February 9, 2024
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT 12.27m 14.78m 10.46m 10.32m 13.94m 11.29m 16.17m 45' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
2 Ethan Beer FR-1 Rochester 10.35m 10.07m 15.46m 9.66m 13.80m 12.42m 16.15m 45' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
3 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 17.16m 11.26m 11.40m 10.33m 13.41m 10.46m 17.03m 44' 0"
  • 12.74  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.56  
4 Tyler Lantrip FR-1 Alfred State 9.96m 15.83m 9.32m 14.43m 12.77m 11.88m 9.19m 41' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.97  
5 Dylan Rykert SR-4 Rochester 15.40m 13.49m 12.09m 15.79m 12.73m 11.84m 13.49m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.27  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.46  
  • 12.23  
6 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 9.96m 11.07m 14.02m 12.05m 12.30m 10.95m 15.25m 40' 4.25"
  • 11.81  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.08  
7 Ray Trottier FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 11.34m 13.15m 12.90m 14.95m 12.06m 13.99m 15.20m 39' 7"
  • 11.25  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 13.80m 8.40m 10.68m 12.96m 12.00m 11.76m 14.88m 39' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
9 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 12.56m 13.51m 10.31m 13.86m 11.85m 11.49m 12.09m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • 10.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Kevin Fobare SR-4 Rochester 10.25m 11.54m 13.78m 10.48m 11.78m 12.37m 8.60m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
11 Keenan Gosselin FR-1 RIT 8.74m 12.35m 13.63m 13.51m 11.65m 14.45m 10.72m 38' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.65  
12 Jayden Carroll FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10.12m 10.00m 12.91m 13.26m 11.63m 8.84m 8.61m 38' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
13 Kapichok Kyle FR-1 Alfred State 12.78m 9.53m 8.83m 9.64m 11.62m 14.87m 14.76m 38' 1.5"
  • 10.67  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
14 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 14.84m 10.78m 12.40m 12.86m 11.59m 11.94m 12.63m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.59  
15 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 14.35m 11.50m 10.48m 9.57m 11.39m 8.77m 8.20m 37' 4.5"
  • 10.79  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.39  
16 Greg Raymond FR-1 Alfred State 13.70m 13.36m 8.76m 9.99m 11.23m 8.53m 14.26m 36' 10.25"
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Brandon Balonek FR-1 St. John Fisher 14.10m 8.50m 13.32m 10.63m 11.19m 12.31m 9.62m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • 9.52  
18 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 9.56m 14.12m 12.12m 14.01m 11.12m 10.34m 9.45m 36' 5.75"
  • 10.32  
  • 9.56  
  • 11.12  
19 Chris Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10.19m 12.41m 10.08m 14.40m 11.08m 8.64m 8.53m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.34  
20 Daniel Stephens SR-4 St. John Fisher 13.49m 13.94m 12.50m 7.74m 11.06m 8.85m 10.18m 36' 3.5"
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.71  
21 Noah Wilson FR-1 RIT 12.09m 9.12m 10.33m 14.29m 10.99m 14.29m 13.85m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.99  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.54  
22 Aaron Lund SO-2 Nazareth 8.79m 10.88m 9.01m 8.57m 10.99m 9.56m 11.76m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.99  
23 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 10.43m 9.33m 9.33m 9.44m 10.98m 7.69m 9.22m 36' 0.25"
  • 10.01  
  • 10.98  
  • 8.93  
24 Jonah Campos FR-1 Le Moyne 9.01m 12.37m 10.09m 12.80m 10.85m 10.85m 9.77m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.85  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
25 Brandon Russell FR-1 Alfred State 12.74m 13.07m 8.32m 9.40m 10.80m 8.64m 11.77m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.80  
  • 10.42  
  • FOUL  
26 Joseph Doran FR-1 Le Moyne 13.05m 7.53m 12.94m 9.02m 10.61m 12.41m 8.70m 34' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.61  
27 Ben Meyer FR-1 Nazareth 12.60m 7.60m 10.41m 9.47m 10.41m 10.41m 12.28m 34' 2"
  • 9.68  
  • 9.12  
  • 10.41  
28 Cole Fuller JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.82m 10.25m 9.74m 11.79m 10.25m 11.89m 7.18m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  • 9.93  
