February 17, 2024
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NCAC HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Rowley JR-3 DePauw 1:53.85 1:20.84 2:24.59 2:09.79 2:01.82 1:43.61 7
2 Cooper Citro Freshman Unattached 1:54.12 2:02.11 2:20.37 2:24.94 2:20.37 2:00.97 5
3 Garrett Elrod SR-4 Transylvania 1:56.00 1:36.28 2:09.92 1:27.00 2:28.48 1:40.92 4
4 Wes Horton JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.81 1:25.28 1:52.14 2:17.84 1:35.79 1:29.95 3
5 Reeve VanDemark SO-2 Centre 1:57.09 2:28.71 2:21.68 1:53.58 1:30.16 1:55.92 2
6 Zach Plotkin Junior Unattached 1:57.46 2:24.48 2:11.56 1:43.37 1:39.85 2:08.04 1
7 Ethan Hunter JR-3 Cedarville 1:58.56 1:51.45 2:19.90 2:29.39 1:53.82 2:16.35 -
8 Rylan Felumlee SO-2 Cedarville 1:58.81 1:57.63 1:40.99 2:16.64 1:33.86 2:20.20 -
9 Nate Very JR-3 Transylvania 1:59.09 2:13.38 1:44.80 2:13.38 2:31.25 1:50.76 -
10 Jonathan Alecusan SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.27 2:04.04 1:35.42 1:39.00 1:27.07 2:26.71 -
11 John Steimle JR-3 Wright State 1:59.85 2:02.25 2:01.05 2:11.84 2:31.02 1:41.88 -
12 Jonah Edwards Sophomore Kentucky Club Running 1:59.94 1:34.76 2:01.14 2:22.73 2:09.54 2:31.13 -
13 Bo Little JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:00.27 2:05.08 1:39.83 1:56.67 1:37.42 2:13.50 -
14 Dalton Nunn JR-3 Transylvania 2:00.87 2:26.26 2:19.00 1:58.46 1:40.33 1:25.82 -
15 Noah George SO-2 Centre 2:00.92 1:35.53 2:35.99 2:10.60 1:36.74 2:08.18 -
16 Simon Leck JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.01 2:26.43 2:21.59 2:07.06 1:39.23 1:33.18 -
17 Leo Wisnefski FR-1 Denison 2:02.18 2:24.18 2:26.62 1:31.64 2:36.39 2:27.84 -
18 Will Cunningham SR-4 Denison 2:02.75 1:36.98 2:33.44 1:46.80 1:56.62 2:10.12 -
19 Luke Watkins SR-4 Centre 2:02.84 1:50.56 1:38.28 2:17.58 2:10.21 1:50.56 -
20 Jonah Richards SO-2 Manchester 2:02.84 1:39.50 2:16.36 1:48.10 2:15.13 1:30.91 -
21 Andrew Hepner FR-1 DePauw 2:03.28 2:31.64 2:11.91 1:52.19 2:37.80 2:13.15 -
22 Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State 2:03.61 2:17.21 1:36.42 2:24.63 1:46.31 1:38.89 -
23 Canaan Greene SO-2 Cedarville 2:04.49 2:10.72 1:40.84 1:54.53 1:43.33 2:39.35 -
24 Stuart Tournier FR-1 DePauw 2:04.99 1:41.25 2:14.99 1:56.24 2:34.99 2:07.49 -
25 Canyon Neundorfer SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:05.25 2:41.58 2:19.03 1:42.71 2:01.50 2:14.02 -
26 Jonathon Bolanos FR-1 Berea 2:06.30 2:25.25 1:35.99 2:30.30 1:49.89 1:58.73 -
27 Gloire Muzeba   UNAT 2:06.60 2:07.87 2:31.92 2:16.73 1:36.22 1:45.08 -
28 Nate Rogers SO-2 Transylvania 2:07.12 2:36.36 2:24.92 1:28.99 1:50.60 1:49.33 -
29 Ethan Davis FR-1 Wittenberg 2:09.28 1:56.36 2:02.82 1:31.79 1:40.84 2:13.16 -
30 Edward Devaney SO-2 Ohio Dominican 2:10.05 2:24.36 2:45.17 2:03.55 2:03.55 1:57.05 -
31 William Allain JR-3 Denison 2:10.42 2:22.16 2:49.55 2:39.12 2:44.33 1:31.30 -
32 Michael Musgrave FR-1 DePauw 2:12.13 2:04.21 2:43.85 2:06.85 2:38.56 2:38.56 -
33 Caleb Abbott FR-1 DePauw 2:12.47 2:13.80 1:44.66 2:33.67 2:50.89 1:45.98 -
34 Logan Hill FR-1 Manchester 2:14.19 1:51.38 1:48.70 1:54.07 2:41.03 1:51.38 -
35 Nathan Sheriff JR-3 Wright State 2:16.96 2:41.62 2:53.94 1:46.83 1:59.16 2:04.64 -
