January 20, 2024
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Davis SR-4 Olivet 1:44.26 1:56.24 1:43.06 2:11.82 2:33.39 2:15.41 1:59.83
2 Carson White Junior Supah Silly TC 2:27.72 2:36.27 1:54.76 2:15.51 1:47.43 1:27.90 2:02.08
3 Logan Vining FR-1 Albion 1:50.61 1:59.21 2:11.50 1:44.46 2:12.73 2:18.87 2:02.89
4 Blake Chipman Sophomore Supah Silly T.C. 1:42.17 2:25.77 1:55.87 2:20.79 2:00.86 2:41.97 2:04.59
5 Clayton Kuiper Sophomore Supah Silly Track Club 2:25.21 2:33.98 2:17.70 2:01.43 1:27.63 1:57.67 2:05.18
6 Steven Porter Junior Supah Silly Track Club 1:56.86 2:00.63 1:40.52 2:00.63 1:59.37 2:23.24 2:05.65
7 Aiden Smith Freshman Supah Silly TC 1:31.28 2:25.79 1:32.55 2:10.58 2:25.79 1:46.49 2:06.77
8 Jacob Campbell SR-4 Alma 1:34.06 2:23.63 1:50.58 2:40.15 2:33.80 2:32.52 2:07.10
9 Ryan O'Neill JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:51.76 1:32.49 2:29.01 2:45.70 2:16.16 1:32.49 2:08.45
10 Braxton Lamey SR-4 Alma 2:16.45 2:13.87 1:44.27 2:13.87 2:28.03 2:38.33 2:08.72
11 Roy Bowman JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:27.20 1:37.70 1:50.72 1:33.79 1:41.61 2:25.90 2:10.26
12 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 2:22.03 2:03.79 2:02.49 2:06.40 2:35.06 2:49.39 2:10.30
13 Anthony DeVito SO-2 Olivet 2:16.99 2:13.04 2:38.07 2:18.31 2:20.94 1:34.84 2:11.72
14 Alex Hammond FR-1 Albion 2:33.51 2:14.82 2:30.84 2:32.17 2:32.17 2:22.83 2:13.48
15 Sam Markle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:08.93 1:51.47 1:58.19 2:27.73 2:34.45 1:40.73 2:14.30
16 Benjamin Dickieson SO-2 Alma 2:10.31 1:48.60 1:52.67 2:07.60 2:51.04 2:51.04 2:15.74
17 Ethan Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:20.19 2:25.63 2:20.19 2:12.02 1:59.77 1:42.08 2:16.10
18 Ruark Wicka JR-3 Albion 2:41.21 2:19.16 2:04.01 2:37.07 2:46.72 2:09.52 2:17.78
19 Houston Bowen Jr. SR-4 Albion 2:43.17 2:50.09 2:21.05 2:54.24 2:39.03 2:41.79 2:18.28
20 Heath LaPointe SO-2 Albion 2:50.75 2:14.66 2:57.69 1:49.67 2:02.17 2:46.59 2:18.82
21 Connor Clark SO-2 Albion 2:18.02 1:55.71 2:51.48 2:36.14 2:15.23 2:52.87 2:19.41
22 Ethan Meehle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:39.34 2:00.21 2:00.21 2:53.32 2:40.74 2:57.51 2:19.77
23 Justin Kissling SR-4 Alma 2:57.41 2:58.82 1:58.28 2:30.66 1:56.87 2:32.07 2:20.80
24 Luke Bevington   Club Running at CMU 1:40.33 2:26.96 2:00.11 2:04.35 2:21.30 1:54.46 2:21.30
25 Dalton Weber FR-1 Albion 1:49.68 2:25.28 2:53.77 2:38.10 2:12.46 2:46.65 2:22.43
26 Gary Haight FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:47.33 2:06.19 2:17.79 2:03.29 2:20.69 1:51.68 2:25.04
27 Ryan Hall   Western Track & Field Club 2:26.65 1:54.70 2:44.07 1:51.80 2:41.16 2:51.33 2:25.19
28 Clay James FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:10.02 2:26.09 1:42.27 2:49.47 2:55.31 1:53.95 2:26.09
29 Nicholas Malish SO-2 Alma 1:44.89 2:26.26 1:58.19 2:07.05 3:04.67 1:49.32 2:27.73
30 Oliver Wisniewski FR-1 Lake Superior State 3:08.14 3:15.67 3:05.13 3:06.64 3:09.65 2:50.08 2:30.51
31 Colton Gibson FR-1 Alma 2:10.23 2:54.15 2:19.32 3:01.72 2:26.89 2:37.49 2:31.43
