February 24-25, 2024
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Smith JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 18.17m 15.02m 16.52m 14.27m 49' 3.5" 10
  • 13.62  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Will Knight SO-2 Washington and Lee 16.88m 14.55m 16.44m 13.68m 47' 9" 8
  • 14.49  
  • 14.01  
  • 11.38  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.72  
  • 14.55  
3 Adam Roy JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.74m 14.44m 13.28m 15.45m 47' 4.5" 6
  • 13.04  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.00  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.44  
4 Reginald Patterson SR-4 Shenandoah 18.51m 14.35m 18.51m 17.22m 47' 1" 5
  • 12.61  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 14.35  
5 Jesus Flores FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.80m 13.98m 16.92m 15.94m 45' 10.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
6 Andrew Olverson SO-2 Averett 12.98m 13.96m 13.68m 10.47m 45' 9.75" 3
  • 13.26  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
7 Darrian Johnson SR-4 Ferrum 11.74m 13.81m 12.84m 9.94m 45' 3.75" 2
  • 13.81  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.27  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.65  
8 Mark Linton FR-1 Averett 13.88m 13.48m 11.46m 14.02m 44' 2.75" 1
  • 12.86  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Seth Athey SO-2 Guilford 9.39m 13.41m 16.36m 11.67m 44' 0" -
  • 12.98  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.91  
10 O'Keefe McKinney FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.14m 13.06m 10.71m 12.54m 42' 10.25" -
  • 12.06  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.06  
11 Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph 10.88m 12.95m 13.08m 9.71m 42' 6" -
  • 11.53  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.67  
12 Leo Avigliano FR-1 Washington and Lee 10.34m 12.93m 9.70m 13.71m 42' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
13 Jalen Davis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11.32m 12.86m 9.65m 12.73m 42' 2.25" -
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
14 Timothy Goldsmith SO-2 Averett 12.78m 12.78m 9.84m 8.95m 41' 11.25" -
  • 12.78  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.78  
15 Stevan Bajski JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.58m 12.77m 10.98m 11.49m 41' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.77  
16 Tony Nesselrodt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.91m 12.33m 14.80m 11.71m 40' 5.5" -
  • 10.25  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.77  
17 Jim Sarsfield JR-3 Roanoke 14.38m 12.08m 9.30m 8.70m 39' 7.75" -
  • 11.76  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.08  
18 Zakary McIntyre SO-2 Shenandoah 15.11m 11.99m 13.19m 10.43m 39' 4" -
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Aidan Vigus FR-1 Roanoke 10.30m 11.98m 10.06m 10.66m 39' 3.75" -
  • 11.67  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.98  
20 Grant Leichty JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 12.36m 11.77m 10.48m 12.83m 38' 7.5" -
  • 11.75  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
21 Brandon Makowski SO-2 Washington and Lee 9.35m 11.40m 13.79m 11.17m 37' 5" -
  • 10.62  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.01  
22 Jayven Bea SO-2 Roanoke 10.51m 10.83m 10.61m 9.86m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.59  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Seth Athey SO-2 Guilford 11.26m 13.41m 14.21m 16.49m 44' 0" -
11 Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph 14.12m 12.95m 14.25m 9.07m 42' 6" -
14 Timothy Goldsmith SO-2 Averett 12.27m 12.78m 13.80m 12.01m 41' 11.25" -
16 Tony Nesselrodt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.69m 12.33m 13.19m 9.74m 40' 5.5" -
17 Jim Sarsfield JR-3 Roanoke 12.08m 12.08m 12.20m 14.13m 39' 7.75" -
18 Zakary McIntyre SO-2 Shenandoah 12.47m 11.99m 14.03m 9.83m 39' 4" -
19 Aidan Vigus FR-1 Roanoke 11.62m 11.98m 13.78m 14.62m 39' 3.75" -
20 Grant Leichty JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 13.06m 11.77m 9.18m 10.36m 38' 7.5" -
21 Brandon Makowski SO-2 Washington and Lee 14.59m 11.40m 10.60m 12.77m 37' 5" -
22 Jayven Bea SO-2 Roanoke 11.59m 10.83m 7.58m 10.61m 35' 6.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Smith JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.96m 17.87m 15.92m 17.27m 11.11m 15.02m 49' 3.5" 10
2 Will Knight SO-2 Washington and Lee 16.44m 14.40m 17.31m 10.33m 12.80m 14.55m 47' 9" 8
3 Adam Roy JR-3 Washington and Lee 10.83m 17.04m 13.72m 12.85m 15.16m 14.44m 47' 4.5" 6
4 Reginald Patterson SR-4 Shenandoah 11.77m 12.48m 15.07m 12.63m 16.22m 14.35m 47' 1" 5
5 Jesus Flores FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.52m 15.10m 10.35m 13.56m 13.98m 13.98m 45' 10.5" 4
6 Andrew Olverson SO-2 Averett 10.47m 9.91m 14.80m 11.45m 17.03m 13.96m 45' 9.75" 3
7 Darrian Johnson SR-4 Ferrum 14.78m 15.47m 14.91m 14.22m 11.74m 13.81m 45' 3.75" 2
8 Mark Linton FR-1 Averett 12.27m 9.57m 16.85m 9.71m 15.10m 13.48m 44' 2.75" 1
10 O'Keefe McKinney FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.10m 15.67m 10.19m 16.72m 13.97m 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
12 Leo Avigliano FR-1 Washington and Lee 14.22m 16.42m 13.19m 10.09m 9.57m 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
13 Jalen Davis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11.70m 15.56m 9.90m 16.20m 15.30m 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
15 Stevan Bajski JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.37m 14.05m 9.32m 13.79m 15.32m 12.77m 41' 10.75" -