February 2- 3, 2024
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.52 6.92 5.58 7.44 5.88 9.53 5.29
2 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 5.61 5.39 5.84 7.48 7.78 5.69 9.58
3 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Findlay 8.53 6.78 8.45 7.61 6.62 7.01 6.09
4 Alena Williams SR-4 Ashland 9.64 8.25 8.79 7.71 6.79 6.17 6.71
5 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 6.84 9.95 7.62 7.77 5.99 7.93 8.47
6 Derica Gibson JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.06 6.07 6.47 7.98 6.39 8.54 6.07

Women 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.66 7.78 8.08 8.31 7.48
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Findlay 7.36 6.22 6.14 6.83 7.58
3 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 5.73 9.24 5.50 9.47 7.63
4 Kiya Pogue JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.45 8.59 8.98 7.75 7.67
5 Alena Williams SR-4 Ashland 6.84 6.61 9.25 6.45 7.77
6 Leah Smith FR-1 Findlay 6.99 7.91 7.68 5.61 7.68
7 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 5.42 7.66 6.34 9.51 7.73
8 Derica Gibson JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.47 9.14 8.83 6.41 7.81
9 Taylor Kyle JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.80 6.43 8.00 7.77 7.84
10 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.45 8.00 9.88 7.84 7.84
11 Genevieve Arnold JR-3 John Carroll 10.09 9.93 10.25 9.46 7.88
12 Medgine Wojton SO-2 Ashland 5.61 6.17 7.59 6.72 7.90
13 Alexis Steward FR-1 Ashland 9.50 7.76 6.73 9.89 7.91
14 Greta Barker JR-3 Ashland 5.72 7.94 10.33 9.53 7.94
15 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.72 7.63 7.23 8.66 7.94
16 Isabel Abdouch JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.21 6.44 8.03 6.36 7.95
17 Nicole Fishpaw JR-3 Findlay 5.97 10.18 9.70 5.57 7.95
18 Eleanor Minning SO-2 Hillsdale 9.48 9.72 8.60 8.92 7.96
18 Dayahana Douglas JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 9.72 8.44 7.01 7.65 7.96
20 Bri Hay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.74 8.78 6.79 6.87 7.98
21 Claire Martin JR-3 Walsh 5.77 9.94 9.38 6.41 8.01
22 Cassidy Shimp FR-1 Ashland 8.09 6.49 8.65 5.61 8.01
23 Niobe Hiolder FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.42 7.02 10.16 6.86 8.06
24 Chelsea Janis SO-2 Tiffin 9.69 5.90 8.32 8.88 8.07
25 Ashtyn Gluck JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.82 5.88 10.20 8.90 8.16
26 Emma Makin FR-1 Findlay 6.55 9.41 7.53 7.53 8.18
27 Angela Ejimofor SR-4 Tiffin 7.59 9.99 6.27 6.52 8.25
28 Samiah Rembert JR-3 Tiffin 7.36 9.27 7.86 10.09 8.27
29 Amelia Mizelle SO-2 Findlay 9.53 9.19 6.63 6.88 8.28
30 Macey Hicks JR-3 Malone 6.14 9.21 7.96 9.12 8.29
31 Kjerstin Scott SO-2 Findlay 7.58 5.91 6.08 6.24 8.32
32 Madison Dietz Senior Unattached 6.75 8.92 7.25 7.33 8.33
33 Abigail Blaz FR-1 Malone 6.51 9.18 9.93 9.68 8.34
34 Deja Curry-Brown FR-1 Malone 10.54 10.79 10.79 9.79 8.36
35 Arianna Arroyo JR-3 Tiffin 7.38 10.48 8.64 9.47 8.38
36 Deona Davis JR-3 Tiffin 7.73 6.14 7.98 5.88 8.40
37 Amirah Dixon FR-1 Tiffin 9.84 9.93 7.49 6.40 8.41
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kya Epps SO-2 Walsh 7.63
12 Medgine Wojton SO-2 Ashland 7.90
15 Catherine Guckenberger FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.94
18 Eleanor Minning SO-2 Hillsdale 7.96
20 Bri Hay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.98
25 Ashtyn Gluck JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.16
29 Amelia Mizelle SO-2 Findlay 8.28
35 Arianna Arroyo JR-3 Tiffin 8.38
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Findlay 7.58 7.96 8.42 8.34
13 Alexis Steward FR-1 Ashland 7.91 8.23 8.39 10.29
17 Nicole Fishpaw JR-3 Findlay 7.95 7.64 5.89 7.08
18 Dayahana Douglas JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 7.96 8.20 7.57 9.79
21 Claire Martin JR-3 Walsh 8.01 9.06 9.22 8.65
34 Deja Curry-Brown FR-1 Malone 8.36 9.95 9.70 9.87
36 Deona Davis JR-3 Tiffin 8.40 9.66 8.07 6.47
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.39 7.48
6 Leah Smith FR-1 Findlay 6.46 7.68
10 Melia Williams JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.39 7.84
11 Genevieve Arnold JR-3 John Carroll 8.75 7.88
16 Isabel Abdouch JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.18 7.95
26 Emma Makin FR-1 Findlay 8.76 8.18
28 Samiah Rembert JR-3 Tiffin 9.68 8.27
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alena Williams SR-4 Ashland 6.38 7.77 9.64 6.22 5.44
8 Derica Gibson JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.55 7.81 7.11 6.56 7.11
14 Greta Barker JR-3 Ashland 6.83 7.94 7.63 9.21 5.72
23 Niobe Hiolder FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.82 8.06 7.42 7.90 9.27
24 Chelsea Janis SO-2 Tiffin 10.50 8.07 8.07 6.46 5.98
27 Angela Ejimofor SR-4 Tiffin 5.78 8.25 10.73 5.86 9.66
33 Abigail Blaz FR-1 Malone 10.18 8.34 10.35 10.35 9.34
37 Amirah Dixon FR-1 Tiffin 6.90 8.41 7.99 8.50 9.17
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kiya Pogue JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.67 5.45 9.44 8.52
7 Hailey Rios FR-1 Ashland 7.73 8.12 8.66 8.89
9 Taylor Kyle JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.84 9.80 7.77 9.18
22 Cassidy Shimp FR-1 Ashland 8.01 7.93 6.49 7.85
30 Macey Hicks JR-3 Malone 8.29 10.03 6.97 7.13
31 Kjerstin Scott SO-2 Findlay 8.32 7.41 10.24 8.91
32 Madison Dietz Senior Unattached 8.33 9.83 8.75 8.92