February 9, 2024
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Neal JR-3 Mansfield 1:43.54 2:36.51 1:36.32 2:00.39 1:50.76 1:29.09
2 Zach Gauronski SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 2:31.48 2:37.54 1:45.43 2:01.18 2:27.84 1:53.91
3 Samuel Adamson FR-1 RIT 2:37.94 2:20.67 2:07.10 2:03.39 2:02.16 2:23.14
4 Mamadou Barry FR-1 Alfred State 2:41.18 1:56.55 1:41.67 2:03.98 1:44.15 2:39.94
5 Tim Sheahan FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:06.61 2:30.19 2:12.81 2:04.12 2:30.19 1:44.26
6 Jacob Cottet JR-3 Le Moyne 2:01.82 2:15.49 2:03.06 2:04.30 2:05.55 1:50.63
7 Evan Breitbeck JR-3 Le Moyne 2:20.60 2:14.38 2:31.80 2:04.42 2:05.67 1:28.34
8 Brennan Farr FR-1 Nazareth 2:15.76 1:44.63 2:35.69 2:04.55 1:39.64 2:14.52
9 Joe Cataldo SO-2 Nazareth 2:36.99 1:37.18 1:49.64 2:04.59 2:40.73 1:37.18
10 Andrew Scheible FR-1 Rochester 2:35.23 1:43.90 1:52.67 2:05.18 2:27.72 2:13.95
11 Joseph Pecoraro SO-2 Le Moyne 2:21.11 1:50.88 2:42.53 2:05.99 2:36.23 2:04.73
12 Kenny Williams SR-4 Nazareth 2:27.70 1:29.63 1:46.05 2:06.24 2:26.44 2:44.12
13 Jesse Rinzel FR-1 Rochester 2:34.44 2:23.05 2:39.51 2:06.59 2:20.52 2:40.77
14 Nathan Canale FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:02.84 2:37.03 1:47.64 2:06.63 2:42.09 1:40.04
15 Eddie Scroxton JR-3 Alfred State 2:40.99 1:52.82 2:39.72 2:06.76 2:34.65 2:27.05
16 Kevin Flint JR-3 Alfred 1:30.71 2:25.65 2:40.98 2:07.76 1:54.99 2:02.65
17 Sam Yacob FR-1 Rochester 1:43.59 2:02.77 2:23.23 2:07.88 2:14.28 2:39.85
18 James McNaughton FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:49.71 2:36.17 1:47.12 2:09.06 1:39.38 2:28.42
19 Sam Viglione FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:03.91 2:46.95 2:44.35 2:10.43 1:33.91 2:16.96
20 Hans Higgins FR-1 Hartwick 2:32.05 1:40.92 2:06.48 2:14.55 2:15.90 2:48.19
21 Josh Kidder JR-3 Hilbert 1:56.13 2:42.27 3:22.04 2:39.08 2:54.99 2:29.54
22 Charlie Warner FR-1 Alfred 2:54.59 3:36.16 3:16.20 2:46.27 3:07.89 2:34.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Seth Neal JR-3 Mansfield 2:00.39 2:00.39
2 Zach Gauronski SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 2:01.18 1:59.97
3 Samuel Adamson FR-1 RIT 2:03.39 2:34.24
5 Tim Sheahan FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:04.12 1:43.02
6 Jacob Cottet JR-3 Le Moyne 2:04.30 2:25.43
8 Brennan Farr FR-1 Nazareth 2:04.55 2:33.20
10 Andrew Scheible FR-1 Rochester 2:05.18 1:47.66
13 Jesse Rinzel FR-1 Rochester 2:06.59 2:14.19
15 Eddie Scroxton JR-3 Alfred State 2:06.76 1:57.89
18 James McNaughton FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:09.06 1:54.87
19 Sam Viglione FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:10.43 1:36.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mamadou Barry FR-1 Alfred State 1:32.99 1:36.71 1:35.47 2:15.14 1:36.71 2:03.98 2:39.94
7 Evan Breitbeck JR-3 Le Moyne 2:33.04 2:16.87 1:33.32 2:25.58 2:08.16 2:04.42 1:59.45
9 Joe Cataldo SO-2 Nazareth 1:49.64 2:22.04 1:50.89 1:33.45 1:47.15 2:04.59 2:22.04
11 Joseph Pecoraro SO-2 Le Moyne 2:24.89 2:24.89 2:05.99 2:00.95 1:40.80 2:05.99 2:14.81
12 Kenny Williams SR-4 Nazareth 2:03.72 2:11.29 1:41.00 1:49.83 1:52.36 2:06.24 2:40.33
14 Nathan Canale FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:31.18 2:35.76 2:21.83 1:52.70 2:14.23 2:06.63 1:47.64
16 Kevin Flint JR-3 Alfred 2:34.59 2:33.32 2:05.21 1:31.99 1:34.55 2:07.76 2:11.60
17 Sam Yacob FR-1 Rochester 2:14.28 1:32.08 2:24.51 2:09.16 1:57.65 2:07.88 1:46.14
20 Hans Higgins FR-1 Hartwick 2:07.83 2:19.94 2:18.59 2:34.74 2:48.19 2:14.55 2:17.25
21 Josh Kidder JR-3 Hilbert 3:07.72 3:14.08 2:32.72 2:34.31 2:21.59 2:39.08 2:53.40
22 Charlie Warner FR-1 Alfred 2:29.65 3:19.53 3:27.84 3:34.49 2:32.97 2:46.27 1:58.06