January 27, 2024
|
Mount Union-Peterson FH - Alliance, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC NCCAA NCAC Appalachian AC

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sarah Corrie SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.69m 11.16m 16.60m 13.28m 13.28m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
2 Makayla Sitzlar SO-2 Mount Union 12.63m 13.54m 9.11m 13.02m 11.98m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.41  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.60  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.02  
3 Rebecca Martin SO-2 Slippery Rock 16.12m 14.14m 8.68m 12.40m 12.15m 40' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
4 Savannah Schneck FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.68m 11.94m 15.02m 12.31m 15.39m 40' 4.75"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.73  
  • 12.08  
  • 10.92  
5 Olivia Heckman SO-2 Slippery Rock 11.91m 15.84m 8.84m 12.28m 12.16m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
6 Kenzie Lendon SR-4 Edinboro 10.40m 14.81m 9.67m 12.24m 13.22m 40' 2"
  • 11.06  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.24  
7 Makenna Rudy FR-1 Mount Union 12.85m 14.06m 12.24m 12.12m 11.39m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.12  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.86  
8 Jing McCann JR-3 California (Pa.) 13.35m 14.39m 13.24m 11.51m 12.43m 37' 9.25"
  • 10.81  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
9 Kenna Johnston JR-3 Mount Union 12.98m 8.84m 7.83m 11.19m 7.94m 36' 8.5"
  • 10.68  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
10 Valerie Kendrick JR-3 Pikeville 14.31m 8.70m 11.23m 11.01m 12.88m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01  
11 Lorna Speigle SR-4 Slippery Rock 12.83m 11.08m 13.27m 10.97m 9.65m 36' 0"
  • 9.61  
  • 10.97  
  • 9.67  
12 Autumn Stewart FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.75m 12.22m 8.07m 10.91m 8.29m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
13 Anna Elder FR-1 Edinboro 9.15m 10.24m 10.24m 10.89m 7.95m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  • 9.18  
  • 10.27  
14 Sarah Hart SO-2 John Carroll 11.09m 11.20m 11.96m 10.87m 11.41m 35' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.87  
15 Paige Cotton SR-4 Grove City 7.46m 12.69m 8.10m 10.66m 12.37m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.49  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.66  
16 Paige Massey SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10.29m 12.31m 10.40m 10.61m 11.25m 34' 9.75"
  • 9.84  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.25  
17 Rebecca Ketner SO-2 Slippery Rock 10.70m 9.00m 12.92m 10.59m 12.07m 34' 9"
  • 10.23  
  • 10.59  
  • 9.81  
18 Anna Rose Sayles SR-4 Grove City 11.52m 9.63m 9.95m 10.47m 12.04m 34' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • 10.47  
19 Tessa Weaver SR-4 Thiel 8.55m 11.58m 7.30m 10.43m 12.41m 34' 2.75"
  • 9.62  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.40  
20 Jacqualin Leaman SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.19m 11.46m 12.71m 10.42m 8.34m 34' 2.25"
  • 10.42  
  • 9.96  
  • 9.64  
21 Kamille Graham SR-4 Wheeling 8.30m 12.55m 9.02m 10.37m 8.30m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.02  
22 Kaitlyn Grill FR-1 Lake Erie 8.69m 12.94m 12.73m 10.35m 11.07m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.21  
23 Addy Cottrill SO-2 Frostburg State 7.45m 9.94m 9.00m 10.35m 11.28m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
24 Samantha Garrett JR-3 Lake Erie 12.69m 7.84m 11.46m 10.32m 12.28m 33' 10.25"
