January 26, 2024
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Rood JR-3 Brockport St. 16.02m 13.62m 15.70m 19.22m 15.70m 20.35m 52' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
2 Jason Marincic SR-4 Brockport St. 13.85m 16.76m 11.91m 11.63m 15.65m 12.05m 45' 5.25"
  • 12.56  
  • 13.55  
  • 13.85  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.78  
  • 12.83  
3 Matt Muscolo JR-3 Brockport St. 13.82m 14.79m 10.50m 13.68m 10.09m 15.20m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.33  
4 Erik Stephany SO-2 RIT 13.66m 11.75m 17.62m 15.30m 10.79m 14.89m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.00  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.00  
  • 13.20  
  • 12.07  
  • 13.66  
5 Jason Crocker SO-2 Alfred 13.65m 11.60m 9.83m 9.56m 15.29m 17.61m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.26  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.21  
6 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 12.75m 9.95m 9.82m 13.52m 9.31m 12.50m 41' 10"
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
7 Nicholas Bocach SO-2 Brockport St. 12.65m 9.87m 12.02m 15.43m 15.05m 11.13m 41' 6"
  • 11.35  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.32  
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
8 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 12.46m 12.58m 14.95m 10.96m 13.33m 9.84m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.46  
9 Josh Auler JR-3 RIT 11.62m 13.36m 13.01m 14.64m 9.88m 12.90m 38' 1.5"
  • 10.74  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.57  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.32  
10 Kenneth Berlin JR-3 Alfred 11.17m 13.29m 9.27m 13.85m 11.06m 9.83m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.95  
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
11 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 11.05m 9.83m 14.37m 8.18m 11.82m 10.94m 36' 3"
  • 11.05  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.57  
12 Jacob DeWilde JR-3 Brockport St. 11.03m 7.83m 10.15m 12.35m 12.79m 8.82m 36' 2.25"
  • 11.02  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.94  
13 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 10.90m 9.92m 10.57m 10.68m 9.48m 13.52m 35' 9.25"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
14 Michael Christensen FR-1 Daemen 10.87m 9.02m 11.63m 8.80m 7.83m 11.30m 35' 8"
  • 10.06  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.22  
15 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 10.85m 10.74m 9.01m 9.11m 14.00m 12.15m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
16 Duncan Harbin FR-1 Brockport St. 10.80m 10.58m 8.53m 7.99m 13.72m 12.96m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Noah Wilson FR-1 RIT 10.71m 8.25m 13.92m 9.53m 10.82m 8.89m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.51  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.71  
18 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 10.64m 7.77m 10.43m 7.98m 9.15m 11.92m 34' 11"
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 9.87m 9.38m 12.04m 9.08m 9.28m 11.15m 32' 4.75"
  • 8.69  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.75  
20 Carter Buckman FR-1 Alfred 7.66m 7.66m 9.73m 6.05m 9.35m 6.82m 25' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.39  
  • 7.66  
  Mitchell Ellsworth FR-1 Brockport St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Kenneth Berlin JR-3 Alfred 11.28m 7.93m 12.51m 14.41m 11.17m 11.28m 12.40m 36' 7.75"
11 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 12.49m 9.61m 12.93m 14.37m 11.05m 10.61m 11.27m 36' 3"
12 Jacob DeWilde JR-3 Brockport St. 9.15m 13.90m 10.48m 9.71m 11.03m 9.49m 8.60m 36' 2.25"
13 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 8.61m 10.03m 9.27m 12.32m 10.90m 10.14m 10.46m 35' 9.25"
14 Michael Christensen FR-1 Daemen 8.15m 12.50m 13.26m 10.00m 10.87m 11.85m 10.87m 35' 8"
15 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 12.48m 13.24m 9.66m 9.87m 10.85m 8.90m 10.52m 35' 7.25"
16 Duncan Harbin FR-1 Brockport St. 10.26m 7.99m 10.80m 8.53m 10.80m 7.67m 8.21m 35' 5.25"
17 Noah Wilson FR-1 RIT 8.03m 11.67m 13.82m 13.60m 10.71m 9.21m 9.00m 35' 1.75"
18 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 7.98m 7.66m 11.38m 12.77m 10.64m 10.11m 13.09m 34' 11"
19 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 9.97m 9.08m 12.34m 6.91m 9.87m 10.86m 8.69m 32' 4.75"
20 Carter Buckman FR-1 Alfred 5.75m 9.50m 9.19m 7.89m 7.66m 9.04m 5.52m 25' 1.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Rood JR-3 Brockport St. 19.38m 17.94m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
2 Jason Marincic SR-4 Brockport St. 10.94m 14.13m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
3 Matt Muscolo JR-3 Brockport St. 17.41m 10.23m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
4 Erik Stephany SO-2 RIT 12.84m 14.62m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
5 Jason Crocker SO-2 Alfred 10.10m 11.19m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
6 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 10.07m 10.97m 12.75m 41' 10"
7 Nicholas Bocach SO-2 Brockport St. 11.64m 12.02m 12.65m 41' 6"
8 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 14.83m 11.59m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
9 Josh Auler JR-3 RIT 13.25m 11.85m 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  Mitchell Ellsworth FR-1 Brockport St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT FOUL FOUL FOUL NM