March 15-16, 2024
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Casey Wood FR-1 Flagler 15.19m 11.85m 15.04m 49' 10"
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • 15.19  
2 Joe Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 14.87m 11.00m 13.83m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.28  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.87  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.41  
  • 14.25  
3 Chance Tressler SO-2 Embry-Riddle 13.97m 15.51m 12.15m 45' 10"
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.97  
4 Solomon Hall FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.89m 10.14m 15.14m 45' 7"
  • 13.81  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
5 Michael Martello JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.59m 17.53m 14.00m 44' 7"
  • 13.50  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.15  
6 Joshua Pearson FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.20m 15.84m 12.01m 43' 3.75"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.39  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.29  
  • 13.20  
7 Jude Daly FR-1 Flagler 12.83m 16.42m 12.96m 42' 1.25"
  • 11.84  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.81  
  • 11.99  
8 Forrest Saffo SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.68m 12.17m 13.57m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
9 Justin Biggs SO-2 Tennessee St. 12.37m 11.38m 14.84m 40' 7"
  • 11.69  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Michael Holmberg FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.67m 13.42m 10.39m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.47  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.67  
11 Kerrigan McClain SO-2 Piedmont 11.65m 11.07m 12.23m 38' 2.75"
  • 10.61  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.25  
12 Nathan Wyant FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.63m 9.89m 14.54m 38' 2"
  • 11.26  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.63  
13 Santiago Florez-Tascon Gamero SO-2 Florida Tech 11.39m 9.45m 12.53m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Seth Cribben JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.85m 12.04m 9.77m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.85  
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
15 Garrison Holland SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.57m 13.64m 7.93m 34' 8.25"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.57  
16 Matthew Blocksom FR-1 Piedmont 9.30m 9.11m 9.67m 30' 6.25"
  • 9.30  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 Tywon Dudley SO-2 Fort Valley State 9.25m 8.60m 11.93m 30' 4.25"
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.22  
18 Tucker Pulliam FR-1 Piedmont 9.08m 8.08m 11.26m 29' 9.5"
  • 8.25  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.08  
19 John Bai JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.17m 9.64m 6.62m 26' 9.75"
  • 8.17  
  • 7.96  
  • 8.01  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Michael Holmberg FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.67m 12.95m 13.77m 11.20m 10.62m 11.79m 38' 3.5"
11 Kerrigan McClain SO-2 Piedmont 11.65m 14.68m 10.83m 10.49m 10.37m 12.00m 38' 2.75"
13 Santiago Florez-Tascon Gamero SO-2 Florida Tech 11.39m 10.25m 12.42m 14.24m 13.90m 13.78m 37' 4.5"
16 Matthew Blocksom FR-1 Piedmont 9.30m 9.02m 8.65m 10.79m 8.46m 11.53m 30' 6.25"
17 Tywon Dudley SO-2 Fort Valley State 9.25m 7.22m 11.01m 11.47m 8.23m 9.81m 30' 4.25"
18 Tucker Pulliam FR-1 Piedmont 9.08m 9.53m 7.63m 6.81m 8.54m 8.90m 29' 9.5"
19 John Bai JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.17m 9.89m 8.58m 6.13m 10.46m 8.58m 26' 9.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Casey Wood FR-1 Flagler 19.29m 15.19m 14.89m 18.84m 12.61m 49' 10"
2 Joe Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 13.83m 14.87m 16.80m 11.30m 16.80m 48' 9.5"
3 Chance Tressler SO-2 Embry-Riddle 14.95m 13.97m 18.16m 16.62m 10.76m 45' 10"
4 Solomon Hall FR-1 Fort Valley State 17.50m 13.89m 13.06m 15.70m 12.08m 45' 7"
5 Michael Martello JR-3 USC-Beaufort 17.53m 13.59m 13.59m 17.26m 17.26m 44' 7"
6 Joshua Pearson FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.48m 13.20m 15.71m 16.90m 9.64m 43' 3.75"
7 Jude Daly FR-1 Flagler 10.01m 12.83m 11.80m 11.80m 10.39m 42' 1.25"
8 Forrest Saffo SR-4 Tennessee St. 10.65m 12.68m 10.14m 12.55m 13.57m 41' 7.25"
9 Justin Biggs SO-2 Tennessee St. 13.48m 12.37m 10.51m 9.28m 9.15m 40' 7"
12 Nathan Wyant FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.23m 11.63m 12.79m 10.70m 10.23m 38' 2"
14 Seth Cribben JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.59m 10.85m 9.44m 7.70m 9.98m 35' 7.25"
15 Garrison Holland SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.03m 10.57m 13.11m 9.94m 9.30m 34' 8.25"