January 19-20, 2024
|
Weber State-Swenson Gym - Ogden, UT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4700 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 3:50.09 5:01.83 3:25.35 4:07.40 3:35.24 4:51.94 4:12.35 10
2 Mark Crandall SR-4 Utah State 5:28.81 3:36.66 4:14.89 4:14.89 5:00.77 3:26.46 4:32.74 8
3 Josh Armstrong FR-1 Utah State 3:17.20 4:03.30 5:32.93 4:16.10 4:28.91 5:12.45 4:31.47 6
4 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 4:39.41 3:45.58 3:07.13 4:16.34 3:30.20 4:34.29 2:59.44 4
5 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 4:24.20 3:06.50 5:08.24 4:19.02 4:52.70 5:36.73 4:11.25 2
6 Abdulsalam Farah FR-1 Utah Valley 5:16.95 4:45.77 4:40.58 4:19.79 5:37.73 5:19.55 3:07.05 1
7 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 4:02.82 4:15.87 3:07.99 4:21.09 3:18.43 3:05.38 3:44.54 -
8 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 5:24.92 3:16.53 4:11.55 4:22.03 4:56.10 5:38.02 3:42.73 -
9 Eli Gregory SO-2 Utah State 5:14.63 4:27.44 4:32.68 4:22.19 5:35.61 3:06.16 3:50.73 -
10 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 4:17.44 3:45.92 3:59.05 4:22.69 3:40.66 4:09.56 4:17.44 -
11 TJ Warnick   5:32.92 4:50.65 3:34.02 4:24.22 4:00.44 5:30.28 4:05.73 -
12 Jaden Torgerson FR-1 Salt Lake 5:36.66 3:13.51 4:43.64 4:25.08 3:18.81 4:30.39 3:26.77 -
13 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 4:06.58 4:14.54 3:40.07 4:25.14 4:09.24 3:34.77 4:30.45 -
14 Spencer Nelson SR-4 Utah State 4:01.45 4:01.45 5:36.96 4:25.32 5:15.73 4:41.24 4:25.32 -
15 Joe Corbridge JR-3 Weber State 3:13.72 5:05.17 5:23.74 4:25.36 3:05.76 4:14.75 3:16.37 -
16 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 3:53.53 4:57.22 3:48.22 4:25.37 4:06.80 4:12.11 5:15.79 -
17 Carson Coleman FR-1 Utah State 3:25.36 4:42.71 5:28.05 4:26.70 4:18.70 4:10.70 3:54.70 -
18 Alex Harbertson FR-1 Weber State 4:37.77 4:48.45 4:21.74 4:27.08 4:13.73 4:29.75 4:51.12 -
19 Samuel Nelson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:01.54 5:48.89 4:52.53 4:28.37 4:20.32 3:10.55 5:24.73 -
20 Evan Harris   5:05.49 5:40.63 5:32.52 4:30.34 3:14.65 4:30.34 5:43.34 -
21 Charles Hardcastle SO-2 Salt Lake 5:19.14 4:35.86 4:35.86 4:30.45 5:29.95 4:03.41 4:06.11 -
22 Rylan Heffernan SO-2 Salt Lake 5:43.58 4:00.78 4:06.19 4:30.53 5:38.17 4:08.89 4:33.24 -
23 Aleksandr Krikov SO-2 Salt Lake 3:21.28 4:10.24 5:15.52 4:32.00 3:21.28 4:34.72 5:37.28 -
24 Caleb Ream SO-2 Utah Valley 4:08.09 3:24.47 4:59.89 4:32.62 3:40.83 4:10.81 5:32.60 -
25 Carson Day   4:37.12 5:46.40 4:28.81 4:37.12 5:43.63 3:50.01 4:17.73 -
26 David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake 4:14.00 3:32.14 5:57.28 4:39.12 4:53.08 6:00.07 4:58.66 -
27 Ali Juarez   5:57.19 4:52.50 4:55.32 4:41.25 5:51.57 5:26.25 5:54.38 -
28 Jason Moore FR-1 Salt Lake 4:34.58 5:56.67 5:08.55 4:43.07 4:23.26 5:02.89 3:18.15 -
29 Salvitori Lione   4:49.50 5:52.56 4:35.17 4:46.63 3:43.58 3:37.84 6:12.62 -
30 Ethan Mabey   5:06.88 3:37.97 4:32.46 4:46.80 3:49.44 5:15.48 3:20.76 -
31 Kason Kendall   5:48.10 5:10.70 4:41.93 4:47.68 4:59.19 3:47.27 3:24.26 -
32 Gannon Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 4:22.43 4:42.62 5:46.06 4:48.38 4:51.27 3:39.17 3:59.36 -
33 Nate Beltran FR-1 Salt Lake 4:14.55 4:26.12 4:57.94 4:49.26 4:08.77 4:34.80 4:40.59 -
34 Daniel Poulson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:25.13 5:00.09 4:16.39 4:51.35 3:47.26 4:04.74 3:53.08 -
35 Seth Robertson SO-2 Utah Valley 6:05.03 4:30.06 5:26.45 4:56.77 4:18.19 4:50.84 5:59.10 -
36 Tyler McDougal FR-1 Salt Lake 4:41.73 4:20.75 5:35.68 4:59.71 6:29.63 5:41.67 6:29.63 -
