February 2- 3, 2024
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC NJCAA NCAC

Women Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Richella Spielvogel JR-3 Lake Erie 17.42m 12.93m 18.68m 17.96m 21.37m 58' 11.25"
  • 17.49  
  • 17.07  
  • 17.30  
  • 17.96  
  • 17.36  
  • 17.76  
2 Molly Winner FR-1 Ashland 21.45m 18.68m 20.41m 17.30m 14.88m 56' 9.25"
  • 15.39  
  • 15.19  
  • 16.53  
  • 16.69  
  • 15.74  
  • 17.30  
3 Kaylyn Barnette JR-3 Ashland 21.63m 12.84m 19.27m 16.90m 20.96m 55' 5.5"
  • 15.44  
  • 16.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.85  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.90  
4 Emily Semick JR-3 Lake Erie 21.70m 12.28m 12.62m 16.82m 16.48m 55' 2.25"
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
  • 16.82  
  • 15.45  
5 Olivia Oostdyk JR-3 Lake Erie 18.65m 17.14m 14.11m 16.80m 13.78m 55' 1.5"
  • 16.38  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.80  
6 Eden Little JR-3 Hillsdale 17.62m 19.28m 14.79m 16.62m 16.62m 54' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.52  
  • 16.62  
  • 15.93  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
7 Catherine Dial JR-3 Ashland 18.02m 14.22m 15.37m 16.53m 19.01m 54' 2.75"
  • 15.18  
  • 16.32  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kelsey Kennon JR-3 Findlay 20.95m 15.72m 19.48m 16.37m 14.57m 53' 8.5"
  • 16.37  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
9 Brooke Coulter JR-3 Findlay 13.52m 19.06m 16.13m 16.29m 14.17m 53' 5.5"
  • 15.16  
  • 16.21  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.29  
  • 15.82  
  • 14.84  
10 Juliet Bernard JR-3 Hillsdale 11.49m 13.92m 13.44m 16.19m 17.49m 53' 1.5"
  • 16.19  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.52  
11 Brittany Devall SR-4 Tiffin 15.87m 12.79m 16.19m 16.19m 15.70m 53' 1.5"
  • 15.67  
  • 16.19  
  • 15.51  
12 Averi Parker JR-3 Hillsdale 13.52m 20.13m 14.97m 16.10m 17.07m 52' 10"
  • 15.92  
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
13 Olivia Newsome Freshman Unattached 12.45m 15.92m 20.33m 15.76m 14.66m 51' 8.5"
  • 13.98  
  • 15.76  
  • 15.56  
14 Emily Stinson FR-1 Northwood 15.30m 18.18m 16.21m 15.15m 15.30m 49' 8.5"
  • 14.36  
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
15 Kelsey Hansen FR-1 Northwood 17.53m 13.15m 13.75m 15.11m 15.26m 49' 7"
  • 14.45  
  • 15.11  
  • 13.96  
16 Allison Morlock FR-1 Ashland 18.23m 17.93m 16.12m 15.07m 13.26m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
17 Natalia Pluff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 19.27m 16.73m 18.97m 14.94m 17.93m 49' 0.25"
  • 13.81  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.81  
18 Harley West JR-3 Tiffin 13.06m 13.80m 14.25m 14.84m 13.65m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.63  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.84  
19 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 18.92m 14.48m 18.18m 14.78m 15.96m 48' 6"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.78  
20 Elizabeth Nagy SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.07m 18.76m 11.52m 14.77m 12.41m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
21 Kennedy Flores SO-2 Ashland 18.57m 18.28m 17.69m 14.74m 10.76m 48' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.50  
22 Ava Kiefer SO-2 Findlay 12.42m 14.25m 12.84m 14.11m 12.42m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
23 Samantha Garrett JR-3 Lake Erie 17.69m 12.95m 11.70m 13.93m 16.02m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.74  
  • 13.93  
  • 12.67  
24 Faith Anderson FR-1 Ashland 10.58m 11.97m 10.30m 13.92m 14.06m 45' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.58  