36 Evan Miller SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.97 2:09.70 2:56.61 2:31.77 2:01.42 2:40.05 -
37 Andrew Thomson FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:19.23 1:37.46 2:33.16 2:22.02 2:42.90 2:55.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Rowley JR-3 DePauw 1:56.13 1:53.85 1:48.16 1:47.02 1:47.02 2:06.38 7
2 Cooper Citro Freshman Unattached 2:23.80 1:54.12 1:26.74 1:57.55 1:34.72 1:30.16 5
3 Garrett Elrod SR-4 Transylvania 2:14.56 1:56.00 1:45.56 2:06.44 2:15.72 1:47.88 4
4 Wes Horton JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:07.33 1:56.81 2:16.67 1:55.65 2:03.82 1:55.65 3
5 Reeve VanDemark SO-2 Centre 1:27.82 1:57.09 2:20.51 2:05.29 1:39.53 1:53.58 2
6 Zach Plotkin Junior Unattached 1:35.15 1:57.46 1:32.80 1:51.59 1:26.92 1:33.97 1
9 Nate Very JR-3 Transylvania 2:08.62 1:59.09 2:11.00 1:51.95 1:49.57 1:24.56 -
29 Ethan Davis FR-1 Wittenberg 2:28.68 2:09.28 2:40.31 1:30.50 2:33.85 1:38.26 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Ethan Hunter JR-3 Cedarville 1:58.56 2:19.90 -
8 Rylan Felumlee SO-2 Cedarville 1:58.81 2:17.82 -
10 Jonathan Alecusan SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.27 1:33.03 -
11 John Steimle JR-3 Wright State 1:59.85 2:15.43 -
12 Jonah Edwards Sophomore Kentucky Club Running 1:59.94 2:15.54 -
14 Dalton Nunn JR-3 Transylvania 2:00.87 1:47.58 -
16 Simon Leck JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.01 1:48.91 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Bo Little JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:00.27 2:05.08 1:37.42 -
15 Noah George SO-2 Centre 2:00.92 2:16.64 2:33.57 -
17 Leo Wisnefski FR-1 Denison 2:02.18 1:34.08 1:45.08 -
19 Luke Watkins SR-4 Centre 2:02.84 1:29.68 1:49.33 -
20 Jonah Richards SO-2 Manchester 2:02.84 2:08.99 2:17.58 -
22 Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State 2:03.61 1:43.84 2:22.16 -
23 Canaan Greene SO-2 Cedarville 2:04.49 2:31.88 1:30.88 -
36 Evan Miller SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.97 1:54.52 2:04.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Will Cunningham SR-4 Denison 2:10.12 1:25.93 2:02.75 -
21 Andrew Hepner FR-1 DePauw 2:18.08 2:40.27 2:03.28 -
24 Stuart Tournier FR-1 DePauw 1:58.74 1:46.25 2:04.99 -
25 Canyon Neundorfer SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:46.47 1:36.45 2:05.25 -
28 Nate Rogers SO-2 Transylvania 2:45.26 1:46.78 2:07.12 -
31 William Allain JR-3 Denison 1:49.56 2:31.29 2:10.42 -
33 Caleb Abbott FR-1 DePauw 1:49.95 2:25.72 2:12.47 -
35 Nathan Sheriff JR-3 Wright State 1:46.83 2:34.77 2:16.96 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Jonathon Bolanos FR-1 Berea 1:57.46 2:11.36 1:48.62 2:06.30 2:37.88 2:12.62 -
27 Gloire Muzeba   UNAT 2:02.81 1:53.94 2:01.54 2:06.60 2:10.40 2:28.13 -
30 Edward Devaney SO-2 Ohio Dominican 2:17.86 2:37.36 1:53.15 2:10.05 2:13.96 2:19.16 -
32 Michael Musgrave FR-1 DePauw 1:35.14 2:10.81 2:17.42 2:12.13 2:12.13 2:38.56 -
34 Logan Hill FR-1 Manchester 1:59.43 2:31.64 2:46.40 2:14.19 1:47.36 2:10.17 -
37 Andrew Thomson FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:20.63 2:31.76 1:51.39 2:19.23 2:33.16 2:48.47 -