January 19-20, 2024
|
Weber State-Swenson Gym - Ogden, UT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4700 ft. elevation

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 7.28 6.33 7.41 8.04 10
2 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 7.24 6.40 6.53 8.07 8
3 Ryan Jaeger Tenn   5.16 6.45 4.58 6.26 -
4 Khutsisa Rampete SO-2 Idaho State 6.06 6.51 4.63 7.30 6
5 Joseph Douglas FR-1 Utah State 5.46 6.57 4.60 8.02 4
6 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 5.40 6.58 7.11 6.32 2
7 Bryson Cortes JR-3 Weber State 7.28 6.61 8.13 7.01 1
8 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 5.96 6.62 5.30 8.21 -
9 Noah Kjar   8.15 6.62 5.43 7.29 -
10 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 8.56 6.63 6.90 5.90 -
11 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 6.38 6.64 5.45 5.98 -
12 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 7.29 6.68 6.15 8.02 -
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Joseph Douglas FR-1 Utah State 6.57 4
6 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 6.58 2
8 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 6.62 -
9 Noah Kjar   6.62 -
11 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 6.64 -
12 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 6.68 -
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 6.33 5.64 5.83 10
2 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 6.40 5.83 5.57 8
3 Ryan Jaeger Tenn   6.45 6.65 6.58 -
4 Khutsisa Rampete SO-2 Idaho State 6.51 6.97 5.41 6
7 Bryson Cortes JR-3 Weber State 6.61 8.53 7.61 1
10 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 6.63 6.17 6.90 -

Men's 55 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 5.81 6.38
2 Ryan Jaeger Tenn   5.32 6.48
3 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 4.82 6.51
4 Bryson Cortes JR-3 Weber State 7.97 6.58
5 Khutsisa Rampete SO-2 Idaho State 5.29 6.61
6 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 7.56 6.63
7 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 8.25 6.65
8 Joseph Douglas FR-1 Utah State 8.53 6.66
9 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 6.34 6.67
10 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 8.14 6.67
11 Noah Kjar   8.09 6.68
12 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 7.53 6.72
13 Cameron Franklin JR-3 Utah Valley 6.46 6.73
14 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 7.82 6.74
16 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 7.85 6.76
17 Benji Douglas FR-1 Utah State 7.37 6.76
18 Josh Hartvigsen JR-3 Utah State 5.89 6.76
19 Braxton Hurst SO-2 Idaho State 7.27 6.79
20 Dallin Anderson SR-4 Utah Valley 7.50 6.81
21 Kelton Chenworth JR-3 Utah State 7.95 6.85
22 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 7.50 6.94
23 Malik Johnson FR-1 Weber State 5.92 6.96
24 Brian Dowdell   6.45 7.01
25 Maxwell Nelson   6.88 7.02
26 Dalton Rasmussen FR-1 Idaho State 8.21 7.07
27 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 8.75 7.17
28 Marquis Baker   6.39 7.18
29 Treyson Lefgren   6.42 7.21
30 Caslin Woodall   6.65 7.22
31 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 8.00 7.27
32 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 6.32 7.34
33 Collin Sorenson   9.33 7.40
  Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) NT NT
  Jacob Smart FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT
  Jude Porter FR-1 Westminster (Utah) NT NT
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Khutsisa Rampete SO-2 Idaho State 8.27 6.61
9 Brayden Walker FR-1 Utah Valley 6.14 6.67
20 Dallin Anderson SR-4 Utah Valley 8.24 6.81
24 Brian Dowdell   6.59 7.01
30 Caslin Woodall   7.08 7.22
32 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 7.49 7.34
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Jaeger Tenn   6.48 7.00 5.64 7.39 6.42
7 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 6.65 7.05 5.39 6.92 7.32
8 Joseph Douglas FR-1 Utah State 6.66 7.93 7.80 8.20 7.46
25 Maxwell Nelson   7.02 7.87 6.18 7.09 8.15
27 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 7.17 8.89 5.52 8.03 8.32
28 Marquis Baker   7.18 5.60 5.53 8.40 7.11
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gabe Remy FR-1 Utah Valley 6.38
4 Bryson Cortes JR-3 Weber State 6.58
10 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 6.67
12 Gunner Stepp FR-1 Utah Valley 6.72
17 Benji Douglas FR-1 Utah State 6.76
26 Dalton Rasmussen FR-1 Idaho State 7.07
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 5.24 6.37 6.63
19 Braxton Hurst SO-2 Idaho State 6.25 5.78 6.79
31 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 8.73 5.38 7.27
33 Collin Sorenson   8.07 6.81 7.40
  Jacob Smart FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT NT
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kade Thompson SO-2 Utah Valley 6.51 5.28
11 Noah Kjar   6.68 8.35
14 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 6.74 6.47
23 Malik Johnson FR-1 Weber State 6.96 8.84
29 Treyson Lefgren   7.21 7.00
  Jude Porter FR-1 Westminster (Utah) NT NT
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cameron Franklin JR-3 Utah Valley 6.60 6.73 8.15 5.25 6.73 5.99
16 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 8.66 8.72 7.98 7.71 6.76 7.91
18 Josh Hartvigsen JR-3 Utah State 5.07 4.74 6.70 7.85 6.76 6.16
21 Kelton Chenworth JR-3 Utah State 5.83 5.42 7.88 8.09 6.85 5.42
22 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 6.67 6.25 7.85 6.04 6.94 5.63
  Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) NT NT NT NT NT NT