February 2- 3, 2024
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NCCAA NCAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zane Chalker JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8:18.68 5:54.07
2 Vincent Giumenti SR-4 Mount Union 8:21.25 10:46.62
3 Samuel Idiens FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:22.65 9:58.16
4 Hayden Schmidt SO-2 Malone 8:23.03 7:22.67
5 Drew Monahan JR-3 Walsh 8:28.32 8:33.41
6 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 8:31.67 8:57.26
7 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:33.97 7:47.72
8 Alex Jackson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8:35.52 7:54.28
9 Noah Graham FR-1 Walsh 8:38.02 6:59.60
10 Theo Papas FR-1 Walsh 8:38.55 6:44.47
11 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 8:39.86 8:03.47
12 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 8:42.01 6:21.07
13 Taye Gonzalez SO-2 Lake Erie 8:42.89 9:56.10
14 Alex Keller SO-2 Walsh 8:42.98 10:11.89
15 Jack Root JR-3 John Carroll 8:45.97 9:49.09
16 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 8:46.31 10:00.00
17 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 8:46.64 10:21.44
18 Lukas Keverkamp Junior Unattached 8:47.84 10:49.25
19 Michael Snopik SO-2 Ashland 8:48.65 6:10.06
20 Spiro Papas FR-1 Walsh 8:48.85 8:38.28
21 Matt Costanzo JR-3 John Carroll 8:49.09 10:24.33
22 Max Gucker JR-3 Malone 8:49.48 6:53.00
23 Alex Hill FR-1 Malone 8:49.56 8:54.86
24 Kyle Woods SO-2 Walsh 8:49.77 6:32.03
25 Ryan Blackwell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8:50.11 10:46.74
26 Eli Peck FR-1 Ashland 8:52.23 6:12.57
27 Tayton Hess JR-3 Wright State 8:53.06 10:45.01
28 Chris Tooms SO-2 Mount Union 8:57.19 10:12.40
29 Preston Jackson SO-2 Wright State 8:57.81 11:17.64
30 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.87 10:14.32
31 Zack Britton JR-3 Findlay 8:59.21 8:53.82
32 Xander Heil FR-1 Malone 8:59.69 11:03.82
33 Matthew Tschantz SO-2 Mount Union 9:01.44 9:39.34
34 Ben Schrumpf FR-1 Wright State 9:01.61 9:17.86
35 Phil Coury FR-1 John Carroll 9:03.27 6:58.32
36 Cohen Boyce FR-1 Mount Union 9:04.75 7:32.15
37 Aidan O'Leary JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9:04.90 9:43.05
38 Daniel Kearns FR-1 John Carroll 9:06.58 6:39.01
39 Nathan Gerhart FR-1 Malone 9:07.05 7:12.17
40 Mason Kutz JR-3 Mount Union 9:09.51 9:47.98
41 Preston Pethtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:23.11 12:06.42
42 Rogan Hanson FR-1 Ohio Dominican 9:27.32 10:52.42
43 Bennett Kerr JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9:28.03 6:54.67
44 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 9:28.95 10:20.16
45 Alan Fullenkamp JR-3 Wright State 9:33.25 7:32.87
46 Ryan Cooper JR-3 Wright State 9:34.45 10:20.41
47 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 9:35.40 10:04.17
48 Emil George JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9:36.77 9:54.08
49 Stephen Hanna SO-2 Lake Erie 9:40.29 6:57.81
50 Nathan Sheriff JR-3 Wright State 9:43.98 12:21.66
51 Turner Markko FR-1 Findlay 9:47.34 10:22.58
52 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 10:01.46 10:19.51
53 Kenny Miles SO-2 Heidelberg 10:04.44 9:46.31
54 David Steimle FR-1 Wright State 10:05.71 12:31.08
55 Nathan Childs SR-4 Wright State 10:12.94 9:05.52
56 Davis Saynuk FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:15.05 10:45.81
57 Derek Sexton SO-2 Malone 10:26.23 11:41.38
58 Alex Combs FR-1 Wright State 10:28.26 11:49.94
59 Joey George JR-3 PSU-Behrend 10:28.47 13:30.73
60 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 10:38.53 13:50.09
61 Blake Gibb Freshman Unattached 12:42.38 9:08.92
  Antoine Aflalo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF
  Maximilian Hoffman Senior Unattached DNF DNF
  Alex Albers SO-2 Findlay DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zane Chalker JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6:14.01 7:33.80 8:18.68 10:38.31 8:53.59 7:38.79
2 Vincent Giumenti SR-4 Mount Union 10:06.52 9:46.47 8:21.25 7:06.07 7:51.18 9:56.49
3 Samuel Idiens FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:02.55 10:38.37 8:22.65 9:53.13 10:43.40 6:01.91
4 Hayden Schmidt SO-2 Malone 7:12.61 6:57.52 8:23.03 10:13.70 6:57.52 8:43.16
5 Drew Monahan JR-3 Walsh 8:28.32 6:46.66 8:28.32 5:55.83 10:25.24 6:46.66
6 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 8:21.44 6:33.99 8:31.67 9:12.61 8:31.67 8:21.44
7 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 10:06.49 10:11.63 8:33.97 10:01.35 10:06.49 10:47.61
8 Alex Jackson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7:18.20 10:08.32 8:35.52 7:38.82 10:44.40 10:28.94
9 Noah Graham FR-1 Walsh 6:23.34 11:13.43 8:38.02 7:41.04 6:07.80 10:47.53
10 Theo Papas FR-1 Walsh 7:20.77 9:09.67 8:38.55 8:12.63 6:39.29 9:51.15
11 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 9:37.05 8:39.86 8:39.86 6:45.49 6:14.30 9:47.45
12 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 6:21.07 7:02.83 8:42.01 8:21.13 8:42.01 10:05.54
17 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 9:34.04 10:05.64 8:46.64 6:19.18 8:41.38 7:48.71
24 Kyle Woods SO-2 Walsh 9:42.75 11:02.22 8:49.77 6:21.44 10:09.24 7:51.50
40 Mason Kutz JR-3 Mount Union 9:04.02 11:21.40 9:09.51 9:58.97 8:58.52 8:14.56
  Antoine Aflalo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Maximilian Hoffman Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Taye Gonzalez SO-2 Lake Erie 8:42.89 7:24.46 7:45.38 6:58.32 6:58.32 10:53.62
14 Alex Keller SO-2 Walsh 8:42.98 7:14.08 10:48.50 9:24.82 7:40.23 8:01.15
15 Jack Root JR-3 John Carroll 8:45.97 8:14.42 8:19.68 10:20.65 9:38.57 9:54.35
16 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 8:46.31 10:36.84 7:53.68 9:23.16 7:22.10 8:35.79
18 Lukas Keverkamp Junior Unattached 8:47.84 7:49.78 9:14.24 7:02.28 6:46.44 6:20.05
19 Michael Snopik SO-2 Ashland 8:48.65 7:08.21 10:34.38 7:55.79 8:16.93 7:08.21
20 Spiro Papas FR-1 Walsh 8:48.85 7:24.24 7:50.68 7:34.82 9:36.45 6:52.51
21 Matt Costanzo JR-3 John Carroll 8:49.09 8:17.35 10:03.17 6:57.99 8:06.77 9:42.00
22 Max Gucker JR-3 Malone 8:49.48 10:30.09 6:58.29 9:53.02 8:54.78 10:30.09
23 Alex Hill FR-1 Malone 8:49.56 10:40.77 11:17.84 7:56.61 8:38.97 7:30.13