  • FOUL  
29 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 8.74m 11.72m 11.92m 8.84m 9.93m 10.43m 9.14m 32' 7"
  • 9.69  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.72  
30 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 8.67m 7.98m 10.54m 9.65m 9.85m 7.29m 8.47m 32' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.85  
  • 9.43  
31 Jairo Agosto FR-1 Alfred State 11.70m 11.80m 11.40m 9.54m 9.83m 12.39m 7.86m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
32 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 11.77m 11.87m 8.73m 11.18m 9.81m 10.99m 9.32m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.39  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.81  
33 Declan Murphy SO-2 Nazareth 9.34m 9.62m 10.90m 9.16m 9.16m 9.25m 8.89m 30' 0.75"
  • 9.16  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.42  
34 Ryan DeShane SO-2 Nazareth 7.10m 10.46m 8.74m 11.83m 9.10m 7.55m 7.64m 29' 10.25"
  • 9.10  
  • 8.00  
  • FOUL  
35 Jay Diya FR-1 Mansfield 7.17m 9.61m 7.07m 8.62m 9.07m 8.16m 8.07m 29' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.06  
36 Zach Piper SO-2 St. John Fisher 5.52m 9.58m 9.42m 5.44m 7.66m 9.58m 7.20m 25' 1.75"
  • 7.55  
  • 7.66  
  • FOUL  
37 Michael Janaro SO-2 Onondaga CC 7.59m 5.32m 6.62m 5.58m 6.49m 4.67m 6.43m 21' 3.5"
  • 4.90  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.49  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Brandon Balonek FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.96m 14.44m 8.95m 7.83m 11.19m 36' 8.5"
23 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 9.88m 9.99m 13.40m 12.63m 10.98m 36' 0.25"
27 Ben Meyer FR-1 Nazareth 13.22m 11.97m 7.70m 12.91m 10.41m 34' 2"
28 Cole Fuller JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.38m 12.30m 7.48m 8.00m 10.25m 33' 7.5"
29 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 10.53m 11.42m 11.72m 9.63m 9.93m 32' 7"
31 Jairo Agosto FR-1 Alfred State 9.73m 9.44m 9.24m 9.44m 9.83m 32' 3"
33 Declan Murphy SO-2 Nazareth 10.53m 11.63m 7.88m 7.79m 9.16m 30' 0.75"
34 Ryan DeShane SO-2 Nazareth 9.83m 8.28m 7.37m 7.10m 9.10m 29' 10.25"
35 Jay Diya FR-1 Mansfield 6.89m 8.25m 7.98m 7.53m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
36 Zach Piper SO-2 St. John Fisher 5.52m 8.73m 5.52m 7.66m 7.66m 25' 1.75"
37 Michael Janaro SO-2 Onondaga CC 7.59m 6.23m 5.19m 5.39m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.97m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
13 Kapichok Kyle FR-1 Alfred State 14.99m 11.62m 38' 1.5"
14 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 12.05m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
15 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 10.25m 11.39m 37' 4.5"
18 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 8.67m 11.12m 36' 5.75"
19 Chris Miller FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10.19m 11.08m 36' 4.25"
20 Daniel Stephens SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.96m 11.06m 36' 3.5"
21 Noah Wilson FR-1 RIT 8.79m 10.99m 36' 0.75"
22 Aaron Lund SO-2 Nazareth 8.57m 10.99m 36' 0.75"
25 Brandon Russell FR-1 Alfred State 8.21m 10.80m 35' 5.25"
30 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 8.37m 9.85m 32' 3.75"
32 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 7.55m 9.81m 32' 2.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT 13.94m 15.61m 12.27m 45' 9"
2 Ethan Beer FR-1 Rochester 13.80m 12.28m 16.28m 45' 3.5"
3 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 13.41m 12.07m 17.30m 44' 0"
4 Tyler Lantrip FR-1 Alfred State 12.77m 14.05m 13.15m 41' 10.75"
5 Dylan Rykert SR-4 Rochester 12.73m 10.06m 9.93m 41' 9.25"
6 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 12.30m 14.27m 13.78m 40' 4.25"
7 Ray Trottier FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 12.06m 13.63m 9.77m 39' 7"
8 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 12.00m 14.16m 11.04m 39' 4.5"
10 Kevin Fobare SR-4 Rochester 11.78m 11.78m 13.31m 38' 7.75"
11 Keenan Gosselin FR-1 RIT 11.65m 10.25m 9.20m 38' 2.75"
12 Jayden Carroll FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 11.63m 15.00m 10.47m 38' 2"
16 Greg Raymond FR-1 Alfred State 11.23m 9.99m 13.93m 36' 10.25"
24 Jonah Campos FR-1 Le Moyne 10.85m 8.35m 9.98m 35' 7.25"
26 Joseph Doran FR-1 Le Moyne 10.61m 11.78m 11.14m 34' 9.75"