32 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 2:17.84 3:23.55 3:02.71 2:46.68 2:14.63 2:29.06 2:40.27
33 Jadeyn Trahan   Club Running at CMU 2:10.61 3:14.23 2:08.93 2:24.00 3:29.30 3:37.68 2:47.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Davis SR-4 Olivet 2:11.82 2:08.22 2:05.83 1:59.83
2 Carson White Junior Supah Silly TC 2:02.08 2:08.19 1:51.10 2:02.08
4 Blake Chipman Sophomore Supah Silly T.C. 1:29.71 2:28.27 2:39.48 2:04.59
5 Clayton Kuiper Sophomore Supah Silly Track Club 2:06.44 2:12.69 1:46.41 2:05.18
7 Aiden Smith Freshman Supah Silly TC 2:04.24 1:42.69 2:30.86 2:06.77
8 Jacob Campbell SR-4 Alma 2:07.10 1:51.85 2:31.25 2:07.10
9 Ryan O'Neill JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:37.63 2:44.42 2:39.28 2:08.45
11 Roy Bowman JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:37.62 2:14.17 2:36.32 2:10.26
13 Anthony DeVito SO-2 Olivet 1:38.79 1:37.48 1:38.79 2:11.72
23 Justin Kissling SR-4 Alma 2:53.19 2:47.56 1:39.97 2:20.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Steven Porter Junior Supah Silly Track Club 1:38.01 1:35.50 2:05.65 2:24.50 1:34.24 1:44.29 1:45.55
10 Braxton Lamey SR-4 Alma 2:47.34 2:20.31 2:08.72 1:45.55 2:34.47 2:07.44 1:31.40
12 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 1:53.37 2:31.15 2:10.30 1:55.97 2:35.06 2:28.55 2:15.52
15 Sam Markle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:10.28 1:51.47 2:14.30 2:07.59 2:38.48 1:50.13 1:39.39
16 Benjamin Dickieson SO-2 Alma 2:17.10 2:52.39 2:15.74 2:04.88 1:40.45 2:21.17 1:45.88
17 Ethan Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:44.68 2:55.57 2:16.10 2:01.13 2:40.60 2:01.13 2:40.60
18 Ruark Wicka JR-3 Albion 1:44.72 2:34.32 2:17.78 2:52.23 2:45.34 2:34.32 2:39.83
20 Heath LaPointe SO-2 Albion 2:57.69 2:54.92 2:18.82 2:39.65 2:50.75 2:47.98 1:51.06
22 Ethan Meehle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:23.97 1:50.42 2:19.77 2:07.19 2:50.52 2:11.39 2:29.56
24 Luke Bevington   Club Running at CMU 2:55.22 2:45.33 2:21.30 2:11.41 2:53.80 1:53.04 3:02.28
27 Ryan Hall   Western Track & Field Club 1:48.90 2:15.03 2:25.19 2:15.03 2:57.14 2:22.29 2:36.81
29 Nicholas Malish SO-2 Alma 2:48.42 2:41.03 2:27.73 2:10.01 1:44.89 2:12.96 2:30.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Logan Vining FR-1 Albion 1:55.52 2:31.16 2:22.56 2:18.87 2:02.89
14 Alex Hammond FR-1 Albion 2:01.47 2:08.14 2:08.14 1:49.46 2:13.48
19 Houston Bowen Jr. SR-4 Albion 2:18.28 2:11.37 2:37.64 1:53.39 2:18.28
21 Connor Clark SO-2 Albion 1:37.59 2:26.38 2:23.60 2:30.57 2:19.41
25 Dalton Weber FR-1 Albion 1:55.37 2:05.34 1:39.71 2:03.92 2:22.43
26 Gary Haight FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:51.15 2:07.64 1:56.04 2:46.80 2:25.04
28 Clay James FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:27.55 2:40.70 2:56.77 1:51.03 2:26.09
30 Oliver Wisniewski FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:04.93 2:00.41 2:56.10 2:38.04 2:30.51
31 Colton Gibson FR-1 Alma 1:50.55 1:47.52 2:55.66 3:00.21 2:31.43
32 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 2:08.22 1:57.00 2:05.01 3:02.71 2:40.27
33 Jadeyn Trahan   Club Running at CMU 1:57.21 3:24.28 2:12.28 3:37.68 2:47.44