January 19-20, 2024
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NCCAA Appalachian AC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karimah Davis   Unattached 7.01 6.41 5.82 9.54 8.20 8.50 7.45
2 Tionna Brown SR-4 Florida A&M 7.47 5.76 8.59 5.46 9.42 9.34 7.47
3 Jada McBean SR-4 Georgia State 8.23 9.22 5.97 7.86 7.18 6.42 7.55
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 8.20 9.42 9.19 7.75 8.88 5.92 7.59
5 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 8.92 9.76 8.69 9.30 5.80 8.77 7.62
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 8.20 8.43 9.73 7.74 8.28 9.96 7.66
7 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 9.35 9.58 6.49 5.64 6.49 7.49 7.72
8 Camryn Lorick JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.55 8.41 10.04 8.33 7.63 7.86 7.78

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Karimah Davis   Unattached 7.44 5.58
2 Tionna Brown SR-4 Florida A&M 7.49 9.29
3 Jada McBean SR-4 Georgia State 7.57 5.98
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 7.58 8.42
5 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 7.62 7.32
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 7.63 7.56
7 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 7.69 9.85
8 Camryn Lorick JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.76 7.84
9 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 7.80 6.71
10 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 7.81 7.27
11 Shaniya Berry SR-4 Florida A&M 7.81 7.58
12 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 7.82 5.48
13 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 7.82 5.87
14 Kimani Alphonse SR-4 Coppin State 7.82 7.20
15 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 7.83 8.07
16 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 7.84 7.53
17 Naiobi White JR-3 Wingate 7.86 6.29
18 Margaux Shelton JR-3 Wingate 7.87 7.48
19 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 7.88 8.04
20 Cyla Byrd SR-4 Citadel 7.88 9.62
21 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 7.89 6.79
22 Chelsey Thomas SO-2 Wingate 7.90 9.80
23 Monisa Cole-Dobbins   Unattached 7.91 10.29
24 Lauren Gordon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 7.99 5.68
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Karimah Davis   Unattached 9.45 7.44
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 8.09 7.63
10 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 7.03 7.81
11 Shaniya Berry SR-4 Florida A&M 9.69 7.81
12 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 9.47 7.82
17 Naiobi White JR-3 Wingate 7.47 7.86
18 Margaux Shelton JR-3 Wingate 5.75 7.87
20 Cyla Byrd SR-4 Citadel 8.04 7.88
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jada McBean SR-4 Georgia State 6.97 7.95 7.57
5 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 5.72 7.24 7.62
8 Camryn Lorick JR-3 Coastal Carolina 5.82 9.32 7.76
9 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 9.21 7.88 7.80
14 Kimani Alphonse SR-4 Coppin State 8.22 7.12 7.82
19 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 7.88 6.78 7.88
21 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 6.39 9.16 7.89
23 Monisa Cole-Dobbins   Unattached 7.68 8.31 7.91
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tionna Brown SR-4 Florida A&M 6.00 6.89 5.77 7.49 5.25 6.07 6.60
4 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 8.04 6.67 8.42 7.58 6.90 6.60 9.63
7 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 5.93 7.16 7.31 7.69 10.00 7.39 7.69
13 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 9.54 5.79 9.54 7.82 9.94 6.57 5.56
15 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 6.50 7.68 6.11 7.83 8.85 6.50 9.56
16 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 7.45 9.33 8.78 7.84 8.24 7.14 6.51
22 Chelsey Thomas SO-2 Wingate 9.01 7.83 6.25 7.90 5.61 9.25 6.01
24 Lauren Gordon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.31 9.91 7.59 7.99 9.99 9.19 9.91

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karimah Davis   Unattached 5.89 8.80 7.45 8.94 7.16
2 Jada McBean SR-4 Georgia State 7.78 8.08 7.55 8.69 8.99
3 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 7.71 8.47 7.63 6.49 6.03
4 Tionna Brown SR-4 Florida A&M 6.65 7.80 7.64 7.34 5.43
5 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 9.11 6.51 7.65 8.11 5.97
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 8.68 7.99 7.68 9.91 8.99
7 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 7.16 8.18 7.86 5.90 8.81
7 Shaniya Berry SR-4 Florida A&M 9.04 6.29 7.86 8.81 10.14
9 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 6.94 9.62 7.88 5.91 9.62
10 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 7.76 6.58 7.83 6.42 6.11
11 Camryn Lorick JR-3 Coastal Carolina 5.88 7.91 7.83 5.88 10.03
12 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 8.24 10.04 7.84 9.18 8.55
13 Naiobi White JR-3 Wingate 9.97 9.82 7.85 8.25 8.09
14 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 7.55 9.67 7.86 9.44 7.00
15 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 9.72 7.19 7.90 6.09 6.48
16 Lauren Gordon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.63 9.50 7.91 9.42 8.07
17 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 7.99 10.05 7.91 9.81 5.86
18 Cyla Byrd SR-4 Citadel 9.02 10.29 7.91 5.86 6.89
19 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 9.34 10.21 7.91 7.20 7.76
20 Kimani Alphonse SR-4 Coppin State 9.90 7.45 7.92 9.51 7.45
21 Chelsey Thomas SO-2 Wingate 9.28 7.85 7.93 8.01 9.36
22 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 9.69 9.93 7.94 6.83 6.91
23 Margaux Shelton JR-3 Wingate 6.78 5.82 7.97 7.18 5.98
23 Monisa Cole-Dobbins   Unattached 6.14 7.81 7.97 6.62 7.02
25 Raven Haston SR-4 UNC Pembroke 7.53 7.13 8.01 9.70 7.77
26 Charlette Johnson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 7.70 9.07 8.02 8.34 5.62
27 Raven Verner SO-2 Winthrop 5.95 8.68 8.03 8.84 6.43
28 Katlyn Young-Coleman FR-1 Winthrop 8.85 7.64 8.04 7.88 9.65
29 Justein Whyte FR-1 Georgia State 9.33 9.65 8.04 7.96 9.81
30 Hailey Duncan FR-1 South Carolina 7.57 9.58 8.05 7.65 7.09
31 Morgan Johnson JR-3 Columbia Int'l 9.43 9.35 8.06 10.24 8.87
32 Isabelle Flores JR-3 Belmont Abbey 6.00 6.24 8.10 6.97 7.05
33 Kierra Marshall SR-4 Davidson 6.33 8.28 8.11 6.49 6.98
34 Madison Griffin SO-2 Converse 10.56 10.07 8.12 8.94 7.72
35 Jonnica Fuller JR-3 Claflin 7.73 7.56 8.13 5.70 8.87
36 Madison Gibson FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.70 9.88 8.16 9.47 7.35
37 Alanna Muhammad SR-4 Limestone 8.84 6.22 8.18 10.56 8.67
38 Francesca Cergol FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.71 5.81 8.18 10.07 6.55
39 Layla Spencer FR-1 Claflin 8.53 7.63 8.20 8.78 8.04
40 Xaria Bascombe SO-2 Benedict 7.32 7.57 8.31 6.90 10.72
41 Sekyah Chestnut SR-4 Belmont Abbey 6.86 9.12 8.36 6.36 6.44
42 Saige Dreher FR-1 Winthrop 9.60 6.15 8.42 8.34 6.07
43 Jade Reese FR-1 Winthrop 10.57 9.64 8.45 9.55 8.88
44 Ashanti Tigner SR-4 Georgia State 7.71 8.81 8.47 9.74 10.59
45 Destiny St. Cyr SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.18 6.53 8.48 10.43 9.50
46 Carleigh Vaughn JR-3 North Greenville 9.79 7.83 8.51 8.26 7.75
47 Kirsten McKenna JR-3 Col. of Charleston 8.50 8.50 8.58 10.81 7.98
48 Serena Harrison SR-4 Coppin State 7.91 10.26 8.69 8.09 6.26
49 Adrienne Daniels SO-2 Benedict 9.15 8.88 8.88 6.84 6.49
50 Shachiah Paul FR-1 North Greenville 9.59 7.37 8.88 7.91 9.15
50 Jada Pate FR-1 Citadel 11.10 8.80 8.88 9.59 7.64
  Brianna Moore SR-4 UNC-Asheville FS FS FS FS FS
  Trinyty Gregory SO-2 Columbia Int'l FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Karimah Davis   Unattached 5.52 7.45
12 Kaitlynn Bailey SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5.57 7.84
15 Kamille Cunningham FR-1 Converse 6.25 7.90
21 Chelsey Thomas SO-2 Wingate 8.01 7.93
48 Serena Harrison SR-4 Coppin State 8.95 8.69
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Tionna Brown SR-4 Florida A&M 7.64 6.42 6.19
27 Raven Verner SO-2 Winthrop 8.03 9.48 9.40
33 Kierra Marshall SR-4 Davidson 8.11 9.25 6.98
34 Madison Griffin SO-2 Converse 8.12 6.99 6.01
46 Carleigh Vaughn JR-3 North Greenville 8.51 9.96 7.15
  Trinyty Gregory SO-2 Columbia Int'l FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anastasia Sumpter JR-3 South Carolina 8.61 7.68 7.30 8.68 5.92
13 Naiobi White JR-3 Wingate 9.97 7.85 6.91 8.48 6.99
19 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 9.81 7.91 6.81 9.34 6.09
22 Kieayla Williams FR-1 Limestone 7.31 7.94 6.12 8.98 8.26
29 Justein Whyte FR-1 Georgia State 6.68 8.04 8.20 7.72 8.12
38 Francesca Cergol FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.47 8.18 8.43 9.90 10.15
43 Jade Reese FR-1 Winthrop 8.62 8.45 6.26 8.20 6.85
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jada McBean SR-4 Georgia State 7.55 6.87
10 Lailah Palmer FR-1 Georgia State 7.83 6.03
23 Monisa Cole-Dobbins   Unattached 7.97 9.49
26 Charlette Johnson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 8.02 9.31
41 Sekyah Chestnut SR-4 Belmont Abbey 8.36 6.19
44 Ashanti Tigner SR-4 Georgia State 8.47 8.22
47 Kirsten McKenna JR-3 Col. of Charleston 8.58 8.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 8.70 7.63 5.88 9.16 8.24 6.34
11 Camryn Lorick JR-3 Coastal Carolina 8.15 7.83 8.15 5.49 8.07 5.72
16 Lauren Gordon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.73 7.91 6.33 7.83 8.31 9.10
20 Kimani Alphonse SR-4 Coppin State 8.48 7.92 8.80 7.69 9.35 8.24
30 Hailey Duncan FR-1 South Carolina 9.02 8.05 8.70 7.89 8.05 7.25
42 Saige Dreher FR-1 Winthrop 9.77 8.42 10.78 9.86 10.70 7.92
49 Adrienne Daniels SO-2 Benedict 6.40 8.88 7.29 9.77 6.49 8.53
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Shaniya Berry SR-4 Florida A&M 8.02 7.24 7.08 5.66 7.86 7.47
7 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 8.57 7.86 6.76 6.37 7.86 9.44
18 Cyla Byrd SR-4 Citadel 9.81 5.70 6.57 10.13 7.91 6.57
31 Morgan Johnson JR-3 Columbia Int'l 8.06 6.45 9.92 9.35 8.06 9.76
36 Madison Gibson FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9.63 7.84 7.35 7.51 8.16 7.92
50 Shachiah Paul FR-1 North Greenville 10.93 8.44 7.46 8.71 8.88 11.10
  Brianna Moore SR-4 UNC-Asheville FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 7.12 6.20 7.65 6.28 9.57
14 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 9.12 7.55 7.86 7.24 10.06
17 Jadah Rasool FR-1 Claflin 7.12 8.15 7.91 10.13 5.94
35 Jonnica Fuller JR-3 Claflin 10.17 10.09 8.13 6.59 6.18
37 Alanna Muhammad SR-4 Limestone 6.06 8.76 8.18 8.51 9.17
40 Xaria Bascombe SO-2 Benedict 7.23 9.98 8.31 5.99 6.49
45 Destiny St. Cyr SO-2 Coastal Carolina 9.42 9.42 8.48 6.36 10.18
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Eseose Okoduwa JR-3 Converse 7.88 8.51 7.73 6.70 7.65
23 Margaux Shelton JR-3 Wingate 7.97 10.05 6.62 7.42 9.57
25 Raven Haston SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.01 8.73 6.73 8.17 8.49
28 Katlyn Young-Coleman FR-1 Winthrop 8.04 7.64 7.24 10.30 6.84
32 Isabelle Flores JR-3 Belmont Abbey 8.10 6.89 8.19 6.00 10.45
39 Layla Spencer FR-1 Claflin 8.20 6.73 6.40 10.17 8.20
50 Jada Pate FR-1 Citadel 8.88 8.08 6.31 10.48 9.68