January 25-27, 2024
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel McDavitt   Unattached 1:58.46
2 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 1:59.63
3 Quintin Johnson SO-2 Pratt CC 2:01.88
4 Isaiah Bartel JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:02.11
5 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:04.30
6 Dennis Green SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:04.89
7 Austin Miller FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:06.06
8 Kayden Chaparro FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:06.58
9 Braden Esau FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:07.45
10 Tristen Dye FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:07.68
11 Anthony Lossiah FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:07.91
12 Hunter Hill SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:07.98
13 Burton Miner III FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:08.38
14 Keith Howerton FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:08.89
15 Tristan Hickman FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:09.46
16 Marcus Fiedler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:10.32
17 Dakota Norvell SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:10.51
18 Andrew Dorris FR-1 Garden City CC 2:10.94
19 Cody Zink SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:11.37
20 Joel Haynes JR-3 Southern Nazarene 2:12.40
21 Jaylen Davis SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:14.59
22 Stephan Van Der Jagt FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:15.09
23 Jace Reves JR-3 Emporia St. 2:15.13
24 Robbie Crager JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:15.87
25 Jacob Long SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:16.27
26 Kelton Kern SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:16.55
27 Jack Miller FR-1 Emporia St. 2:18.91
28 David Sawyer JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:21.78
29 Nicholas Yazzie SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:22.04
30 Seth Balzer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:24.86
  Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College DNF
  Lucas Goasmat FR-1 Garden City CC DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Braden Esau FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:07.45 2:26.57 1:48.34 2:34.22 1:29.22
11 Anthony Lossiah FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:07.91 2:42.45 2:23.26 1:47.45 2:13.03
21 Jaylen Davis SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:14.59 2:01.14 2:36.13 1:44.98 2:33.44
22 Stephan Van Der Jagt FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:15.09 2:32.66 2:25.90 2:25.90 2:25.90
24 Robbie Crager JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:15.87 2:33.54 2:21.31 2:17.23 2:40.33
25 Jacob Long SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:16.27 1:59.92 2:31.26 2:57.16 1:44.93
28 David Sawyer JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:21.78 2:35.96 1:57.68 2:41.63 2:41.63
29 Nicholas Yazzie SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:22.04 2:05.00 2:39.09 2:58.97 2:29.15
30 Seth Balzer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:24.86 2:43.70 1:45.75 2:39.35 2:50.94
  Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lucas Goasmat FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tristen Dye FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:07.68 1:47.26 2:20.45 2:11.51
13 Burton Miner III FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:08.38 2:40.48 2:31.49 1:35.01
15 Tristan Hickman FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:09.46 2:36.65 2:13.35 2:22.41
16 Marcus Fiedler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:10.32 1:35.14 2:14.23 2:07.72
17 Dakota Norvell SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:10.51 2:13.12 2:40.53 2:10.51
18 Andrew Dorris FR-1 Garden City CC 2:10.94 1:36.90 1:40.83 2:24.04
19 Cody Zink SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:11.37 2:29.77 2:42.90 2:27.14
20 Joel Haynes JR-3 Southern Nazarene 2:12.40 2:07.11 2:12.40 2:16.38
23 Jace Reves JR-3 Emporia St. 2:15.13 2:48.92 2:15.13 2:23.24
26 Kelton Kern SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:16.55 1:38.32 2:45.23 2:01.53
27 Jack Miller FR-1 Emporia St. 2:18.91 1:48.35 2:09.19 1:49.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel McDavitt   Unattached 2:11.49 1:56.09 1:35.96 1:33.59 1:58.46
2 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 1:32.12 1:44.08 2:35.52 2:35.52 1:59.63
3 Quintin Johnson SO-2 Pratt CC 2:27.48 2:37.23 2:21.38 2:23.82 2:01.88
4 Isaiah Bartel JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:33.86 2:22.87 1:56.01 1:27.92 2:02.11
5 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 2:00.58 2:09.28 2:21.71 1:40.69 2:04.30
6 Dennis Green SR-4 Southern Nazarene 1:42.41 1:34.92 1:34.92 1:31.17 2:04.89
7 Austin Miller FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:32.54 1:57.24 1:55.98 1:50.94 2:06.06
8 Kayden Chaparro FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:02.79 2:15.44 2:39.49 1:45.07 2:06.58
12 Hunter Hill SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:36.14 1:44.95 1:46.23 1:41.11 2:07.98
14 Keith Howerton FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:46.98 2:01.16 2:37.25 2:44.98 2:08.89