25 Sydney Ham JR-3 Tiffin 13.09m 11.02m 15.71m 13.78m 10.47m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.78  
26 Gracelyn Frame SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.18m 12.85m 9.47m 13.53m 9.88m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.16  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.53  
27 Tatum Miller FR-1 Walsh 15.28m 11.22m 17.17m 13.52m 12.17m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
28 Buzz Kline JR-3 Mount Union 10.52m 14.43m 11.33m 13.49m 16.32m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jennifer Patrick   UNAT-Ashland 16.57m 10.51m 13.87m 13.47m 16.70m 44' 2.5"
  • 12.76  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.05  
30 Nevaeh Williams FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.47m 12.47m 12.74m 13.41m 11.67m 44' 0"
  • 13.41  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
31 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 11.70m 14.33m 11.84m 13.15m 9.73m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Claryssa Panayotti FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 14.25m 10.19m 12.81m 13.07m 11.63m 42' 10.75"
  • 11.74  
  • 13.07  
  • 11.70  
33 Jaylynn King FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 16.72m 13.32m 12.28m 13.06m 16.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 12.09  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.06  
34 Kaylee Wampler JR-3 Mount Union 13.64m 15.96m 15.32m 12.87m 10.68m 42' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.67  
35 Emily Davis SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13.59m 13.08m 12.71m 12.58m 10.82m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.58  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
36 Julia Feik FR-1 Ashland 16.09m 10.94m 11.94m 12.57m 12.82m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
37 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.22m 10.72m 15.95m 12.46m 10.09m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.46  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
38 Ella Nilsson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14.25m 13.51m 15.98m 12.39m 10.66m 40' 7.75"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
39 Maddie Swartz FR-1 Walsh 14.04m 11.88m 9.84m 12.00m 12.12m 39' 4.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.97  
40 Molly Sims JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 14.90m 12.99m 10.85m 11.92m 9.18m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
41 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.93m 14.35m 14.94m 11.86m 12.10m 38' 11"
  • 11.42  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.58  
42 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.94m 14.35m 13.76m 11.76m 14.23m 38' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Brooklyn Thayer FR-1 Walsh 12.42m 9.38m 9.61m 11.72m 13.01m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.72  
44 Avery Wilks JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.24m 9.59m 10.53m 11.70m 14.04m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Kylea Foss FR-1 Lake Erie 8.49m 8.72m 13.88m 11.47m 14.22m 37' 7.75"
  • 10.26  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.47  
46 Caroline Cahill JR-3 Tiffin 14.15m 8.79m 8.10m 11.41m 8.33m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.15  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
47 Jessica Park SO-2 PSU-Behrend 12.21m 8.67m 13.46m 11.41m 11.75m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
48 Paige Anderson FR-1 Walsh 12.29m 14.00m 11.27m 11.38m 14.57m 37' 4"
  • 9.99  
  • 9.96  
  • 11.38  
