February 23-24, 2024
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 15.60 18.12 19.39 21.07 21.28 25.71 21.28 10
2 Donte Sol JR-3 Tiffin 17.42 21.67 18.48 21.24 17.21 20.82 23.16 8
3 T.J. Skinner SR-4 Ashland 21.29 15.97 16.40 21.29 23.21 20.87 24.49 6
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 25.47 15.20 19.48 21.40 21.83 22.47 25.26 5
5 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 22.36 23.65 19.57 21.50 21.93 24.51 16.77 4
6 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 27.12 26.26 16.14 21.52 18.94 22.82 20.66 3
7 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 17.27 25.25 22.23 21.58 23.31 17.48 15.54 2
8 Roosevelt Zeigler FR-1 Ashland 24.76 16.95 25.85 21.72 27.59 27.15 18.68 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 21.50 15.70 4
6 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 21.52 24.97 3
7 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 21.58 16.84 2
8 Roosevelt Zeigler FR-1 Ashland 21.72 18.68 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 21.07 10
2 Donte Sol JR-3 Tiffin 21.24 8
3 T.J. Skinner SR-4 Ashland 21.29 6
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 21.40 5

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 26.16 21.09
2 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 23.68 21.52
3 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 25.04 21.58
4 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 19.21 21.58
5 Donte Sol JR-3 Tiffin 19.65 21.59
6 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 15.21 21.73
7 T.J. Skinner SR-4 Ashland 16.77 21.77
8 Roosevelt Zeigler FR-1 Ashland 25.48 21.96
9 Eugene Boahen SR-4 Ohio Dominican 24.08 22.09
10 Michael McNeil JR-3 Tiffin 25.64 22.10
11 Drew Ransom FR-1 Hillsdale 24.87 22.20
12 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 19.13 22.24
13 Keshun Jones SR-4 Ashland 24.58 22.34
14 Phil Stupka SO-2 Malone 24.45 22.43
15 Jamahl Burke JR-3 Hillsdale 22.66 22.43
16 Joseph Ritzer SR-4 Hillsdale 21.10 22.44
17 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 24.10 22.52
18 Lucas Baggott SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 28.47 22.59
19 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 26.97 22.66
20 Aly Diaby SR-4 Ohio Dominican 24.09 22.72
21 Zion Griffin FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 16.14 22.72
22 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 24.78 22.73
23 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 20.64 22.93
24 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 20.74 23.04
25 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 24.01 23.08
26 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 16.19 23.12
27 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 28.39 23.27
28 Dennis Wilson FR-1 Cedarville 22.30 23.47
29 Grant Allen FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 16.45 23.49
30 Marcus Johnson SO-2 Thomas More 30.17 23.57
31 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 26.06 23.69
32 Clay Farley JR-3 Malone 17.72 23.94
33 Kaden Gardner FR-1 Thomas More 29.50 24.38
34 Judson Lawrie SO-2 Thomas More 28.56 24.41
35 Deshawn Mitchell FR-1 Malone 25.89 24.42
36 Parker Young SR-4 Malone 21.47 24.67
  Joshua Benore SO-2 Cedarville DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Donte Sol JR-3 Tiffin 16.41 21.59 17.92 20.95 19.00 21.81 23.54
22 Julian Dziewit FR-1 Northwood 20.01 22.73 21.37 24.33 21.60 25.23 19.10
31 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 24.40 23.69 29.14 22.98 17.77 21.33 21.33
33 Kaden Gardner FR-1 Thomas More 22.43 24.38 30.97 25.60 27.55 28.28 25.12
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kemari Robinson SO-2 Findlay 25.25 23.96 23.31 21.58
13 Keshun Jones SR-4 Ashland 21.45 16.76 22.12 22.34
27 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 24.90 16.76 18.62 23.27
32 Clay Farley JR-3 Malone 27.06 19.63 21.55 23.94
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Michael McNeil JR-3 Tiffin 22.10
14 Phil Stupka SO-2 Malone 22.43
29 Grant Allen FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 23.49
36 Parker Young SR-4 Malone 24.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 28.47 19.80 25.80 28.03 22.24 17.80 15.79
16 Joseph Ritzer SR-4 Hillsdale 21.55 25.36 28.05 17.06 22.44 18.40 28.73
26 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 27.98 28.44 24.97 20.35 23.12 26.59 23.82
30 Marcus Johnson SO-2 Thomas More 17.45 20.75 29.94 18.15 23.57 20.27 29.23
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 T.J. Skinner SR-4 Ashland 26.35 21.77 26.35
15 Jamahl Burke JR-3 Hillsdale 17.50 22.43 22.88
21 Zion Griffin FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 26.59 22.72 24.09
35 Deshawn Mitchell FR-1 Malone 26.87 24.42 19.30
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 25.10 21.09
17 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 22.07 22.52
25 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 16.62 23.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Roosevelt Zeigler FR-1 Ashland 21.96 22.84 18.45 24.16 21.74
9 Eugene Boahen SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.09 17.23 17.46 17.01 16.79
23 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 22.93 19.49 25.00 20.18 29.13
28 Dennis Wilson FR-1 Cedarville 23.47 19.25 24.41 20.42 24.88
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 17.92 17.70 25.25 20.50 18.78 21.58 25.25
11 Drew Ransom FR-1 Hillsdale 19.98 19.32 16.21 27.98 28.86 22.20 18.87
34 Judson Lawrie SO-2 Thomas More 28.56 20.26 20.26 24.17 24.66 24.41 24.17
  Joshua Benore SO-2 Cedarville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Micah Gremling JR-3 Walsh 21.73 20.65 15.21 22.17
18 Lucas Baggott SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 22.59 27.79 26.43 23.95
20 Aly Diaby SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.72 22.95 20.22 22.50
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 23.25 23.68 21.52 24.32 19.16 16.14
19 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 22.89 18.36 22.66 18.59 16.09 21.76
24 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 20.05 19.82 23.04 23.04 18.67 27.42