January 19-20, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men 1 Mile Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Williams JR-3 Furman 3:08.37 4:19.01 3:55.46
2 Rogerio Amaral JR-3 South Carolina 5:00.40 4:31.79 3:58.41
3 Matthew Smith JR-3 Furman 4:23.81 3:34.50 4:06.55
4 Gabriel Montague SO-2 Furman 5:07.66 5:12.62 4:08.11
5 Bradley Makuvire SR-4 South Carolina 4:35.31 2:59.33 4:12.57
6 George Luke JR-3 South Carolina 3:27.55 3:53.17 4:16.23
7 Cruz Hesling FR-1 Charlotte 5:18.06 4:13.94 4:16.50
8 Luke Armentrout FR-1 Charlotte 3:38.66 4:42.97 4:17.24
9 Sean Sanders FR-1 South Carolina 5:26.89 3:15.62 4:17.39
10 Alex Fernandez FR-1 Charlotte 4:31.39 5:04.99 4:18.46
11 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 3:21.95 4:55.15 4:18.90
12 Jackson Core JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:43.74 5:25.23 4:24.41
13 Daren Hinds JR-3 Winthrop 3:13.72 4:20.06 4:25.36
14 Andrew Okon JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:33.83 3:33.83 4:27.28
15 Brian Sause JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:49.50 5:35.07 4:28.05
16 Jan Bayona SR-4 Wingate 5:10.62 3:09.07 4:30.10
17 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:01.51 4:50.36 4:31.36
18 Tiago De Oliveira SO-2 Wingate 3:30.03 3:35.48 4:32.76
19 Tom Germann SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:43.21 4:32.10 4:37.65
  Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Williams JR-3 Furman 4:04.88 3:43.69 3:55.46 4:35.49 3:48.40
2 Rogerio Amaral JR-3 South Carolina 4:05.57 4:05.57 3:58.41 4:12.72 3:32.19
3 Matthew Smith JR-3 Furman 3:17.24 4:18.88 4:06.55 3:51.76 3:34.50
4 Gabriel Montague SO-2 Furman 4:23.00 5:12.62 4:08.11 4:47.81 3:55.71
5 Bradley Makuvire SR-4 South Carolina 4:20.15 5:05.61 4:12.57 5:20.77 4:55.51
6 George Luke JR-3 South Carolina 3:12.18 3:30.11 4:16.23 4:08.55 3:48.05
8 Luke Armentrout FR-1 Charlotte 3:25.80 3:12.93 4:17.24 3:59.24 4:30.11
9 Sean Sanders FR-1 South Carolina 3:49.08 3:33.64 4:17.39 4:09.67 3:00.18
16 Jan Bayona SR-4 Wingate 4:11.20 3:30.68 4:30.10 5:26.83 3:49.59
17 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:47.34 3:53.37 4:31.36 5:31.06 4:06.94
  Cameron Ponder SR-4 Furman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cruz Hesling FR-1 Charlotte 4:39.59 3:20.07 4:01.11 4:16.50 5:15.50
10 Alex Fernandez FR-1 Charlotte 3:57.79 4:28.80 4:15.88 4:18.46 4:21.05
11 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:39.62 3:53.01 3:09.00 4:18.90 5:31.40
12 Jackson Core JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:20.96 3:50.04 3:34.18 4:24.41 4:40.28
13 Daren Hinds JR-3 Winthrop 4:28.02 4:30.67 4:28.02 4:25.36 3:50.87
14 Andrew Okon JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:32.63 3:52.54 4:56.68 4:27.28 5:36.78
15 Brian Sause JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:26.40 3:58.57 4:38.78 4:28.05 4:09.29
18 Tiago De Oliveira SO-2 Wingate 3:19.12 3:10.94 5:49.14 4:32.76 4:40.95
19 Tom Germann SR-4 UNC-Asheville 3:19.91 5:52.62 4:07.11 4:37.65 3:19.91