January 12, 2024
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhen Langley FR-1 LSU 3:16.46 4:11.87 3:59.28
2 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 4:48.62 4:15.41 3:16.67
3 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 5:02.78 4:16.59 3:02.18
4 Hugh Carlson FR-1 LSU 3:04.24 4:19.49 3:25.00
5 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 3:04.42 4:19.74 3:12.21
6 Matthew Hansen SO-2 New Orleans 4:55.11 4:21.16 3:47.21
7 Rob Buisson FR-1 LSU 3:16.59 4:22.12 5:32.90
8 Filippo Squassina JR-3 McNeese State 4:22.38 4:22.38 3:14.17
9 Evan Pardo JR-3 New Orleans 4:09.03 4:24.92 4:19.63
10 Will Dart JR-3 LSU 4:57.10 4:25.26 5:23.62
11 Casey Goetschel FR-1 LSU 5:39.58 4:25.29 4:46.52
12 Rojs Puks SR-4 ULM 5:18.83 4:27.92 4:46.68
13 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 5:10.46 4:29.96 4:40.76
14 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 3:39.24 4:30.66 4:11.72
15 John Klein SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:34.51 4:31.79 4:23.64
16 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 5:34.60 4:34.26 4:04.10
17 Mason Haley SO-2 Louisiana 3:53.69 4:34.92 5:49.15
18 Alex Holbrook FR-1 LSU 4:37.01 4:37.01 6:00.12
19 Lucas Futey JR-3 Nicholls State 4:38.01 4:38.01 5:30.84
20 Korbin Shumate JR-3 Northwestern St. 4:57.28 4:40.45 3:38.76
21 Kevin Kimaiyo SO-2 McNeese State 4:21.29 4:40.95 5:11.86
22 Antonio Delgado SO-2 New Orleans 5:46.37 4:41.60 5:46.37
23 Samuel Avants SR-4 Louisiana 4:19.38 4:41.93 5:52.42
24 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 5:27.67 4:42.47 3:17.73
25 Chase Walker SO-2 Nicholls State 3:38.35 4:43.57 4:12.38
26 William Nizzo FR-1 Nicholls State 3:44.08 4:47.28 4:32.92
27 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:17.91 4:53.08 4:41.36
28 Thomas Saunders SO-2 Nicholls State 3:32.33 4:54.90 4:43.11
29 Madison Langley SO-2 ULM 4:32.98 5:06.71 4:39.11
30 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 5:24.22 5:08.78 3:42.33
31 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 5:01.20 5:30.99 7:03.67
  Gary Sandrock JR-3 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF
  Triston Watford FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF
  Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU DNF DNF DNF
  Dustin Wager SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rhen Langley FR-1 LSU 4:11.87 5:19.88
2 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 4:15.41 4:28.18
3 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 4:16.59 3:30.41
4 Hugh Carlson FR-1 LSU 4:19.49 3:43.17
5 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 4:19.74 3:20.00
7 Rob Buisson FR-1 LSU 4:22.12 4:53.58
8 Filippo Squassina JR-3 McNeese State 4:22.38 3:14.17
14 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 4:30.66 3:44.65
17 Mason Haley SO-2 Louisiana 4:34.92 3:56.44
  Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Matthew Hansen SO-2 New Orleans 4:39.45 3:36.77 5:02.95 3:39.38 4:21.16
9 Evan Pardo JR-3 New Orleans 4:14.33 4:11.68 5:20.56 4:06.38 4:24.92
10 Will Dart JR-3 LSU 4:14.65 3:53.43 4:17.31 4:12.00 4:25.26
11 Casey Goetschel FR-1 LSU 5:07.74 4:14.68 4:12.03 4:27.95 4:25.29
12 Rojs Puks SR-4 ULM 4:27.92 5:02.75 3:45.06 3:15.59 4:27.92
13 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 4:48.86 5:05.06 5:10.46 3:14.38 4:29.96
15 John Klein SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:45.18 5:39.74 5:12.56 5:23.43 4:31.79
16 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 4:39.75 3:55.87 4:58.95 5:31.86 4:34.26
18 Alex Holbrook FR-1 LSU 5:10.26 5:15.80 5:57.35 5:18.57 4:37.01
20 Korbin Shumate JR-3 Northwestern St. 5:11.30 3:33.15 4:54.48 4:54.48 4:40.45
21 Kevin Kimaiyo SO-2 McNeese State 4:07.24 3:56.00 5:03.43 5:34.33 4:40.95
23 Samuel Avants SR-4 Louisiana 4:22.20 5:35.50 5:38.32 5:52.42 4:41.93
  Gary Sandrock JR-3 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Lucas Futey JR-3 Nicholls State 5:08.60 3:14.61 4:38.01 4:54.69 5:44.74 5:25.28
22 Antonio Delgado SO-2 New Orleans 5:09.76 4:07.81 4:41.60 5:06.95 5:12.58 6:03.27
24 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 5:13.55 4:48.12 4:42.47 4:31.18 4:53.77 3:17.73
25 Chase Walker SO-2 Nicholls State 4:01.04 3:24.17 4:43.57 4:54.92 4:43.57 5:14.77
26 William Nizzo FR-1 Nicholls State 4:47.28 4:35.79 4:47.28 4:18.56 6:07.72 4:15.68
27 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 5:31.18 5:01.88 4:53.08 3:51.54 5:45.84 6:06.35
28 Thomas Saunders SO-2 Nicholls State 3:52.98 6:17.48 4:54.90 5:18.50 4:01.82 5:09.65
29 Madison Langley SO-2 ULM 4:26.84 3:56.17 5:06.71 4:23.77 5:58.85 4:42.18
30 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 4:13.20 3:39.24 5:08.78 5:27.31 3:39.24 3:57.76
31 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 6:50.43 5:21.06 5:30.99 4:47.97 4:47.97 4:01.63
  Dustin Wager SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Triston Watford FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF