February 2- 3, 2024
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nick DeHaven Senior North Water Brewery Run C 14:44.36
2 Corey Schobelock FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15:01.99
3 Maximilian Hoffman Senior Unattached 15:08.57
4 Lane Goble JR-3 Malone 15:24.74
5 Connor Hill SO-2 Findlay 15:29.46
6 Carter Lipscomb SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15:31.98
7 Caleb Youngstedt FR-1 Hillsdale 15:32.28
8 Cole Friend SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15:33.74
9 Rick Cimino SR-4 Heidelberg 15:33.97
10 Brady Miller FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15:39.14
11 Connor Ladd SR-4 Heidelberg 15:39.31
12 Logan Ison FR-1 Walsh 15:43.72
13 Nathaniel Osborne SO-2 Hillsdale 15:44.45
14 Aidan Stone JR-3 John Carroll 15:47.02
15 Casey Kropka   Unattached 15:47.62
16 Zach Bugner FR-1 Malone 15:48.02
17 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 15:50.99
18 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15:57.47
19 Brady Johns SO-2 Findlay 16:00.89
20 Griffin Littler SO-2 Walsh 16:03.91
21 Zach Glotzbecker SO-2 Capital 16:04.50
22 Ashton Weaver JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:09.87
23 Mason Ackley SR-4 Malone 16:13.55
24 Roy Langhals SO-2 Findlay 16:14.23
25 Trenton Hole SO-2 Heidelberg 16:20.87
26 Robert Ingle FR-1 Tiffin 16:33.26
27 Noah Cochran SO-2 Walsh 16:37.93
28 Josh Fiorentino SR-4 Heidelberg 16:42.87
29 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 16:50.18
30 Aidan Shannon FR-1 Ohio Dominican 16:57.84
31 Adam Criser FR-1 Findlay 16:59.17
32 Colin Moats SR-4 Findlay 17:11.32
33 BJ Utt SR-4 Glenville St. 17:13.63
34 Austin Musilli FR-1 Tiffin 17:19.90
35 Ashton Russo FR-1 Malone 17:23.76
36 Jordan Beggs FR-1 Malone 17:32.97
37 Braeden Jones FR-1 Tiffin 17:40.79
  Collin Brooks FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF
  Yahya Jawadi FR-1 Malone DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick DeHaven Senior North Water Brewery Run C 14:26.68 14:00.15 14:44.36 11:47.49 10:45.59 17:14.71
2 Corey Schobelock FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15:38.07 14:07.87 15:01.99 19:14.55 10:40.42 15:38.07
3 Maximilian Hoffman Senior Unattached 12:15.95 12:06.86 15:08.57 16:39.43 12:52.29 13:37.72
4 Lane Goble JR-3 Malone 14:20.01 11:24.31 15:24.74 16:57.22 17:24.96 12:10.55
5 Connor Hill SO-2 Findlay 20:08.30 19:59.01 15:29.46 15:29.46 19:31.12 19:03.24
6 Carter Lipscomb SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:10.42 17:33.14 15:31.98 14:45.39 16:37.22 18:47.70
7 Caleb Youngstedt FR-1 Hillsdale 17:24.16 11:29.89 15:32.28 16:37.54 19:25.35 17:05.51
8 Cole Friend SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 16:20.43 13:23.02 15:33.74 13:41.70 15:43.08 17:35.13
9 Rick Cimino SR-4 Heidelberg 12:08.50 19:27.47 15:33.97 11:31.14 20:14.17 15:52.65
11 Connor Ladd SR-4 Heidelberg 13:27.81 12:40.85 15:39.31 16:16.89 14:14.78 19:34.14
12 Logan Ison FR-1 Walsh 17:08.66 11:10.05 15:43.72 12:06.67 15:43.72 17:55.84
13 Nathaniel Osborne SO-2 Hillsdale 14:57.23 17:09.45 15:44.45 18:06.12 16:50.57 17:56.68
14 Aidan Stone JR-3 John Carroll 11:31.33 15:47.02 15:47.02 11:12.39 13:24.97 13:43.91
16 Zach Bugner FR-1 Malone 19:45.03 19:26.07 15:48.02 18:19.71 15:48.02 19:35.55
18 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 16:54.92 11:48.53 15:57.47 17:23.65 17:04.50 19:28.12
  Yahya Jawadi FR-1 Malone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Collin Brooks FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Brady Miller FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 18:09.41 12:12.53 15:39.14
15 Casey Kropka   Unattached 12:00.20 12:47.58 15:47.62
17 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 13:56.88 11:43.74 15:50.99
19 Brady Johns SO-2 Findlay 16:39.33 16:48.94 16:00.89
20 Griffin Littler SO-2 Walsh 16:32.83 16:23.19 16:03.91
21 Zach Glotzbecker SO-2 Capital 13:39.83 12:32.31 16:04.50
22 Ashton Weaver JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11:18.91 12:36.50 16:09.87
23 Mason Ackley SR-4 Malone 19:08.79 12:19.90 16:13.55
24 Roy Langhals SO-2 Findlay 17:22.43 18:11.14 16:14.23
25 Trenton Hole SO-2 Heidelberg 19:07.62 13:43.93 16:20.87
26 Robert Ingle FR-1 Tiffin 20:41.58 16:23.33 16:33.26
27 Noah Cochran SO-2 Walsh 13:28.33 18:07.75 16:37.93
28 Josh Fiorentino SR-4 Heidelberg 14:02.41 19:43.39 16:42.87
29 Joe Brewster FR-1 Heidelberg 12:57.84 13:48.35 16:50.18
30 Aidan Shannon FR-1 Ohio Dominican 18:59.98 19:40.70 16:57.84
31 Adam Criser FR-1 Findlay 22:04.93 20:12.82 16:59.17
32 Colin Moats SR-4 Findlay 21:39.47 15:28.19 17:11.32
33 BJ Utt SR-4 Glenville St. 22:03.05 12:55.23 17:13.63
34 Austin Musilli FR-1 Tiffin 21:39.88 15:56.71 17:19.90
35 Ashton Russo FR-1 Malone 21:34.27 19:08.14 17:23.76
36 Jordan Beggs FR-1 Malone 16:19.27 17:22.44 17:32.97
37 Braeden Jones FR-1 Tiffin 22:27.21 20:19.91 17:40.79