February 17, 2024
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NCAC HCAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kaleb Martin Junior Unattached 6:07.62 6:52.94 8:23.58 7
2 Hunter Hoover   CRC Elite 10:52.46 8:10.61 8:25.78 5
3 Liam Shaughnessy Freshman Unattached 7:50.44 7:35.10 8:31.34 4
4 Aidan Peterson JR-3 Cedarville 8:13.45 7:58.03 8:34.01 3
5 John Cuozzo 4 Unattached 10:32.26 6:25.53 8:34.03 -
6 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 8:49.43 9:20.88 8:44.18 2
7 Keegan Freyhof Sophomore Unattached 10:08.31 8:44.40 8:44.40 -
8 Max Pettit   DTC Elite 8:36.15 6:29.75 8:46.68 1
9 Matt Vennemann JR-3 DePauw 8:37.23 7:33.89 8:47.78 -
10 Drew Meader SR-4 Transylvania 9:20.89 7:44.74 8:54.18 -
11 Kolson Kytta SO-2 Cedarville 6:20.25 11:09.45 8:55.56 -
12 Brennan Jensen JR-3 DePauw 7:25.22 9:44.68 8:56.40 -
13 Jeremiah Hetrick SO-2 Cedarville 6:26.89 8:25.10 8:57.34 -
14 Preston Pethtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:23.35 7:07.93 9:01.68 -
15 Ike Synnestvedt SO-2 Centre 6:37.93 11:43.20 9:05.11 -
16 Jack Miller SO-2 Wittenberg 9:43.42 8:54.35 9:05.25 -
17 Phillip Cochran   Unattached 7:46.77 9:04.56 9:15.67 -
18 Nicholas Kiplinger SO-2 Ohio Northern 10:06.95 11:36.04 9:16.83 -
19 Keaton Schnippel FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:04.70 8:56.23 9:18.57 -
20 William Freeman SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:46.78 6:53.54 9:18.83 -
21 Jakob Hammond FR-1 Ohio Northern 7:25.37 10:03.22 9:23.75 -
22 Ryan Montross FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:01.98 8:12.24 9:25.79 -
23 Ethan Kemp SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:46.45 11:07.97 9:26.07 -
24 Donovan Brown JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:07.73 12:05.92 9:27.12 -
25 Drew Carpenter FR-1 Denison 11:15.04 9:38.61 9:27.26 -
26 Michael Fox SO-2 Manchester 8:08.95 8:48.75 9:28.54 -
27 Cole Hetzel JR-3 DePauw 10:44.19 7:58.87 9:30.08 -
28 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 7:17.72 7:00.44 9:35.94 -
29 Caleb Yun SO-2 Cedarville 10:32.53 9:57.71 9:40.30 -
30 Zach Hood SO-2 Manchester 10:20.97 10:38.38 9:40.34 -
31 Alice Osborn FR-1 Manchester 9:46.89 7:10.00 9:41.08 -
32 Ben Norton SO-2 Wittenberg 7:45.09 8:19.97 9:41.36 -
33 Elijah Van Farowe SO-2 Denison 12:18.99 12:30.63 9:41.88 -
34 Brayden Stamm JR-3 Manchester 11:12.54 11:53.47 9:44.81 -
35 Cole Clodgo FR-1 Denison 10:55.69 10:32.27 9:45.43 -
36 Sam Pearl   Unattached 7:07.75 8:06.34 9:45.95 -
37 Skylar Simon FR-1 DePauw 7:07.95 8:06.57 9:46.23 -
38 Andrew Williamson JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:35.87 8:37.11 9:47.62 -
39 Andrew Bratcher FR-1 Berea 6:57.22 10:05.26 9:47.63 -
40 Haden Kirkham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12:05.35 12:52.92 9:54.55 -
41 Tyler Tang SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:12.98 9:12.98 9:54.60 -
42 Preston Dickerson JR-3 Centre 9:35.73 11:35.67 9:59.71 -
43 Hunter Mowery SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:24.27 12:07.03 10:10.95 -
  Colby Adams   UNAT DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kaleb Martin Junior Unattached 8:28.62 8:23.58 6:22.72 9:39.12 9:08.91 6:47.90 7
2 Hunter Hoover   CRC Elite 7:50.38 8:25.78 10:27.17 9:41.65 6:19.34 5:59.11 5
3 Liam Shaughnessy Freshman Unattached 6:28.62 8:31.34 9:07.14 10:39.18 8:00.66 10:13.61 4
4 Aidan Peterson JR-3 Cedarville 6:04.95 8:34.01 7:58.03 10:16.82 6:10.09 6:15.23 3
5 John Cuozzo 4 Unattached 5:59.82 8:34.03 10:42.54 6:15.25 6:46.09 7:32.35 -
6 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 8:44.18 8:44.18 6:48.86 7:36.04 8:33.70 6:06.93 2
7 Keegan Freyhof Sophomore Unattached 10:13.55 8:44.40 7:46.72 6:22.82 7:25.74 11:11.24 -
8 Max Pettit   DTC Elite 6:45.55 8:46.68 7:43.48 7:38.22 11:19.42 7:17.15 1
9 Matt Vennemann JR-3 DePauw 8:26.67 8:47.78 7:28.62 7:55.01 10:49.17 8:21.39 -
10 Drew Meader SR-4 Transylvania 6:29.96 8:54.18 8:54.18 10:03.63 9:42.26 11:13.07 -
11 Kolson Kytta SO-2 Cedarville 9:00.92 8:55.56 10:10.54 10:05.19 7:29.87 7:45.94 -
12 Brennan Jensen JR-3 DePauw 11:05.14 8:56.40 9:23.22 10:11.50 8:56.40 6:26.21 -
13 Jeremiah Hetrick SO-2 Cedarville 7:09.88 8:57.34 8:19.73 11:17.05 9:13.46 9:40.33 -
14 Preston Pethtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10:55.44 9:01.68 10:01.27 6:51.68 6:30.01 8:07.52 -
15 Ike Synnestvedt SO-2 Centre 8:48.76 9:05.11 8:37.86 7:43.35 11:21.39 11:48.65 -
16 Jack Miller SO-2 Wittenberg 10:48.85 9:05.25 11:48.83 10:21.59 11:16.11 10:48.85 -
17 Phillip Cochran   Unattached 12:02.38 9:15.67 10:22.35 10:39.02 8:47.89 6:28.97 -
19 Keaton Schnippel FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:21.46 9:18.57 9:24.16 9:46.50 7:15.69 11:54.97 -
  Colby Adams   UNAT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Nicholas Kiplinger SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:21.15 9:16.83 6:46.49 -
20 William Freeman SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:49.72 9:18.83 7:38.24 -
21 Jakob Hammond FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:34.63 9:23.75 11:55.97 -
22 Ryan Montross FR-1 Ohio Northern 8:23.56 9:25.79 9:54.08 -
23 Ethan Kemp SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:58.90 9:26.07 8:52.11 -
24 Donovan Brown JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:41.75 9:27.12 10:01.15 -
25 Drew Carpenter FR-1 Denison 8:13.52 9:27.26 9:32.94 -
26 Michael Fox SO-2 Manchester 12:19.11 9:28.54 7:40.52 -
27 Cole Hetzel JR-3 DePauw 11:24.10 9:30.08 11:29.80 -
28 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 7:40.76 9:35.94 11:08.09 -
29 Caleb Yun SO-2 Cedarville 10:44.14 9:40.30 12:28.59 -
30 Zach Hood SO-2 Manchester 7:44.28 9:40.34 6:57.85 -
31 Alice Osborn FR-1 Manchester 9:35.27 9:41.08 9:52.71 -
32 Ben Norton SO-2 Wittenberg 11:08.57 9:41.36 12:00.89 -
33 Elijah Van Farowe SO-2 Denison 9:59.34 9:41.88 8:26.24 -
34 Brayden Stamm JR-3 Manchester 12:40.26 9:44.81 9:03.88 -
35 Cole Clodgo FR-1 Denison 9:39.58 9:45.43 7:36.64 -
36 Sam Pearl   Unattached 11:25.57 9:45.95 8:00.48 -
37 Skylar Simon FR-1 DePauw 7:02.09 9:46.23 7:07.95 -
38 Andrew Williamson JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7:08.97 9:47.62 10:05.25 -
39 Andrew Bratcher FR-1 Berea 7:32.48 9:47.63 12:38.05 -
40 Haden Kirkham FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7:02.13 9:54.55 7:08.08 -
41 Tyler Tang SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7:02.17 9:54.60 12:35.15 -
42 Preston Dickerson JR-3 Centre 8:53.75 9:59.71 9:41.72 -
43 Hunter Mowery SO-2 Ohio Northern 10:29.28 10:10.95 12:55.91 -