  • 9.98  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.32  
25 Mallory McGinnis FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.02m 11.98m 8.32m 10.15m 7.71m 33' 3.75"
  • 9.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
26 Alyssa Schafer SR-4 Grove City 11.30m 12.92m 10.49m 10.09m 12.71m 33' 1.25"
  • 9.94  
  • 9.49  
  • 10.09  
27 Danika Sudar JR-3 Grove City 7.82m 10.82m 7.01m 10.02m 10.62m 32' 10.5"
  • 9.37  
  • 10.02  
  • 9.91  
28 Megan Wise SO-2 Grove City 12.10m 11.80m 9.42m 9.92m 10.22m 32' 6.5"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.92  
  • 8.18  
29 Joslyn Foltz FR-1 Frostburg State 6.94m 9.32m 9.81m 9.91m 11.59m 32' 6.25"
  • 9.91  
  • 8.30  
  • 8.57  
30 Raegan Philips FR-1 Frostburg State 12.49m 12.20m 10.44m 9.76m 9.86m 32' 0.25"
  • 9.75  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.29  
31 Isabelle Iliev SR-4 Thiel 11.28m 7.93m 10.32m 9.56m 8.51m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.56  
  • 8.99  
  • 9.30  
32 Lydia Latimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 12.02m 10.88m 10.40m 9.54m 9.25m 31' 3.75"
  • 9.28  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.17  
33 Teagan Pierce SO-2 Thiel 7.62m 6.86m 12.29m 9.53m 11.34m 31' 3.25"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.53  
  • 8.44  
34 Madelyn Miller SO-2 Slippery Rock 6.88m 10.09m 11.69m 9.43m 7.26m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.16  
35 Elizabeth McNamee SR-4 California (Pa.) 11.98m 7.54m 7.17m 9.43m 11.69m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.10  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.33  
36 Jordyn Reynolds SO-2 California (Pa.) 12.21m 11.46m 11.74m 9.39m 8.92m 30' 9.75"
  • 9.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
37 Emily Opfer JR-3 Slippery Rock 8.75m 8.75m 7.82m 9.31m 8.57m 30' 6.5"
  • 9.31  
  • 9.07  
  • 8.72  
38 Taylor Walls SR-4 Malone 12.01m 7.67m 6.84m 9.24m 11.92m 30' 3.75"
  • 9.13  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.24  
39 Samya Tuggle FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.32m 8.58m 7.94m 9.23m 9.23m 30' 3.5"
  • 8.86  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.23  
40 Addison Disman FR-1 Hiram 11.02m 6.74m 8.65m 9.11m 7.65m 29' 10.75"
  • 7.97  
  • 8.19  
  • 9.11  
41 Alison Lamoreaux SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.61m 10.24m 7.52m 9.06m 7.70m 29' 8.75"
  • 9.06  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.19  
42 Victoria Leak FR-1 Grove City 10.32m 10.68m 7.21m 8.90m 7.30m 29' 2.5"
  • 8.81  
  • 8.90  
  • 8.52  
43 Chloe Cooper FR-1 Hiram 7.19m 10.39m 11.54m 8.88m 8.88m 29' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.26  
  • 8.88  
44 Izzie Snyder FR-1 Mount Union 11.25m 11.25m 9.21m 8.86m 11.16m 29' 1"
  • 8.25  
  • 8.56  
  • 8.86  
45 Ezinne Ejimofor FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.49m 8.40m 9.01m 8.75m 10.41m 28' 8.5"
  • 8.75  
  • 8.01  
  • FOUL  
46 Jaclyn Jundzilo FR-1 Malone 11.10m 6.29m 10.49m 8.74m 8.91m 28' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.74  
47 Joy Guthrie FR-1 Grove City 6.42m 10.66m 8.93m 8.67m 10.49m 28' 5.5"
  • 8.67  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.90  
48 Leighanne Swan FR-1 Slippery Rock 6.16m 8.29m 7.44m 8.55m 9.66m 28' 0.75"
  • 7.91  
  • 8.55  
  • 7.89  
49 Morgan Pender SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.64m 7.25m 6.91m 8.53m 7.17m 28' 0"
  • 8.08  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.37  
50 Cydney Wierzbowski FR-1 Thiel 9.06m 9.06m 10.84m 8.47m 6.69m 27' 9.5"
  • 6.70  
  • 8.47  
  • 7.28  
51 Bethany Tackett JR-3 Pikeville 9.30m 8.51m 8.59m 7.95m 7.95m 26' 1"
  • 6.72  
  • 7.95  
  • 7.74  
52 Sarahgrace Porter SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.62m 9.94m 7.16m 7.95m 9.54m 26' 1"
  • 7.54  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.95  
53 Kayla Mack FR-1 Hiram 5.60m 6.08m 9.86m 7.89m 9.15m 25' 10.75"
  • 7.89  
  • 7.17  
  • FOUL  
54 Gabby Cook SO-2 Pikeville 5.50m 6.27m 6.50m 7.74m 5.81m 25' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.74  
  • 7.31  
55 Alana Fields   Ohio State Running Club 8.17m 8.48m 5.47m 7.71m 8.25m 25' 3.5"
  • 7.31  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.71  
56 Trista Miller JR-3 Carlow 9.26m 9.05m 8.19m 7.18m 6.75m 23' 6.75"
  • 6.06  
  • 7.18  
  • 6.52  
57 Izzy Portello FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.27m 6.06m 5.49m 7.13m 7.77m 23' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
58 Kaylee Bensink SO-2 Thiel 8.67m 8.67m 6.08m 6.83m 5.05m 22' 5"
  • 5.09  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.83  
59 Emma Galiardi SR-4 Thiel 6.72m 6.65m 8.14m 6.46m 8.27m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.09  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
60 Genevieve Wills FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 6.97m 4.39m 4.57m 6.01m 6.79m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.25  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.66  
61 Katie Ray FR-1 Pikeville 7.69m 5.72m 6.97m 5.96m 4.47m 19' 6.75"
  • 5.80  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.96  
62 Kiersten Ulmer JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.22m 5.20m 5.65m 5.71m 6.79m 18' 9"
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
63 Rachel Skoczlas SO-2 PSU-Behrend 4.05m 4.01m 4.43m 4.66m 5.27m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.20  
  • 4.66  
  • 4.46  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
33 Teagan Pierce SO-2 Thiel 10.29m 7.15m 9.53m 11.34m 31' 3.25"
40 Addison Disman FR-1 Hiram 10.66m 9.02m 9.11m 6.92m 29' 10.75"
47 Joy Guthrie FR-1 Grove City 7.37m 6.85m 8.67m 10.14m 28' 5.5"
50 Cydney Wierzbowski FR-1 Thiel 7.37m 10.76m 8.47m 8.72m 27' 9.5"
55 Alana Fields   Ohio State Running Club 6.48m 6.86m 7.71m 8.56m 25' 3.5"
56 Trista Miller JR-3 Carlow 6.53m 6.61m 7.18m 7.97m 23' 6.75"
58 Kaylee Bensink SO-2 Thiel 7.24m 5.81m 6.83m 4.85m 22' 5"
59 Emma Galiardi SR-4 Thiel 4.91m 7.95m 6.46m 8.08m 21' 2.5"
60 Genevieve Wills FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 5.83m 5.29m 6.01m 7.69m 19' 8.75"
61 Katie Ray FR-1 Pikeville 6.85m 7.21m 5.96m 6.14m 19' 6.75"
62 Kiersten Ulmer JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.05m 4.68m 5.71m 7.31m 18' 9"
63 Rachel Skoczlas SO-2 PSU-Behrend 3.31m 3.68m 4.66m 3.87m 15' 3.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
32 Lydia Latimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 9.54m 8.68m 7.92m 11.07m 8.68m 10.78m 8.49m 31' 3.75"
34 Madelyn Miller SO-2 Slippery Rock 9.43m 8.77m 11.88m 11.03m 11.03m 12.07m 11.50m 30' 11.25"
37 Emily Opfer JR-3 Slippery Rock 9.31m 9.12m 8.01m 7.63m 11.08m 12.10m 7.91m 30' 6.5"
39 Samya Tuggle FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.23m 11.81m 6.74m 7.57m 10.15m 8.31m 10.15m 30' 3.5"
41 Alison Lamoreaux SR-4 Slippery Rock 9.06m 7.70m 10.15m 7.79m 8.43m 8.15m 7.52m 29' 8.75"
43 Chloe Cooper FR-1 Hiram 8.88m 10.83m 7.46m 10.57m 6.93m 6.57m 9.50m 29' 1.75"
44 Izzie Snyder FR-1 Mount Union 8.86m 8.86m 11.16m 10.19m 10.37m 10.72m 7.35m 29' 1"
45 Ezinne Ejimofor FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.75m 10.33m 7.26m 7.70m 7.96m 8.31m 10.85m 28' 8.5"