49 Shyanne Moser SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11.29m 9.71m 10.73m 11.29m 12.53m 37' 0.5"
  • 9.81  
  • 11.29  
  • 10.07  
50 Phoebe Dreschel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.44m 10.54m 10.43m 11.21m 12.78m 36' 9.5"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.14  
  • 9.02  
51 Macy Hilvers FR-1 Glenville St. 10.24m 13.76m 12.33m 11.01m 9.47m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
52 Annie Karshner JR-3 Tiffin 11.61m 10.07m 7.77m 10.95m 11.94m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.95  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.11  
53 Emma Hall SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.15m 8.35m 12.37m 10.85m 9.01m 35' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
54 Ali Morris SO-2 Walsh 7.89m 11.03m 10.59m 10.81m 11.46m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.50  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.81  
55 Kaitlyn Grill FR-1 Lake Erie 11.29m 11.72m 11.18m 10.65m 7.99m 34' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34  
  • 10.65  
56 Brianna Browning SO-2 Glenville St. 10.37m 12.27m 12.91m 10.58m 8.25m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.75  
  • 10.58  
57 Randi Wilson FR-1 Heidelberg 8.94m 8.75m 9.96m 9.31m 10.89m 30' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.31  
58 Kelsey Reigle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 9.37m 7.43m 10.87m 8.84m 7.43m 29' 0"
  • 8.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.84  
59 Audrey Shope SO-2 Heidelberg 7.73m 9.05m 8.98m 7.36m 9.13m 24' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.36  
  • FOUL  
60 Legacy Pratt FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 4.88m 5.43m 4.46m 4.60m 4.88m 15' 1.25"
  • 4.60  
  • 3.71  
  • 3.96  
  Kathryn Pool FR-1 Ashland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
39 Maddie Swartz FR-1 Walsh 11.76m 13.32m 13.08m 10.80m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
43 Brooklyn Thayer FR-1 Walsh 8.91m 8.44m 13.83m 15.12m 11.72m 38' 5.5"
45 Kylea Foss FR-1 Lake Erie 11.01m 11.47m 8.37m 12.96m 11.47m 37' 7.75"
49 Shyanne Moser SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.19m 11.52m 9.94m 11.97m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
50 Phoebe Dreschel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.78m 8.63m 12.89m 12.67m 11.21m 36' 9.5"
51 Macy Hilvers FR-1 Glenville St. 12.00m 11.67m 12.11m 14.09m 11.01m 36' 1.5"
55 Kaitlyn Grill FR-1 Lake Erie 9.05m 8.20m 12.03m 7.46m 10.65m 34' 11.25"
56 Brianna Browning SO-2 Glenville St. 11.11m 9.84m 7.51m 13.33m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
57 Randi Wilson FR-1 Heidelberg 11.64m 8.84m 6.52m 8.57m 9.31m 30' 6.5"
58 Kelsey Reigle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 10.87m 10.34m 8.93m 6.98m 8.84m 29' 0"
59 Audrey Shope SO-2 Heidelberg 7.95m 5.52m 9.27m 6.55m 7.36m 24' 1.75"
60 Legacy Pratt FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 5.34m 4.69m 3.86m 4.14m 4.60m 15' 1.25"
  Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
27 Tatum Miller FR-1 Walsh 12.57m 15.82m 13.52m 14.74m 16.90m 44' 4.25"
35 Emily Davis SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13.21m 16.10m 12.58m 13.46m 12.58m 41' 3.25"
38 Ella Nilsson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.13m 13.63m 12.39m 9.54m 10.16m 40' 7.75"
40 Molly Sims JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 10.61m 9.54m 11.92m 10.25m 11.80m 39' 1.25"
42 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.29m 10.58m 11.76m 8.82m 9.88m 38' 7"
44 Avery Wilks JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.24m 15.21m 11.70m 13.57m 14.74m 38' 4.75"
46 Caroline Cahill JR-3 Tiffin 13.01m 10.50m 11.41m 13.12m 11.64m 37' 5.25"
48 Paige Anderson FR-1 Walsh 10.81m 11.84m 11.38m 13.09m 12.63m 37' 4"
52 Annie Karshner JR-3 Tiffin 8.10m 9.64m 10.95m 9.53m 10.73m 35' 11.25"
54 Ali Morris SO-2 Walsh 9.08m 11.13m 10.81m 9.30m 11.89m 35' 5.75"
Women Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Samantha Garrett JR-3 Lake Erie 11.56m 12.95m 13.23m 16.30m 17.27m 13.93m 17.69m 45' 8.5"
26 Gracelyn Frame SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.34m 11.64m 9.88m 15.83m 16.37m 13.53m 12.72m 44' 4.75"
29 Jennifer Patrick   UNAT-Ashland 15.09m 14.82m 12.53m 12.80m 16.57m 13.47m 17.38m 44' 2.5"
30 Nevaeh Williams FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.46m 14.08m 9.39m 16.49m 10.73m 13.41m 9.66m 44' 0"
31 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 11.18m 11.84m 10.78m 13.54m 9.86m 13.15m 9.60m 43' 1.75"
32 Claryssa Panayotti FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 13.98m 13.07m 15.42m 15.68m 9.93m 13.07m 9.54m 42' 10.75"
33 Jaylynn King FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 15.80m 13.45m 16.98m 10.45m 14.63m 13.06m 12.15m 42' 10.25"
34 Kaylee Wampler JR-3 Mount Union 13.77m 12.74m 9.40m 16.73m 11.58m 12.87m 13.64m 42' 2.75"
36 Julia Feik FR-1 Ashland 14.71m 11.31m 15.08m 15.46m 9.05m 12.57m 10.56m 41' 3"
37 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15.33m 13.96m 9.22m 14.58m 14.83m 12.46m 10.22m 40' 10.5"
41 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 11.62m 8.30m 9.61m 11.98m 11.74m 11.86m 11.98m 38' 11"
47 Jessica Park SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.93m 14.49m 11.87m 10.95m 10.84m 11.41m 13.81m 37' 5.25"
53 Emma Hall SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.15m 12.37m 10.85m 11.94m 7.81m 10.85m 13.45m 35' 7.25"
Women Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Catherine Dial JR-3 Ashland 19.51m 16.70m 16.86m 16.53m 54' 2.75"
13 Olivia Newsome Freshman Unattached 11.19m 14.50m 14.34m 15.76m 51' 8.5"
14 Emily Stinson FR-1 Northwood 10.76m 18.94m 15.00m 15.15m 49' 8.5"
15 Kelsey Hansen FR-1 Northwood 11.48m 14.96m 15.71m 15.11m 49' 7"
16 Allison Morlock FR-1 Ashland 15.22m 12.36m 11.00m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
17 Natalia Pluff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.65m 10.46m 19.42m 14.94m 49' 0.25"
18 Harley West JR-3 Tiffin 18.55m 17.21m 12.47m 14.84m 48' 8.25"
19 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.04m 14.34m 16.55m 14.78m 48' 6"
20 Elizabeth Nagy SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 16.39m 19.20m 13.29m 14.77m 48' 5.5"
22 Ava Kiefer SO-2 Findlay 14.96m 10.86m 11.29m 14.11m 46' 3.5"
24 Faith Anderson FR-1 Ashland 13.50m 15.03m 16.56m 13.92m 45' 8"
25 Sydney Ham JR-3 Tiffin 11.44m 14.61m 10.20m 13.78m 45' 2.5"
28 Buzz Kline JR-3 Mount Union 11.47m 17.54m 17.00m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  Kathryn Pool FR-1 Ashland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women Weight Throw Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Richella Spielvogel JR-3 Lake Erie 17.96m 58' 11.25"
2 Molly Winner FR-1 Ashland 17.30m 56' 9.25"
3 Kaylyn Barnette JR-3 Ashland 16.90m 55' 5.5"
4 Emily Semick JR-3 Lake Erie 16.82m 55' 2.25"
5 Olivia Oostdyk JR-3 Lake Erie 16.80m 55' 1.5"
6 Eden Little JR-3 Hillsdale 16.62m 54' 6.5"
8 Kelsey Kennon JR-3 Findlay 16.37m 53' 8.5"
9 Brooke Coulter JR-3 Findlay 16.29m 53' 5.5"
10 Juliet Bernard JR-3 Hillsdale 16.19m 53' 1.5"
11 Brittany Devall SR-4 Tiffin 16.19m 53' 1.5"
12 Averi Parker JR-3 Hillsdale 16.10m 52' 10"
21 Kennedy Flores SO-2 Ashland 14.74m 48' 4.5"