25 Ryan Blackwell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8:50.11 7:57.10 8:07.71 7:14.69 11:18.54 8:02.40
26 Eli Peck FR-1 Ashland 8:52.23 7:11.11 11:31.90 8:25.62 10:54.65 8:14.98
27 Tayton Hess JR-3 Wright State 8:53.06 7:38.44 11:16.99 7:22.44 7:38.44 11:32.98
28 Chris Tooms SO-2 Mount Union 8:57.19 8:41.08 7:31.24 11:00.75 8:14.22 7:15.13
29 Preston Jackson SO-2 Wright State 8:57.81 8:30.92 11:33.78 10:18.49 10:34.62 7:26.39
30 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.87 7:38.04 11:29.76 11:02.81 7:38.04 10:30.48
32 Xander Heil FR-1 Malone 8:59.69 7:22.55 10:20.65 8:59.69 11:09.22 8:11.12
33 Matthew Tschantz SO-2 Mount Union 9:01.44 9:39.34 10:06.42 11:27.63 10:44.32 7:07.74
37 Aidan O'Leary JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9:04.90 8:15.86 10:32.09 11:21.13 8:59.46 7:10.48
39 Nathan Gerhart FR-1 Malone 9:07.05 11:12.88 11:18.35 7:55.94 9:18.00 6:50.29
  Alex Albers SO-2 Findlay DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Zack Britton JR-3 Findlay 7:59.90 8:59.21 6:49.80 9:53.14 9:10.00
34 Ben Schrumpf FR-1 Wright State 10:28.27 9:01.61 11:00.77 6:46.21 6:57.04
35 Phil Coury FR-1 John Carroll 9:46.74 9:03.27 11:19.09 6:58.32 10:41.06
36 Cohen Boyce FR-1 Mount Union 6:32.22 9:04.75 11:04.60 7:26.70 8:15.73
38 Daniel Kearns FR-1 John Carroll 9:50.31 9:06.58 9:12.05 10:06.71 10:01.24
41 Preston Pethtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11:49.52 9:23.11 6:39.81 8:49.33 9:06.22
42 Rogan Hanson FR-1 Ohio Dominican 8:19.25 9:27.32 8:07.90 6:42.80 10:29.73
43 Bennett Kerr JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:57.15 9:28.03 10:02.12 8:31.23 10:24.84
44 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 7:57.92 9:28.95 10:08.78 10:48.61 12:02.57
45 Alan Fullenkamp JR-3 Wright State 10:30.58 9:33.25 8:41.66 10:24.85 8:18.73
46 Ryan Cooper JR-3 Wright State 11:46.58 9:34.45 11:23.60 9:34.45 9:28.71
47 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 11:01.71 9:35.40 7:05.80 8:14.85 11:01.71
48 Emil George JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9:36.77 9:36.77 12:00.97 10:11.38 7:18.35
49 Stephen Hanna SO-2 Lake Erie 12:16.97 9:40.29 8:13.25 10:20.91 9:17.08
50 Nathan Sheriff JR-3 Wright State 12:39.18 9:43.98 10:48.22 8:39.75 7:23.83
51 Turner Markko FR-1 Findlay 7:32.26 9:47.34 8:01.62 11:56.56 11:15.45
52 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 11:37.70 10:01.46 7:37.11 10:13.49 8:37.26
53 Kenny Miles SO-2 Heidelberg 12:41.60 10:04.44 7:21.25 13:05.78 10:58.84
54 David Steimle FR-1 Wright State 7:04.00 10:05.71 10:05.71 12:49.26 9:59.66
55 Nathan Childs SR-4 Wright State 7:58.10 10:12.94 12:58.44 10:37.46 9:54.56
56 Davis Saynuk FR-1 PSU-Behrend 13:13.42 10:15.05 10:21.20 9:44.30 9:25.85
57 Derek Sexton SO-2 Malone 8:39.77 10:26.23 7:18.37 11:41.38 7:24.63
58 Alex Combs FR-1 Wright State 9:19.16 10:28.26 11:56.22 13:11.61 11:18.52
59 Joey George JR-3 PSU-Behrend 13:24.45 10:28.47 11:31.32 10:47.33 10:28.47
60 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 9:41.07 10:38.53 10:44.92 12:59.01 10:06.61
61 Blake Gibb Freshman Unattached 9:54.66 12:42.38 10:32.78 12:50.01 14:59.61