48 Leighanne Swan FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.55m 7.44m 7.78m 6.24m 6.50m 9.15m 8.72m 28' 0.75"
49 Morgan Pender SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.53m 7.17m 7.08m 7.08m 5.97m 10.58m 8.10m 28' 0"
52 Sarahgrace Porter SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.95m 9.46m 10.10m 6.60m 9.78m 7.31m 7.23m 26' 1"
53 Kayla Mack FR-1 Hiram 7.89m 9.70m 7.89m 8.52m 9.63m 9.39m 5.84m 25' 10.75"
54 Gabby Cook SO-2 Pikeville 7.74m 6.19m 8.05m 9.13m 7.97m 7.04m 7.82m 25' 4.75"
57 Izzy Portello FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.13m 5.63m 5.42m 6.13m 6.13m 5.20m 6.20m 23' 4.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Jing McCann JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.43m 11.51m 13.58m 13.47m 37' 9.25"
19 Tessa Weaver SR-4 Thiel 12.83m 10.43m 11.79m 10.74m 34' 2.75"
22 Kaitlyn Grill FR-1 Lake Erie 9.83m 10.35m 11.70m 12.21m 33' 11.5"
25 Mallory McGinnis FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.12m 10.15m 10.96m 9.54m 33' 3.75"
26 Alyssa Schafer SR-4 Grove City 11.10m 10.09m 7.67m 10.49m 33' 1.25"
29 Joslyn Foltz FR-1 Frostburg State 9.41m 9.91m 12.39m 10.01m 32' 6.25"
31 Isabelle Iliev SR-4 Thiel 7.27m 9.56m 10.80m 9.75m 31' 4.5"
36 Jordyn Reynolds SO-2 California (Pa.) 10.52m 9.39m 7.61m 10.80m 30' 9.75"
38 Taylor Walls SR-4 Malone 8.13m 9.24m 9.15m 11.00m 30' 3.75"
42 Victoria Leak FR-1 Grove City 6.50m 8.90m 7.83m 10.15m 29' 2.5"
51 Bethany Tackett JR-3 Pikeville 7.16m 7.95m 7.63m 6.60m 26' 1"
Women's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Lorna Speigle SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.82m 10.97m 10.75m 13.38m 13.82m 14.15m 36' 0"
13 Anna Elder FR-1 Edinboro 14.05m 10.89m 10.02m 10.13m 9.37m 13.94m 35' 8.75"
14 Sarah Hart SO-2 John Carroll 7.94m 10.87m 13.70m 11.30m 13.37m 12.28m 35' 8"
15 Paige Cotton SR-4 Grove City 11.73m 10.66m 11.83m 8.53m 10.23m 10.87m 34' 11.75"
16 Paige Massey SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.53m 10.61m 7.43m 9.55m 12.31m 13.26m 34' 9.75"
17 Rebecca Ketner SO-2 Slippery Rock 13.77m 10.59m 11.65m 7.62m 7.41m 13.77m 34' 9"
18 Anna Rose Sayles SR-4 Grove City 7.75m 10.47m 9.63m 9.21m 11.73m 8.17m 34' 4.25"
20 Jacqualin Leaman SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.15m 10.42m 7.50m 8.75m 11.77m 11.05m 34' 2.25"
23 Addy Cottrill SO-2 Frostburg State 8.90m 10.35m 10.45m 8.59m 11.18m 12.52m 33' 11.5"
24 Samantha Garrett JR-3 Lake Erie 12.28m 10.32m 9.08m 8.77m 7.74m 10.11m 33' 10.25"
27 Danika Sudar JR-3 Grove City 11.72m 10.02m 12.42m 9.72m 7.31m 12.32m 32' 10.5"
28 Megan Wise SO-2 Grove City 12.50m 9.92m 8.63m 8.53m 8.13m 12.40m 32' 6.5"
30 Raegan Philips FR-1 Frostburg State 6.83m 9.76m 10.64m 11.91m 8.10m 8.98m 32' 0.25"
35 Elizabeth McNamee SR-4 California (Pa.) 8.77m 9.43m 11.79m 9.05m 7.17m 8.96m 30' 11.25"
46 Jaclyn Jundzilo FR-1 Malone 9.96m 8.74m 6.47m 9.35m 6.90m 10.66m 28' 8.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Sarah Corrie SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.28m 43' 7"
2 Makayla Sitzlar SO-2 Mount Union 13.02m 42' 8.75"
3 Rebecca Martin SO-2 Slippery Rock 12.40m 40' 8.25"
4 Savannah Schneck FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.31m 40' 4.75"
5 Olivia Heckman SO-2 Slippery Rock 12.28m 40' 3.5"
6 Kenzie Lendon SR-4 Edinboro 12.24m 40' 2"
7 Makenna Rudy FR-1 Mount Union 12.12m 39' 9.25"
9 Kenna Johnston JR-3 Mount Union 11.19m 36' 8.5"
10 Valerie Kendrick JR-3 Pikeville 11.01m 36' 1.5"
12 Autumn Stewart FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.91m 35' 9.5"
21 Kamille Graham SR-4 Wheeling 10.37m 34' 0.25"