37 Mack Taylor SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 5:34.57 6:24.13 6:02.45 5:09.78 5:06.69 6:24.13 4:54.29 -
  Cuauhtemoc Fitiao SO-2 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jayden Holdsworth FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Brandon Parra FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Bridger McCurdy SO-2 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Elmer Olaco-Castillo FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Luke Francis   NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 3:22.87 3:12.98 4:07.40 4:19.77 3:20.40 4:22.25 10
2 Mark Crandall SR-4 Utah State 4:07.25 3:16.27 4:14.89 3:03.52 3:44.31 5:31.36 8
3 Josh Armstrong FR-1 Utah State 5:12.45 3:45.37 4:16.10 4:23.79 3:01.84 5:27.81 6
6 Abdulsalam Farah FR-1 Utah Valley 3:56.41 3:48.62 4:19.79 3:04.45 3:20.04 4:37.98 1
7 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 5:21.14 5:18.53 4:21.09 3:47.15 5:15.92 3:10.60 -
8 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 3:24.39 4:06.31 4:22.03 5:27.54 3:53.21 3:42.73 -
10 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 3:14.39 3:24.90 4:22.69 3:19.65 3:53.80 4:20.07 -
14 Spencer Nelson SR-4 Utah State 4:14.71 3:18.99 4:25.32 3:08.38 4:27.98 5:23.69 -
15 Joe Corbridge JR-3 Weber State 3:16.37 4:12.10 4:25.36 3:45.56 5:13.13 4:17.40 -
  Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 5:22.99 4:16.34 4:54.79 4
5 Finn Anspach FR-1 Salt Lake 4:13.84 4:19.02 3:11.68 2
9 Eli Gregory SO-2 Utah State 4:35.30 4:22.19 3:32.38 -
12 Jaden Torgerson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:33.04 4:25.08 3:34.72 -
13 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 5:07.57 4:25.14 5:15.52 -
16 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 4:49.26 4:25.37 5:21.10 -
17 Carson Coleman FR-1 Utah State 3:22.70 4:26.70 4:00.03 -
18 Alex Harbertson FR-1 Weber State 4:13.73 4:27.08 3:22.98 -
19 Samuel Nelson FR-1 Salt Lake 3:48.12 4:28.37 3:26.65 -
  Jayden Holdsworth FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 TJ Warnick   4:24.22 -
20 Evan Harris   4:30.34 -
21 Charles Hardcastle SO-2 Salt Lake 4:30.45 -
22 Rylan Heffernan SO-2 Salt Lake 4:30.53 -
23 Aleksandr Krikov SO-2 Salt Lake 4:32.00 -
25 Carson Day   4:37.12 -
27 Ali Juarez   4:41.25 -
28 Jason Moore FR-1 Salt Lake 4:43.07 -
30 Ethan Mabey   4:46.80 -
  Bridger McCurdy SO-2 Utah Valley NT -
  Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley NT -
  Cuauhtemoc Fitiao SO-2 Salt Lake NT -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Caleb Ream SO-2 Utah Valley 4:38.08 4:57.16 5:18.97 4:32.62 5:18.97 3:19.02 -
26 David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake 3:54.46 5:04.24 4:08.42 4:39.12 4:36.33 4:00.05 -
29 Salvitori Lione   3:29.24 3:52.17 5:26.76 4:46.63 4:52.37 5:18.16 -
31 Kason Kendall   6:13.99 3:55.90 4:30.42 4:47.68 3:47.27 3:21.38 -
32 Gannon Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 5:51.83 5:11.45 5:51.83 4:48.38 4:48.38 5:20.11 -
33 Nate Beltran FR-1 Salt Lake 4:05.87 5:21.08 5:06.62 4:49.26 3:34.06 5:15.30 -
34 Daniel Poulson FR-1 Salt Lake 5:52.54 3:53.08 3:56.00 4:51.35 3:44.34 5:29.23 -
35 Seth Robertson SO-2 Utah Valley 6:10.97 4:00.39 5:35.35 4:56.77 3:45.55 3:27.74 -
36 Tyler McDougal FR-1 Salt Lake 5:59.66 4:26.75 5:41.67 4:59.71 4:05.77 4:29.74 -
37 Mack Taylor SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 4:17.12 5:46.96 6:21.03 5:09.78 5:09.78 6:21.03 -
  Brandon Parra FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Elmer Olaco-Castillo FR-1 Salt Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Luke Francis   NT NT NT NT NT NT -