winston Quinn SR-4 Florida A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF